Director | Johannes Fabrick |
---|---|
Written by | Dorothee Schön |
Production | Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 01/08/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/09/2016 |
Locations | München |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Koeberlin | Carlos Benede [L] | |
Joshio Marlon | Alexander [L] | |
Stefanie Stappenbeck | Valerie [L] | |
Vincent zur Linden | Alexander (17 Jahre) [L] | |
Barbara Auer | Anwältin [L] | |
Ilir Rexhepi | Vater [L] | |
Michael Wittenborn | Herr Jacobs [SR] | |
Felix Vörtler | Rechtsanwalt Boie [SR] | |
Stefan Merki | Rechtsanwalt Molitor [SR] | |
Jutta Speidel | Evi [SR] | |
Johanna Bittenbinder | Carlo's Chefin [SR] | |
Tamara Simunovic | Gordana Mitrovic [SR] | |
Natalia Bobyleva | Frau Dragic [SR] | |
Anton Algrang | Talentscout [SR] | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | Richter Hanreich [SR] | |
Josephine Ehlert | Polizeiobermeisterin Weber [SR] | |
Florian Stadler | Hubert Toscher [SR] | |
Leo Reisinger | Kriminalhauptmeister Lange [SR] | |
Thomas Wenke | Beamter K11 [SR] | |
Tamara Simunovic | Mutter [SR] | |
Christiane Blumhoff | Schwester Augusta [SR] | |
Johannes Habla | Nachbar [BP] | |
Geneviève Boehmer | Grimmler [BP] | |
Bernd Dechamps | Gerichtsmediziener [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Susanne Weißenbach | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Colorist | Harald Mauch | |
Colorist | Marcel Tieste Pregrading | Pregrading |
Director of photography | Helmut Pirnat | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert + cam operator + drone shots | + cam operator + drone shots |
1st assistant camera | Hendrik Jansen A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Pelzer | |
Video assist/playback operator | Alexandra Kuntze + Datawrangler | + Datawrangler |
Still photographer | Barbara Bauriedl | |
Still photographer | Hendrik Heiden 1 DT. | 1 DT. |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen Volontärin | Volontärin |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Verena Sapper | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alina Scheiler | |
Director | Johannes Fabrick | |
1st AD (local system) | Julia Sagheb München, wahre Geschichte | München, wahre Geschichte |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Geneviève Boehmer | |
Script continuity | Julia Strobel | |
Actor coach (children) | Geneviève Boehmer | |
Editor | Simon Blasi | |
Assistant editor | Anna Porth | |
Assistant editor | Tanja Schott | |
Crane operator | Thomas Apel Teleskopkran | Teleskopkran |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Maik Reimann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Strohmer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Steffen | |
Lighting assistant | Maximilian Wesse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Britta Balcke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Röder | |
Composer | Manu Kurz | |
Producer | Kirsten Hager | |
Assistant to producer | Vivien von Treu | |
Production designer | Gabi Pohl | |
Assistant production designer | Valentina Freising | |
Prop master | Paul Spitzkopf | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Christian Haas [1] | |
Standby props | Claudia Rehm | |
Set builder | Georg Bülling | |
Property driver | Michael Bielass | |
Line producer | Sabine Wenath-Merki | |
Line production coordinator | Lisa Busse | |
Production coordinator | Rosi Arbinger | |
Production coordinator | Nina Poschinski | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Samy | |
Location manager (local system) | Sandra Hofmann München | München |
Set manager/ floor manager | Elliot Eckmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Schanze 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Patrick Linde | |
Production driver | Louis Merki | |
Production driver | Christof Bojanowski | |
Set runner | Sarah Ahmad | |
Screenwriter | Dorothee Schön | |
Production sound mixer | Daniel Seiler | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley recordist | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Stunt coordinator | Erhard Brem | |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stuntman/Stuntdouble | Stuntman/Stuntdouble |
Commissioning editor | Karina Ulitzsch | |
Child supervisor | Annett Franz 24/7 | 24/7 |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Hund taps | Hund taps |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s | Stunt´s |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers | |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Nachtwache | Nachtwache |
Production Services | filmobil VIP-Lounge-Trailer | VIP-Lounge-Trailer |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | filmbildverleih | |
Decoration | Georg Bülling - Artventure GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung/FB | Med. Ausstattung/FB |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mirus Filmservice | |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC | Einsp. PC |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johannes Fabrick | 2018 | Festival de la Fiction TV de La Rochelle [fr] Prix spécial du jury de la meilleure fiction europ | Prix spécial du jury de la meilleure fiction europ | Winner |
Johannes Fabrick | 2017 | Filmfest Biberach Fernsehfilm | Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Johannes Fabrick | 2017 | Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 11/12/2017 |