Director | Ulrike Grote |
---|---|
Written by | Ulrike Grote |
Production | Fortune Cookie Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 13/06/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/07/2017 |
Locations | Kleiningersheim und Umgebung |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Episodes from/to | 25-30 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rainer Piwek | Kai Uwe Köster [SS] | |
Franziska Küpferle | Elisabeth Rossbauer [SS] | |
Jürgen Haug | Ludwig Rossbauer [SS] | |
Christian Koerner | Karl Rossbauer [SS] | |
Tillbert Strahl | Peter Rossbauer [SS] | |
Karoline Eichhorn | Christine Rossbauer [SS] | |
Christian Pätzold | Gottfried Häberle [SS] | |
Meike Kircher | Maria Häberle [SS] | |
Elena Jesse | Klara Häberle [SS] | |
Sabine Hahn | Anni Häberle [SS] | |
Frank Stöckle | Werner Kürries (1 Folge) [LE] | |
Reinhold Ohngemach | Lothar Merz [SSR] | |
Hartmut Volle | Fritz [SSR] | |
Joachim Raaf | Heinz Steiner [SSR] | |
Janna Striebeck | Emma Erdmann [SSR] | |
April Hailer | Waltraud Merz [SSR] | |
Pablo Konrad | Helmut [SSR] | |
Tommy Niessner | Högele [SR] | |
Rolf Schübel | Bauarbeiter [SR] | |
Peter Jordan | Neuer Pastor [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Hanne Krenz | |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Thomas Vollmar Folgen 24-30 | Folgen 24-30 |
Additional photography | Pascal Mundt B-Team/Second Unit | B-Team/Second Unit |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Heyden A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Zepp B-Team/Second Unit | B-Team/Second Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Jan Jungwirth | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Schunn | |
Still photographer | Catharina Clausen 20.07.2017 | 20.07.2017 |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Camera trainee | Jonas Gutzat | |
Costume designer | Henrike Luz | |
Assistant costume designer | Stefanie Müller [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Astrid Hildebrand | |
Additional costumers | Anna Huber 2 DTs | 2 DTs |
Additional costumers | Ellen Hanßum 2 DTs | 2 DTs |
Additional costumers | Alexandra von Jutzenka 2 DTs | 2 DTs |
Additional costumers | Hannah Deuss 2 DTs | 2 DTs |
Costume design trainee | Lina Meyn | |
Director | Ulrike Grote | |
1st AD (local system) | Jan Filkorn | |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Trainee director's department | Hagen Rohling | |
Script supervisor trainee | Inga Weinlich | |
Editor | Henrike Dosk | |
Assistant editor | Max Mittelbach | |
Gaffer | Tom Gork | |
Best boy electric | Matthias Allner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sigi Hirsch | |
Additional electrician | Sören Gerhard 3 DT | 3 DT |
Additional electrician | Gabriel Beyer 1 DT | 1 DT |
Additional electrician | Jan Wittrowski 1 DT | 1 DT |
Lighting assistant | Patricia Christmann 1 DT | 1 DT |
Lighting trainee | Jonas Anthony | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Monika Knauf Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franzisca Brunner | |
Fx makeup artist | Nena Frei | |
Additional make up artist | Frederika Höllrigl 2 DTs | 2 DTs |
Additional make up artist | Saskia Reichl 3 DTs | 3 DTs |
Composer | Jan-Peter Klöpfel | |
Composer | Jörn Kux | |
Producer | Ilona Schultz | |
Assistant to producer | Mina Avramova | |
Production designer | Stephanie Schlienz | |
Assistant production designer | Marta Magdalena Jeszke | |
Prop master | Volker Stroebel | |
Prop master | Markus Rapp | |
Standby props | Pamina Brandes | |
Computer/video playback supervisor | Robin Blischke | |
Set dresser | Alexa Klett | |
Set dresser | Maite Lozano | |
Set dresser | Elena Ellerbrok | |
Set dresser | Steffi Schlupeck (Head Of Set Dresser Team) | (Head Of Set Dresser Team) |
Location scout | Ruben Steingrüber | |
Set builder | Karsten Schlienz | |
Set builder | Marcus Ehrlich | |
Set builder | Steffen Staudenmaier | |
Scenic painter | Jan Borsdorf | |
Graphic artist | Celina Schmidt | |
Property driver | Christian Schattke | |
Art department trainee | Luna Roser | |
Art department trainee | Lydia Roser | |
Art department trainee | Leo Dinkelacker | |
Line producer | Ilona Schultz | |
Line producer | Michael Becker [2] SWR | SWR |
Production manager | Wolfgang Krenz Folgen 25-30 | Folgen 25-30 |
Assistant production manager | Jennifer Six | |
Unit manager (local system) | Fabian Vetter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sue Petzold | |
Production secretary | Veith Unger Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fabian Berg Frühschicht | Frühschicht |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Onken Spätschicht | Spätschicht |
Assistant set/floor manager | Hannes Willmer ab 28.06.2017 | ab 28.06.2017 |
Production driver | Kai-Michael Kohlmetz 17.06.2017 | 17.06.2017 |
Production driver | Dario Soto Vecchio | |
Production driver | Christoph Pabst | |
PA intern | Tamara Damjanovic | |
Set runner | Sumera Syed bis 27.06.2017 | bis 27.06.2017 |
Set runner | Svejna Weber ab 03.07.2017 (in LB) | ab 03.07.2017 (in LB) |
Set runner | Nicolai Graf bis 23.06.2017 | bis 23.06.2017 |
Screenwriter | Ulrike Grote | |
Production sound mixer | Rüdiger Fleck Vertretung 2 DTs | Vertretung 2 DTs |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Vetter Second Unit | Second Unit |
Production sound mixer | Elaine Niessner | |
Boom operator | Janik Hampe | |
Boom operator | Steffen Müller 1 DT | 1 DT |
Boom operator | Marcus Vetter B-Team | B-Team |
Boom operator | Markus Limberger 1 DT | 1 DT |
Boom operator | Christoph Mysiakowski | |
Special effects technician | Ralph Kraemer | |
Stunt coordinator | Alexander Mack | |
Commissioning editor in charge | Thomas Martin SWR (Abteilungsleiter) | SWR (Abteilungsleiter) |
Commissioning editor | Margret Schepers SWR | SWR |
Editorial assistant | Ellen Rapp SWR | SWR |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Beate Maxa Hollywood-Diner | Hollywood-Diner |
Caterer (cook on set) | Christian Körl | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Sven Freitag Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Licam GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | GIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNIK | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Image/Editing | Optical Art Digital und Film GmbH [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Loft Tonstudios GmbH [de] |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ilona Schultz | 2018 | Fair Film Award [de] Fiction (Serie) | Fiction (Serie) | Nominated |
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH | 2018 | Fair Film Award (de) Fiction (Serie) | Fiction (Serie) | Nominated |