Director | Jan Markus Linhof, Cüneyt Kaya |
---|---|
Written by | Niklas Hoffmann (head writer), Rafael Parente (head writer), René Schweitzer |
Production | NEUESUPER GmbH |
Start of shooting | 03/05/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/08/2017 |
Number of shooting days | 60 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 30 Min. |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 7-18 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ekrem Bora (aka. Eko Fresh) | Sol [SS] | |
Joyce Ilg | Jessica Berger [SS] | |
Sascha Reimann | Hardy [SS] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Volkan [SS] | |
Inge Maux | Hella [L] | |
Cosima Henman | Lisa [L] | |
Andreas Hoppe | Ronald [L] | |
Levin Alin | Deniz [L] | |
Martina Eitner-Acheampong | Madita [L] | |
Nadja Becker | Anna [LE] | |
Livia Matthes | Mary [LE] | |
Tim Wilde | Harald [LE] | |
Aykut Kayacik | Her Bulut [SSR] | |
Pit Bukowski | Karl [SSR] | |
Tina Ruland | Barbara Bulut [SSR] | |
Ulrike Schwab | Vertrauenslehrerin [SSR] | |
Martin Kaps | Herr Küppers [SSR] | |
Monika Oschek | Sachbearbeiterin Frau Ischinsky [SR] | |
Felix Bold | Nachbar [SRE] | |
Jeanne Goursaud | Frau Bischoff [SRE] | |
Michael Knöfler | Zeugenmann [SRE] | |
Oliver Konietzny | Sören [SRE] | |
Corinna Nilson | Blockbewohnerin Tanja [SRE] | |
Christian Stock | Redakteur [SRE] | |
Nikolai Will | Herr Schmitters [SRE] | |
Figon Agushi | Junge mit Rucksack [SRE] | |
Robert Dölle | Vater [SRE] | |
Burak Yigit | Hipster [SRE] | |
Katy Karrenbauer | Taxifahrerin [SRE] | |
Sami Nasser | Dr. Luvis [SRE] | |
Daniel Wiemer | Nachbar [SRE] | |
Martin Armknecht | Dr. Hartmann [SRE] | |
Giwar Hajabi | Honey Badger [SRE] | |
Alan Kofi Acheampong | Hipster [SRE] | |
Steffen Will | Arzt [SRE] | |
Katja Liebing | Jehovas Zeugin [BP] | |
Yannic Becker | Hipster [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Abdel Ben Tej | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Schreeck | |
Colorist | Harald Mauch | |
Dailies colorist | Florian Amrath | |
Director of photography | Sebastian Bäumler | |
Director of photography | Eddie Schneidermeier | |
Steadicam operator | Oliver Waldbillig Folge 8, Arri Amira | Folge 8, Arri Amira |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann Amira Folge 7-18 | Amira Folge 7-18 |
1st assistant camera | Altan Özcan 3DT A-Cam | 3DT A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Jaro Schönefeld 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Altan Özcan Folgen 7-18 60DT | Folgen 7-18 60DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Maximilian F. Leinfelder | |
Video assist/playback operator | Ilka Sparringa | |
Casting director | Michael Ludwig | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bold | |
Assistant costume designer | Holle Schlickmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna-Maria Valeton 2.Block | 2.Block |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Herrmann 1.Block | 1.Block |
Additional costumers | Lucca Valentina Hampel | |
Director | Cüneyt Kaya | |
Director | Jan Markus Linhof Block 1 / Folgen 7-12 | Block 1 / Folgen 7-12 |
1st AD (local system) | Leonie Neef beide Blöcke - 12 Folgen | beide Blöcke - 12 Folgen |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nina Schindler Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Script continuity | Victor Leip 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Script continuity | Claudia Nandini Adhikary 1.Block/6 Folgen, R: Jan Markus Linhof | 1.Block/6 Folgen, R: Jan Markus Linhof |
Script continuity | Linda Harbrecht | |
Editor | Maren Unterburger | |
Editor | Katja Beck | |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Christian Maire | |
Key grip | Peter Wald | |
Key grip | Sebastian Krückl {gf8xtn,mosys-lambda,mgnm,clssc,qud,...} | {gf8xtn,mosys-lambda,mgnm,clssc,qud,...} |
Gaffer | Felix Buchholz | |
Best boy electric | Fred Busbach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Issac Tecle | |
Additional electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Depping | |
Lighting assistant | Sabrina Carli Block 2 | Block 2 |
Lighting assistant | Giacomo Beilharz Springer Licht/Grip Folge 7-12 | Springer Licht/Grip Folge 7-12 |
Additional make up artist | Benjamin Wendl | |
Producer | Korbinian Dufter | |
Producer | Simon Amberger | |
Producer | Rafael Parente | |
Producer | Florian Kamhuber | |
Producer | Jenny Lorenz | |
Production designer | Alexander Wunderlich | |
Assistant production designer | Robin Brendel Entwurf Studiobau | Entwurf Studiobau |
Set decorator | Andrea Glufke | |
Construction manager | Andre Makossa | |
Prop master | Lisa Schröer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Annika Heyer | |
Standby props | Kathrin Zimmer | |
Set dresser | Anja Boeffel | |
Set dresser | Markus Plottka | |
Set dresser | Falk Wenzel | |
Location scout | Udo Wüllenweber | |
Set builder | Dirk Klophaus | |
Set builder | Nikita Romanov | |
Line producer | Patrick Wosien | |
Line production coordinator | Rafaela Evers + Postproduction Supervisor | + Postproduction Supervisor |
Assistant to line producer | Marco Henn 6 Wochen München | 6 Wochen München |
Production manager | Markus Hesseling | |
Production coordinator | Marcus Leciejewska | |
Assistant production manager | Maike Pecksen 3 Wochen Vorbereitung | 3 Wochen Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Kawe Tarighati 6 Musikclips und 3 Spoof Videos Nov 2017 | 6 Musikclips und 3 Spoof Videos Nov 2017 |
Unit manager (local system) | Romy Wickramasinghe Staffel II. 12 Folgen | Staffel II. 12 Folgen |
Location manager (local system) | Kawe Tarighati 3 Spoof Videos Nov 2017 | 3 Spoof Videos Nov 2017 |
Location manager (local system) | Jasmin Hachenberg | |
Location manager (local system) | René Saldjughian Folgen 7 - 12 Köln | Folgen 7 - 12 Köln |
Set manager/ floor manager | Torsten Schneider 12 Folgen | 12 Folgen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jasmin Hachenberg | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Zarschizky | |
Production driver | Christoph Cordes | |
Set Runner | Sophie Brinkschulte | |
Set runner | Andrea Knör | |
Head writer | Rafael Parente | |
Head writer | Niklas Hoffmann | |
Screenwriter | René Schweitzer Nur bei der Folge "Abschied" | Nur bei der Folge "Abschied" |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Held 1. Block komplett 2. Block 15 DT | 1. Block komplett 2. Block 15 DT |
Production sound mixer | Bennet Switala 15 Tage | 15 Tage |
Boom operator | Marko Vinokic 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Boom operator | Tobias Mikoleit 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Dialogue editor | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Stunt coordinator | Paul Schneider Substitution 1 day | Substitution 1 day |
Stunt coordinator | Teresa Henn | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Buckley Ersatz Coordinator (Tageweise) | Ersatz Coordinator (Tageweise) |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie von Heydwolff | |
Commissioning editor | Petra Tilger | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
NEUESUPER GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Amira mit Zeiss T2.1 | Amira mit Zeiss T2.1 |
Grip | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter NRW | NRW |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer | Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Meal-Company Filmcatering | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH | |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisiten | Med. Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Audi TT Roadster | Audi TT Roadster |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservice Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion Folge 7-18 | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion Folge 7-18 |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NEUESUPER GmbH | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste Serie (National) | Beste Serie (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDFneo [de] | Tuesday, 22/03/2016 |