Director | Claudia Garde |
---|---|
Written by | Claudia Garde (head writer), Martin Rehbock, Peter Furrer, Gerrit Hermans (idea) |
Production | Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH), Wilma Film [cz] |
Distributor | Leonine Studios |
Start of shooting | 30/03/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/07/2021 |
Number of shooting days | 66 |
Locations | Tschechien, NRW |
Filming regions | Czech Republic, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 48 min |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Mercedes Müller | Toni Schmidt [SS] | |
Max Riemelt | Wolfgang Berns [SS] | |
Sebastian Blomberg | Otto John [SS] | |
Juergen Maurer | Gerd Schmidt [SS] | |
Martin Wuttke | Reinhard Gehlen [SS] | |
Katharina Marie Schubert | Else Schmidt [SS] | |
Luise von Finckh | Ingrid Schmidt [SS] | |
Julius Feldmeier | Hartmut Redlich [SS] | |
Inga Busch | Lucie John [SS] | |
Moritz Führmann | Viktor Heimann [SSR] | |
André Eisermann | Alois Brunner [SSR] | |
Johanna Gastdorf | Ursula Blume [SSR] | |
Christian Erdmann | Interior Minister Schröder [SSR] | |
Christian Harting | Noah Berret [SSR] | |
Sascha Nathan | Hans Globke [SSR] | |
Daniel Drewes | Albert Radke [SSR] | |
Maike Elena Schmidt | Edda [SSR] | |
Jens-Peter Fiedler | Dienstleiter Gülzow [SR] | |
Michael Meichßner | Erich [SR] | |
Dirk Ossig | Constantin Reeden [SR] | |
Moritz Fischer | Manfred [SR] | |
Carl Achleitner | Joseph von Waidburg [SR] | |
Alessa Ordynans | Zimmermädchen [SR] | |
Pierre Shrady | Ambrose [SRE] | |
Tanja de Wendt | Barfrau [BP] | |
Nils Kretschmer | Receptionist [BP] | |
Nadia Migdal | Cathrin [BP] | |
Nikolai Mohr | Junger Mann Hotel [BP] | |
Sean McDonagh | Frederik [BP] | |
Anežka Rusevová | Frau am Schalter [BP] | |
Annika Schmidt | guest in a bar called Marie [BP] | |
Michael Kleiber | Kölscher Gastwirt [BP] | |
Selma Balthasar | Schwarte [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris Karmaat | |
1st AD | Marek Juráček | |
2nd AD | Livie Maraulasová | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Dominika Erychlebová | |
3rd AD | Luděk Král | |
3rd AD Crowd | Jens Perlick 8 days | 8 days |
Post production supervisor | Anne Urban | |
Post production coordinator | Ninette Botha WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Vfx supervisor | Philip Nauck | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski | |
Title designer | Thomas Gugel | |
Director of photography | Andreas Köhler | |
2nd unit dop | Paul Pieck Shooting NRW | Shooting NRW |
Camera operator | Rupert Scheele B-Cam Zusatz | B-Cam Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Ludger Trilling B-Cam Zusatz | B-Cam Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jan Hrabal DIT, dailies colorist | DIT, dailies colorist |
Video assist/playback operator | Jonas Woldt | |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz | |
Casting director | Dorothee Weyers | |
Casting assistant | Franziska Harms | |
Casting assistant | Greta Bebenroth | |
Extras/bit player casting | Jenny Villier | |
Costume designer | Petra Kray | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Splett | |
Assistant costume designer | Katrin Berthold Add.Ass.Costume Designer-Pragteil | Add.Ass.Costume Designer-Pragteil |
Assistant costume designer | Nannette Schwarz historisch, Uniformen | historisch, Uniformen |
Key costumer | Nancy Géron historical 50’s | historical 50’s |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Peters für Komparserie, historisch, 17.06.- 20.07. | für Komparserie, historisch, 17.06.- 20.07. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Barbora Elzniciova | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hana Granilla | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Elena Schäfer 07.06.21 | 07.06.21 |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner Werkstattleitung | Werkstattleitung |
Director | Claudia Garde | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Anna Knittel | |
Script continuity | Rosemarie Müller | |
Script continuity | Felix Leßmeister | |
Actor coach (children) | Yvette Dankou | |
Extras coordinator | Jenny Villier Komparsen-/KD-Casting / Fitting | Komparsen-/KD-Casting / Fitting |
Editor | Thomas Stange | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Pavla Frýdová | |
Hair/makeup supervisor | Christina Paul | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Ersfeld | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jirina Pahlerová | |
Fx makeup artist | Christina Paul | |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) 50er Historische Frisuren | 50er Historische Frisuren |
Additional make up artist | Diana Badalova 4 weeks NRW, historical 50's | 4 weeks NRW, historical 50's |
Additional make up artist | Sandy Hänsel | |
Assistant makeup artist | Christina Paul | |
Composer | Florian Tessloff | |
Music supervisor | Florian Sonnleitner | |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Philip Voges | |
Executive producer | Caren Toennissen | |
Producer | Fabian Winkelmann | |
Postproduction producer | Roman Schneider WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Service producer | Filip Hering | |
Production designer | Ingrid Henn | |
Assistant production designer | Dominik Schmitz | |
Assistant production designer | Alžběta Trojanová | |
Art director | Irene Piel | |
Art director | Daniel Fiala | |
Assistant art director | Franticek Weber | |
Assistant art director | Markus Schütz | |
Assistant art director | Patrik Stasek | |
Set decorator | Gernot Thöndel | |
Set decorator | Barbora Bucharova | |
Set decoration coordinator | Dita Knotová | |
Assistant set decorator | Svenja Matthes NRW | NRW |
Assistant set decorator | Denisa Suchanová | |
Set decoration buyer | Anna Hornofova | |
Set decoration buyer | Rolf Dietrich-Lohmann | |
Prop master | Joey Weber Berlin | Berlin |
Prop master | Christoph Kettenring | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Michael Kadow historisch 50er | historisch 50er |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Florian Singer [1] | |
Standby props | Tomas Topka Lorenc | |
Leadmen set dresser | Daniel Navrátil | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Set dresser | Katerina Zemanova | |
Set dresser | Heike Küpper | |
Art department coordinator | Dita Knotová | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Tomáš Vetengl | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Manjo Richter Setbau NRW | Setbau NRW |
Stand by set builder | Florian Rosenbaum | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Jan Buchar | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Graphic artist | Barbara Sandberg Period, 1950s Germany | Period, 1950s Germany |
Set decoration driver | Volker Betz-Morik NRW | NRW |
Junior set dresser | Judith Jaeger NRW Zusatz | NRW Zusatz |
Line producer | Frank Döhmann | |
Line producer | Andrea Wetzel | |
Line producer | Jörg Trentmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Leon Hellmann | |
Production manager | Martina Stranska | |
Production manager (broadcaster) | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Production coordinator | Eva-Maria Schattauer | |
Health and safety coordinator | Nicole Kibrité | |
Assistant production manager | Thomas Weiler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ricarda Goray Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Covid coordinator | Tomáš Kučera Covid Marshal | Covid Marshal |
Location manager (local system) | Nadine Ginzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Walter Kimmerle NRW /Deutschland Dreh | NRW /Deutschland Dreh |
Assistant location manager | Sandra Seidel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marc Goldbach | |
Production driver | Peter Baumgartner [1] | |
Production driver | Oliver Noell Deutschland Dreh | Deutschland Dreh |
Production driver | Gina Rikhtehgar Addition | Addition |
Set runner | Jana Schröder | |
Set runner | Andre Kruse | |
Head writer | Claudia Garde | |
Screenwriter | Martin Rehbock | |
Screenwriter | Peter Furrer | |
Idea | Gerrit Hermans | |
Storyliner | Lucas Thiem Writer's Room | Writer's Room |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Production sound mixer | Robert Dufek | |
Boom operator | Christopher Schmied | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Hundt | |
Sound editor | Erik Reck | |
Foley artist | Max Rex | |
Special effects supervisor | Martin Pryca | |
Stunt coordinator | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Dbl. Max Riemelt | Dbl. Max Riemelt |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Rolle Taxifahrer / Präzisionsfahrer | Rolle Taxifahrer / Präzisionsfahrer |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Götz Vogt | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Mareike Lueg WDR | WDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) | |
Wilma Film [cz] In collaboration with | In collaboration with |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Leonine Studios World sales | World sales |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD NRW | Komparsen und KD NRW |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] various crew/cast shuttle services | various crew/cast shuttle services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Statthaus Rooms and Apartments GmbH | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | PERIS Costumes KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Props | Adlershofer Fundus | |
Props | Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG Furniture, lamps, art, historical technology, decorative articles | Furniture, lamps, art, historical technology, decorative articles |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign - Print | Grafikdesign - Print |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen | Grafik / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen |
Props | Hilmar Stehr - Fotomontagen und Filmgrafik [de] Photo montages | Photo montages |
Props | Propscom – Requisiten Fundus | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Spielrequisite | |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge BRD 1954 | Spielfahrzeuge BRD 1954 |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Logistik und Fahrzeuge | Logistik und Fahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | wefadetogrey GmbH | |
Image/Editing | Harrington Media Art & Design GmbH | |
Score /Music | Daydream Music & Media GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Post, Mix Ch.Hundt | Post, Mix Ch.Hundt |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Claudia Garde | 2023 | Prix Europa [eu] TV / Video Fiction | TV / Video Fiction | Nominated |
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Best Series | Best Series | Nominated |
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) | 2023 | Prix Europa [eu] TV / Video Fiction | TV / Video Fiction | Nominated |
Sebastian Blomberg | 2023 | German Acting Award [de] Schauspieler in einer dramatischen Hauptrolle | Schauspieler in einer dramatischen Hauptrolle | Nominated |
Dorothee Weyers | 2023 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de] Best Casting | Best Casting | Winner |
Max Riemelt | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) national | Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) national | Nominated |
Mercedes Müller | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national | Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 17/01/2023, 8.15 PM |