Director | Christian Theede |
---|---|
Written by | Hendrik Hölzemann, David Ungureit (literary source) |
Production | ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 22/03/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/04/2017 |
Locations | Saarbrücken und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of movie | 89 Min. |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Devid Striesow | Jens Stellbrink [L] | |
Julia Koschitz | Natascha [L] | |
Steve Windolf | Victor Rousseau [L] | |
Nikolai Kinski | Sebastian Feuerbach [L] | |
Elisabeth Brück | Lisa Marx [L] | |
Judith Sehrbrock | Susa Feuerbach [L] | |
Anton Spieker | Marco Fichte [L] | |
Sandra Maren Schneider | Mia Emmrich [L] | |
Hartmut Volle | Horst Jordan [SR] | |
Sandra Steinbach | Nicole Dubois, Staatsanwältin [SR] | |
Stephen A. Sikder | Anwalt [SR] | |
Luisa Wietzorek | Tanja Weiss [SR] | |
Klaus Müller-Beck | Möbelpacker [SR] | |
Brigitte Urhausen | Jeanne [SR] | |
Ali Berber | Ahmet [SR] | |
Sophie Köster | Sekretärin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulrike Wieczorek Summarum GbR | Summarum GbR |
Post production supervisor | Julia Brachert | |
Vfx supervisor | Tobias Kreißl | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Nora Hänsenberger | |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo | |
Director of photography | Simon Schmejkal Event - Tatort für 1.1.18 | Event - Tatort für 1.1.18 |
2nd unit dop | Markus Eckert + drone shots (+ pilot Matthias Gihr) | + drone shots (+ pilot Matthias Gihr) |
Camera operator | Olaf Klein | |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Willeke B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Heller 2 DT | 2 DT |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Viertel Zusatz 2 Tage; B-Cam; Alexa Plus | Zusatz 2 Tage; B-Cam; Alexa Plus |
1st assistant camera | Olaf Klein | |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Gruber 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Andreas Emrich + DataWrangler | ArriAlexaPlus | + DataWrangler | ArriAlexaPlus |
Still photographer | Manuela Meyer | |
Camera trainee | Alexander Gruber | |
Costume designer | Daniela Thomas | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabriela Krampe | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Karmen Kaplick | |
Director | Christian Theede | |
1st AD (local system) | Jan-Henrik Gehrlein | |
Script continuity | Heidi Haensch | |
Editor | Lucas Seeberger | |
Editor | Martin Rahner | |
Assistant editor | Raphael Kittell | |
Grip | Simon Kmeth | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter Drohne | Digicopter Drohne |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Maik Reimann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Steffen | |
Additional electrician | George Bozkurt | |
Lighting assistant | Maximilian Wesse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandra Bourquin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathrin Droschinsky | |
Composer | Friedrich Weiß | |
Composer | Thomas Hessler | |
Composer | Klaus Doldinger Vorspann/Abspann | Vorspann/Abspann |
Composer | Dominik Giesriegl | |
Producer | Martin Hofmann Degeto | Degeto |
Production designer | Andreas C. Schmid | |
Art department assistant | Dennis Schmitt | |
Mood scout / layouter | Sophie Hafner-Mlakar | |
Prop master | Stephanie Medi May | |
Standby props | Sabine Dörr | |
Location scout | Gregor Wickert | |
Set builder | Bernd Aschke | |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Graphic artist | Marc André Misman Digital Requisite | Digital Requisite |
Property driver | Ralf Schmidt | |
Art department trainee | Lisa-Marie Lutz | |
Production manager | Andreas Wolfgang Berndt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Almut Joswig | |
Location manager (local system) | Phil Christen 2nd Unit/Drone Coordination | 2nd Unit/Drone Coordination |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sören Hunold | |
Screenwriter | Hendrik Hölzemann | |
Literary source | David Ungureit | |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Neff | |
Sound designer | Jan Blömeke | |
Foley editor | Sascha Fernsel | |
Foley artist | Bastian Gerner + Synchrontonmeister | + Synchrontonmeister |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Marcel Stefanski | |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Titze Degeto | Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Christian Bauer SR | SR |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO | ARD DEGETO |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Luftaufnahmen 4K | Luftaufnahmen 4K |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Martin Sickenberg Mobiles Catering | |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Daniela Thomas | KB: Daniela Thomas |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Props | VideoArtLab Achim Goebel PC Zuspieler | PC Zuspieler |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 01/01/2018 |