Director | Sebastian Ko |
---|---|
Written by | Jürgen Werner |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 05/07/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/08/2016 |
Locations | Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dietmar Bär | Freddy Schenk [L] | |
Klaus J. Behrendt | Ballauf [L] | |
Patrick Abozen | Tobias Reisser [L] | |
Joe Bausch | Dr. Joseph Roth [L] | |
Sylvester Groth | Dieter Gottschalk [SR] | |
Nadja Bobyleva | Nina Schmitz [SR] | |
Asad Schwarz | Adil Faras [SR] | |
Omar El-Saeidi | Baz Barek [SR] | |
Paul Herwig | Peter Deisböck [SR] | |
Helene Grass | Katharina Deisböck [SR] | |
Daniel Alexander Kuschewski | Mike Waschke [SR] | |
Paul Falk | Lars Deisböck [SR] | |
Samy Abdel Fattah | Khalid Hamidi [SR] | |
Karoline Bär | Tabea From [SR] | |
Cem Aydin | Imad [SR] | |
Simon Rußig | n.n. [SR] | |
Mohamed Achour | Faruk [SR] | |
Firat Can Aydin | Ibrahim [SR] | |
Wolfgang Reuter | Mitglied Bürgerwehr [BP] | |
Ralf Grube | Polizei/Eisatzleiter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Dailies colorist | Florian Amrath | |
Director of photography | Kay Gauditz | |
Camera operator | Hendrik Jansen Div. DT | Div. DT |
Camera operator | Thomas Bader | |
1st assistant camera | Mario Loibl B-Cam / 1 day | B-Cam / 1 day |
1st assistant camera | Hendrik Jansen | |
2nd assistant camera | Ruben Thöndel A-Cam (Ronin) | A-Cam (Ronin) |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost | |
Camera trainee | Hannah Schwaiger 2.Kameraassistenz B-Kamera 3DT | 2.Kameraassistenz B-Kamera 3DT |
Costume designer | Lore Tesch | |
Assistant costume designer | Gesa Koepe | |
Costume design trainee | Cosmea Spelleken | |
Director | Sebastian Ko | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniela Kerscher | |
Script supervisor | Djémila Stiti | |
Editor | Dora Vajda | |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Jan Pfitzner D-Facto Motion GmbH Köln | D-Facto Motion GmbH Köln |
Key grip | Stefan Sollich | |
Grip | Florian Al Salk | |
Grip | Nikita Romanov Vertretung | Vertretung |
Gaffer | Gilmar Steinig | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Noell Ersatz 26.7- 5.8 | Ersatz 26.7- 5.8 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Bruns-Giffel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael +Tattoos + Prosthetics Herstellung | +Tattoos + Prosthetics Herstellung |
Producer | Sonja Goslicki | |
Production designer | Thomas Schmid | |
Assistant production designer | Uta Materne | |
Prop master | Christoph Becker | |
Standby props | Nicole Müller 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Standby props | Catia Rémy | |
Set dresser | Ash Cooper | |
Property assistant | Jessica Keymer | |
Location scout | Daniela Kückemanns Whg / Hinterhof Hamidi | Whg / Hinterhof Hamidi |
Set builder | Ralf Winterhalder | |
Set builder | Ash Cooper | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell | |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Production manager | Marion Sand | |
Assistant production manager | Maike Pecksen | |
Unit manager (local system) | Romy Wickramasinghe | |
Location manager (local system) | Christoph Gravemeier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | David Richter | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fabian Esther | |
PA intern | Tobias Meier [2] | |
Set runner | Philipp Letz | |
Screenwriter | Jürgen Werner | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Wirtz | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Supke | |
Sound designer | Thomas Supke | |
Dialogue editor | Thomas Supke | |
Foley artist | Bastian Gerner | |
Stunt coordinator | Paul Schneider | |
Commissioning editor | Götz Bolten | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Komparsen | KDs, Komparsen |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE/ Druck / Animation | MOVIEPHONE/ Druck / Animation |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | NDR [de] | Tuesday, 19/11/2019, 10.00 PM | |
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 15/01/2017 |