Production accountant | Boris Dillen nur Deutschland | nur Deutschland |
Assistant production accountant | Daniela Waske inkl. payroll | inkl. payroll |
Post production supervisor | Niko Remus | |
Post production coordinator | Cécile Tollu-Polonowski | |
Vfx supervisor | Jean-Michel Boublil | |
3d artist | Christian Bahr [1] | |
3d artist | Pieter Mentz | |
Director of photography | Giora Bejach | |
2nd assistant camera | Meggy Schulze Alexa | Alexa |
Clapper/loader | Meggy Schulze | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ayellet Beck | |
Still photographer | Julia von Vietinghoff | |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier 2 Tage, Berlin | 2 Tage, Berlin |
Casting director | Tanja Schuh Deutschland | Deutschland |
Costume designer | Hila Bargiel silver Leon, 2017 Venice film festival | silver Leon, 2017 Venice film festival |
Director | Shmuel (Samuel) Maoz | |
1st AD (local system) | Adin Wiener | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sven Kämmerer + Engl/D Dolmetschen für Cast | + Engl/D Dolmetschen für Cast |
VFX editor | Emanuel Dan Avram | |
Key grip | Michael Geyer Deutschlandteil | Deutschlandteil |
Grip | Tim Bornhöfft | |
Grip trainee | Burkhard Klein 1 DT | 1 DT |
Gaffer | Avi Dasberg | |
Best boy electric | Peter Fritscher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Wächter | |
Additional electrician | Christian Richter [4] | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Richter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer Deutschland Teil | Deutschland Teil |
Additional make up artist | Patrycia Postek | |
Additional make up artist | Patrycja Postek | |
Additional make up artist | Klaudia Rath | |
Producer | Michael Weber [1] | |
Producer | Cedomir Kolar | |
Producer | Viola Fügen | |
Producer | Michel Merkt | |
Producer | Eitan Mansuri | |
Producer | Marc Baschet | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Cécile Tollu-Polonowski | |
Associate producer | Dan Wechsler | |
Associate producer | Meinolf Zurhorst | |
Associate producer | Rémi Burah | |
Associate producer | Jim Stark | |
Associate producer | Olivier Père | |
Co-producer | Jonathan Doweck | |
Assistant to producer | Martina Valentina Baumgartner | |
Assistant to producer | María Villares | |
Art director | Francis 'Kiko' Soeder Germany | Germany |
Set decorator | Felicity Good Israel PD Arad Sawat (CCC Studios Berlin, Germany) | Israel PD Arad Sawat (CCC Studios Berlin, Germany) |
Assistant set decorator | Daniel Brodt (for Shoot in Germany!) | (for Shoot in Germany!) |
Standby props | Doro Polstorff Studiodreh Berlin | Studiodreh Berlin |
Standby props | Friederike Berthold Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | John Facenfield | |
Location scout | Peter Geidel | |
Lead painter | Annette Fritze i.A. Spreekulissen | i.A. Spreekulissen |
Prop designer | Friederike Berthold | |
Prop designer | Doro Polstorff | |
Junior set dresser | Rieke Prock | |
Line producer | Dorissa Berninger | |
Production coordinator | Miriam Zacheiß | |
Unit manager (local system) | Matthias Ruppelt | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kerstin Dreßler | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Ahrens | |
Production driver | Tom Strelow | |
Production driver | Andre Reinhold | |
Screenwriter | Shmuel (Samuel) Maoz | |
Production sound mixer | Jürgen Göpfert Vertretung Berlin | Vertretung Berlin |
Sound designer | Alex Claude | |
Sound designer | Jonathan Ritzel | |
Adr mixer | Linus Nickl deutsche Fassung | deutsche Fassung |
Audio description mixer | Alessandro Mongardini | |
Project manager | Sebastian Alten Tonpostproduktion | Tonpostproduktion |