Director | Markus Imboden |
---|---|
Written by | Holger Karsten Schmidt |
Production | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 09/08/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/09/2016 |
Locations | Bamberg und Nürnberg |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dagmar Manzel | Hauptkommissarin Paula Ringelhahn [L] | |
Fabian Hinrichs | Hauptkommissar Felix Voss [L] | |
Eli Wasserscheid | Wanda Goldwasser [L] | |
Andreas Leopold Schadt | Sebastian Fleischer [L] | |
Matthias Egersdörfer | Michael Schatz [L] | |
Mo Issa | Basem Hemidi [L] | |
Ali Hamade | Mohamed Amir [L] | |
Stefan Merki | Dr. Kaiser [SR] | |
Yasin El Harrouk | Said Gashi [SR] | |
Jule Gartzke | Michaela Busch [SR] | |
Till Wonka | Luca Rossi [SR] | |
Kornelia Lüdorff | Frauke Müllerschön [SR] | |
Alireza Bayram | Eason Reza [SR] | |
Hans Brückner | Sascha Benedikt [SR] | |
Maria Kempken | Bettina Holzschuh [SR] | |
Lisa Sophie Kusz | Irene Kiefer [SR] | |
Georgia Stahl | Sinja Vogt [SR] | |
Markus Hering | Anton Bennat [SR] | |
Sandro Di Stefano | Elio Canzan [SR] | |
Anna Döing | ´Gundi Arzt [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Karin Schanz [SR] | |
Dayan Kodua | Neyla Mafany [SR] | |
Frederik Bott | Benjamin Funk [SR] | |
Katja Brenner | Iris Benedikt [SR] | |
Patrizia Carlucci | Patrizia Canzan [SR] | |
Yassin Trabelsi | n.a. [SR] | |
Jasmina Al Zihairi | Miranda [SR] | |
Hassan Issa | Faisal [SR] | |
Silke Kandzora | Vera Kern [SR] | |
Matthias Schendel | Brandopfer [SR] | |
Hans-Peter Deppe | Stefan Schanz [BP] | |
Christoph Hofmann | Student | |
Daniel Amolegbe | Refugee |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manuela Welpmann | |
Colorist | Sebastian Giertz BR | BR |
Director of photography | Jürgen Jürges | |
2nd unit dop | Thomas Gottschalk | |
Camera operator | Michael Siebert 20 Tage | 20 Tage |
Camera operator | Bernd Deuber 3 DT | 3 DT |
1st assistant camera | Michael Siebert | |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic 4 DT | 4 DT |
1st assistant camera | Simon Preissinger Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Manuel Steer Focus B Kamera / Tageweise | Focus B Kamera / Tageweise |
2nd assistant camera | Jonas Bendner 2nd Unit / B Kamera | 2nd Unit / B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Sieberer Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Eberhard Dailies - express dailies | Dailies - express dailies |
Still photographer | Bernd Schuller | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Costume designer | Antje Petersen | |
Assistant costume designer | Clara Rakemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marlene Iffland | |
Director | Markus Imboden | |
1st AD (local system) | Roger Schweizer | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Anastasia Semesch | |
Script continuity | Jan Birka | |
Key grip | Robert Reindke | |
Gaffer | Wolfgang Dell | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kai Giegerich Best Boy | Best Boy |
Lighting technician / electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Bruno Hendriks | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Heiss Make up/ Hair and SFX | Make up/ Hair and SFX |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Grave | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Producer | Martin Zimmermann [2] | |
Production designer | Bettina Schmidt | |
Prop master | Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Assistant stand by props | Kerstin Wimmer | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Nürnberg / Bamberg | Nürnberg / Bamberg |
Set builder | Olaf Beckert | |
Property driver | Humbert Rodrigues | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk) | (Bayerischer Rundfunk) |
Assistant to line producer | Johanna Paulke | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Production manager | Peter Schiller | |
Assistant production manager | Vanessa Faber | |
Assistant production manager | Christiane Flierl Abwicklung | Abwicklung |
Unit manager (local system) | Ruben Hanne | |
Location manager (local system) | Sibylle Follmer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Jabornicky | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Paul Baumann [1] | |
Production driver | Max Waldmann | |
Production driver | Norbert Polak | |
Set runner | Christiane Flierl | |
Screenwriter | Holger Karsten Schmidt | |
Production sound mixer | Harti Küffner | |
Boom operator | Vladimir Polak | |
Special effects supervisor | Sebastian Bulst | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Special effects technician | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Felix Bartholomä Feuer, Rauch, Explosion | Feuer, Rauch, Explosion |
Stunt coordinator | Siegfried Polap Stunt Koordinator | Stunt Koordinator |
Stunt coordinator | Eskindir Tesfay Movie-Do | Movie-Do |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Schendel Danke Essi | Danke Essi |
Fight choreographer | Eskindir Tesfay Movie-Do | Movie-Do |
Stuntman/woman | Anni Nagel | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Schendel | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller Freund #1 | Freund #1 |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Mack Freund # 2 | Freund # 2 |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Editorial assistant | Lucia Vogdt Redaktionelle Mitarbeit (BR) | Redaktionelle Mitarbeit (BR) |
Editorial assistant | Florian Mulero | |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil 3,5 t | Maskenmobil 3,5 t |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Antje Petersen | KB: Antje Petersen |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Antje Petersen | KB: Antje Petersen |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung/FB | Med. Ausstattung/FB |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Filmfahrzeug-Waffen | Filmfahrzeug-Waffen |
Special Effects | Magic FX | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einsp. Tablett | Einsp. Tablett |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Sunday, 09/04/2017 |