Director | Baran bo Odar, Philip Haucke |
---|---|
Written by | Jantje Friese, Marc O. Seng |
Production | Dark Series GmbH [de], W&B Television GmbH |
Start of shooting | 17/10/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/03/2017 |
Number of shooting days | 105 |
Locations | Berlin, Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Budget | ca. 18 Millionen € |
---|---|
Film financing | |
Length of episode | 60 min. |
Episodes from/to | 1-10 |
Acquisition format | ARRI RAW |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Louis Hofmann | Jonas Kahnwald [SS] | |
Karoline Eichhorn | Charlotte Doppler [SS] | |
Oliver Masucci | Ulrich Nielsen [SS] | |
Jördis Triebel | Katharina Nielsen [SS] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | The Stranger [SS] | |
Maja Schöne | Hannah Kahnwald [SS] | |
Daan Lennard Liebrenz | Mikkel Nielsen [SSR] | |
Angela Winkler | Ines Kahnwald 2019 [SSR] | |
Sebastian Hülk | Egon Tiedemann 1953 [SSR] | |
Christian Pätzold | Egon Tiedemann 1986 [SSR] | |
Deborah Kaufmann | Regina Tiedemann [SSR] | |
Paul Lux | Bartosz Tiedemann [SSR] | |
Lisa Vicari | Martha Nielsen [SSR] | |
Mark Waschke | Noah [SSR] | |
Ella Lee | Hannah Krüger (young) [SSR] | |
Stephan Kampwirth | Peter Doppler [SSR] | |
Peter Schneider | Helge Doppler [SSR] | |
Tom Philipp | Helge Doppler (jung) [SSR] | |
Julika Jenkins | Claudia Tiedemann [SSR] | |
Ludger Bökelmann | Ulrich Nielsen 1986 [SSR] | |
Peter Benedict | Aleksander Tiedemann 2019 [SSR] | |
Béla Gábor Lenz | Aleksander Tiedemann 1986 [SSR] | |
Anne Ratte-Polle | Ines Kahnwald 1986 [SSR] | |
Gina Stiebitz | Franziska Doppler [SSR] | |
Carlotta von Falkenhayn | Elisabeth Doppler [SSR] | |
Leopold Hornung | Wöller [SSR] | |
Nele Trebs | Katharina Nielsen 1986 [SSR] | |
Walter Kreye | Tronte Nielsen 2019 [SSR] | |
Christian Steyer | H.G. Tannhaus 1986 [SSR] | |
Hermann Beyer | Helge Doppler 2019 [SSR] | |
Moritz Jahn | Magnus Nielsen [SSR] | |
Anna König | Forensic pathologist Edda Heimann [SSR] | |
Mieke Schymura | Policewoman Jankowski [SSR] | |
Lea Willkowsky | Jasmin Trewen [SSR] | |
Antje Traue | Agnes Nielsen [SSR] | |
Anne Lebinsky | Jana Nielsen 1986 [SSR] | |
Lydia Maria Makrides | Regina Tiedemann 1986 [SSR] | |
Arnd Klawitter | H.G. Tannhaus 1953 [SR] | |
Sebastian Rudolph | Michael Kahnwald [SR] | |
Anatole Taubman | Bernd Doppler 1953 [SR] | |
Michael Mendl | Bernd Doppler 1986 [SR] | |
Cordelia Wege | Greta Doppler 1953 [SR] | |
Joshio Marlon | Tronte Nielsen 1953 [SR] | |
Stephanie Amarell | Charlotte Doppler 1986 [SR] | |
Lena Dörrie | Clara Schrage [SR] | |
Luise Heyer | Doris Tiedemann [SR] | |
Eva Maria Jost | Anne Reisch [SR] | |
Cornelia Lippert | Frau im Suchtrupp [SR] | |
Henning Peker | Forensic pathologist Udo Maier [SR] | |
Denis Schmidt | Sebastian Krüger [SR] | |
Anna Schönberg | Donata Kraus [SR] | |
Roland Wolf | Policeman 1953 [SR] | |
Helena Abay | Yasin's Mutter [SR] | |
Tatja Seibt | Jana Nielsen 2019 [SR] | |
Florian Panzner | Daniel Kahnwald [SR] | |
Lena Urzendowsky | Ines Kahnwald 1953 [SR] | |
Gwendolyn Göbel | Claudia Tiedemann 1953 [SR] | |
Felix Kramer | Tronte Nielsen 1986 [SR] | |
Valentin Oppermann | Mads Nielsen [SR] | |
Rike Sindler | Jana Nielsen 1953 [SR] | |
Tara Fischer | nnb [SR] | |
Harald Effenberg | Mann Suchtrupp [BP] | |
Luc Feit | Dr. Schaller [BP] | |
Lea van Acken | Silja [BP] | |
Eray von Egilmez | Dr. Behrens [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Bettina Brenner | |
Accountant | Tamara Weiß-Mohr Hauphaus | Hauphaus |
Cashier | Fabian Fuchs Assistenz FGF, Kasse | Assistenz FGF, Kasse |
1st AD | Lars Gmehling | |
1st AD | Ben Bischof 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd AD | Frederike Karsch Ab Januar bis Mai | Ab Januar bis Mai |
2nd AD | Tina Rexilius | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Stephan Ryll | |
3rd AD Crowd | Jan Boehme Tageweise | Tageweise |
3rd AD Crowd | Frederike Karsch bis Jan. / ab Jan. 2nd AD | bis Jan. / ab Jan. 2nd AD |
3rd AD Crowd | Stephan Ryll Additional (9DT) | Additional (9DT) |
AD PA | Andreas Reinhardt | |
AD PA | Daniel Borovkov | |
AD PA | Clara von Arnim | |
AD PA | Lydia Pakebusch Base PA | Base PA |
AD PA | David Hacke | |
AD PA | Florence Förster | |
AD PA | Isabell Cißarz / AD PA - 1 DT | / AD PA - 1 DT |
Crowd marshall | Nico Markert 1 day | 1 day |
Vfx producer | Helena Wegmann | |
Post production supervisor | Sven Nuri 101 - 110 (Toccata Film) | 101 - 110 (Toccata Film) |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Fabian Ascher (Toccata Film) | (Toccata Film) |
Vfx supervisor | Sven Pannicke | |
VFX production coordinator | Eva Mularonek | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Apps, Mobile, UI-Crim, div. Surfaces | Apps, Mobile, UI-Crim, div. Surfaces |
3d artist | Nils Nißing | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Daniel Hartlehnert | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner ARRI Mitte | ARRI Mitte |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Nikolaus Summerer | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
2nd unit dop | Tilman Büttner | |
2nd unit dop | Sten Mende | |
2nd unit dop | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Camera operator | Katharina Dießner C-Cam | C-Cam |
Camera operator | Yoshua Berkowitz | |
Drone camera operator | Norwin Hatschbach Alexa mini+UP - schwebewerk | Alexa mini+UP - schwebewerk |
Aerial camera operator | Benjamin Frik | |
Aerial camera operator | Christian Bernutz | |
Aerial camera operator | Stefan Müller [1] Schwebewerk | Schwebewerk |
Drone camera assistant/technician | Mitch Bozzo | |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz B Kamera Operator / Steadicam - 105DT | B Kamera Operator / Steadicam - 105DT |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Goetz 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jan-Frederik Wockenfuß C-Cam; 5DT | C-Cam; 5DT |
1st assistant camera | Yvonne Geiler B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Goetz 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter A-cam | A-cam |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Seidl 2ND UNIT / Steadicam / Alexa 65 | 2ND UNIT / Steadicam / Alexa 65 |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa 65 / 2nd Unit | Alexa 65 / 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Florian Schwarz 30 DT 1st Unit + reshoot, | 30 DT 1st Unit + reshoot, |
2nd assistant camera | Christin Jahrmärker 5 DT C-CAM / Alexa 65 | 5 DT C-CAM / Alexa 65 |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Felgitsch 2nd Unit Zusatz | 2nd Unit Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Hoch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Younes Labdi 2nd Unit // Jan.-März | 2nd Unit // Jan.-März |
2nd assistant camera | Shay Coten Beinwoll 2nd Unit 24DT Alexa 65 | 2nd Unit 24DT Alexa 65 |
2nd assistant camera | Valentin Schweiger Additional (Main Unit) Alexa 65 | Additional (Main Unit) Alexa 65 |
2nd assistant camera | Mitch Bozzo Drohne 1 Drehtag | Drohne 1 Drehtag |
2nd assistant camera | Fabio Seyding Additional // B-Cam | Additional // B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Engler B-CAM Alexa 65 | B-CAM Alexa 65 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Richard Muller Lead/Series DIT | Lead/Series DIT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Kuß Juli Shoot | Juli Shoot |
Assistant to DIT | Milian-Yannik Symanek | |
Video assist/playback operator | Lars Rennert Assistent Video Operator | Assistent Video Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Stefan Baltz OP re-shoot / Assistent 2.Block | OP re-shoot / Assistent 2.Block |
Video assist/playback operator | Angela Fellenberg 2nd Unit Nov - Apr | 2nd Unit Nov - Apr |
Video assist/playback operator | Tobias Semmelmann QTAKE operator | QTAKE operator |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard ab November | ab November |
Still photographer | Julia Terjung | |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl Fotovorproduktionen | Fotovorproduktionen |
Camera trainee | Vicky Müller / Assistant Video Operator | / Assistant Video Operator |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Extras/bit player casting | Lars Reinert | |
Costume designer | Anette Guther | |
Assistant costume designer | Kerstin Feldmann Komparsen | Komparsen |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Assistant costume designer | Rebekka Stange Crowd Costumes | Crowd Costumes |
Key costumer | Lisa Schrimpf Truck | Truck |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lutz Erkens 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronica Santos Ruiz | |
Additional costumers | Anne Gorke | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Additional costumers | René Venghaus Promo Shooting | Promo Shooting |
Additional costumers | Therese Röder | |
Additional costumers | Julia Huebener | |
Additional costumers | Katrin Berthold | |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich | |
Costume distressing | Karin Faltlhauser | |
Costume distressing | Carolin Schogs | |
Director | Baran bo Odar | |
Director | Philip Haucke Second Director | Second Director |
Script supervisor | Björn S. Berger 2nd Unit/additional Main Unit | 2nd Unit/additional Main Unit |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic | |
Script continuity | Sascha Schreiber 2nd Unit dayplayer / 5 days | 2nd Unit dayplayer / 5 days |
Script continuity | Laura Ritter 2nd Unit und Daily Add. Main | 2nd Unit und Daily Add. Main |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Actor coach | Jens Roth Vorbereitung J.Triebel | Vorbereitung J.Triebel |
Extras coordinator | Jana Filzhuth (1 DT) | (1 DT) |
Extras coordinator | Ricardo Ewert 2 DT | 2 DT |
Extras coordinator | Martin Eikenbusch 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Paul Hoffmann 2 DT | 2 DT |
Editor | Sven Budelmann (Folge 9) | (Folge 9) |
Editor | Anja Siemens | |
Assistant editor | David Maria Vogel | |
Assistant editor | Matti Falkenberg | |
Assistant editor | Zwi Zausch | |
Assistant editor | Ascanius Böttger | |
Key grip | Elmar Suska Dolly Grip B Cam | Dolly Grip B Cam |
Key grip | Glenn König | |
Grip | Philipp Rath Best Boy Grip | Best Boy Grip |
Grip | Paolo Sanzani 2.Unit Grip | 2.Unit Grip |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher 2.Unit Vertretung | 2.Unit Vertretung |
Gaffer | Lars Voigtländer 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Best boy electric | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Dimmer board operator | Oliver Kühne | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andre Schmidt [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Joest 2.Unit 2016 | 2.Unit 2016 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Olaf Richter 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Additional electrician | Flow Jean-Louis 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Additional electrician | Ralf Prokopp | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Richter 2 Unit | 2 Unit |
Additional electrician | Lars Voigtländer | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Monika Münnich | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Wagner key hair and make up | key hair and make up |
Fx makeup artist | Aisha King Workshop Allrounder für DoI | Workshop Allrounder für DoI |
Fx makeup artist | Daniel Ritthanondh Sculptor, DoI | Sculptor, DoI |
Fx makeup artist | Inga Ross for DoI,prosthetic application | for DoI,prosthetic application |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Voss / Hauptcast Set Betreuung | / Hauptcast Set Betreuung |
Additional make up artist | Valeska Schitthelm | |
Additional make up artist | Barbara Zschetzsche Historisch (80er Jahre) | Historisch (80er Jahre) |
Additional make up artist | Milena Britschgi | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Daum 50er, 80er, Fittings/ Hptcast | 50er, 80er, Fittings/ Hptcast |
Additional make up artist | Wiebke Madloch Maske Antje Traue/Set/Fittings | Maske Antje Traue/Set/Fittings |
Assistant makeup artist | Astrid Stebich | |
Composer | Ben Frost | |
Producer | Quirin Berg | |
Producer | Max Wiedemann | |
Producer | Justyna Muesch | |
Production designer | Udo Kramer | |
Art director | Michael Fissneider | |
Art director | Stefan Claus Hauck | |
Assistant art director | Andreas Zuhr | |
Set decorator | Heike Wolf-Aury | |
Set decorator | Katharina Birkenfeld | |
Assistant set decorator | Katharina Kluge | |
Assistant set decorator | Christina Heidelmeier | |
Assistant set decorator | Marleen Sturm Nachdreh (4 Wochen) | Nachdreh (4 Wochen) |
Set decoration buyer | Jasmin Ott Zusatz März | Zusatz März |
Set decoration buyer | Nicole Emrich Szenenbild - Udo Kramer | Szenenbild - Udo Kramer |
Set decoration buyer | Lisa Tigges Zusatz Feb./März | Zusatz Feb./März |
Art department assistant | Katharina Wrede | |
Prop buyer | Kristina Lonergan | |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Prop master | Daniel Sandberg PropBuyer + Nachdreh 2017 | PropBuyer + Nachdreh 2017 |
Prop master | Michael Fechner | |
Prop master | Stefan Scheurich Setdec Buyer | Setdec Buyer |
Prop master | Isabel Fuchs Assistenz | Assistenz |
Standby props | Hannes Früh 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Standby props | Hannah Roolf additional assistant | additional assistant |
Set dresser | Stefan Burischek | |
Set dresser | Franz Höfner Februar, März, April | Februar, März, April |
Set dresser | Anna-Sophia Eppstein Zusatz Feb./März CCC Studios | Zusatz Feb./März CCC Studios |
Set dresser | Florian Radloff Additional Studio 1,5M | Additional Studio 1,5M |
Set dresser | Christian Dahlmann | |
Set dresser | Torsten Haubold ab 2017 | ab 2017 |
Set dresser | Heike Pauketat | |
Set dresser | Nina Putz | |
Art department coordinator | Gesa Rehren | |
Assistant stand by props | Sarah Röntgen | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Daniel Sandberg 1953/1986/2016/2052 | 1953/1986/2016/2052 |
Practical electrician | Mads Gutowski | |
Greens person | Barbara Jäger Leadwoman Greenery | Leadwoman Greenery |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Motivsuche Archiv | Motivsuche Archiv |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Set builder | Christoph Baumstieger sw | sw |
Set builder | Felix Ott Swing Gang Additional | Swing Gang Additional |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Swing Gang Landfilm DE | Swing Gang Landfilm DE |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange | |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede Head-Painter | Head-Painter |
Scenic painter | Annette Fritze | |
Sculptor | Gunnar Zimmer HoD | HoD |
Sculptor | James Cowley | |
Prop maker | Frank Noack Zusatz Höhle | Zusatz Höhle |
Prop storeman | Yves Boczek | |
Graphic artist | Stefan Hollekamp Computer Ani. & Handy prog. | Computer Ani. & Handy prog. |
Graphic artist | Nele-Tabea Reineke | |
Graphic artist | Tomoko Okada Zusatz. Nov-Jan | Zusatz. Nov-Jan |
Property driver | Christian Meinherz | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Nov,Dez | Zusatz Nov,Dez |
Property driver | Tom Kirsten | |
Property driver | Malte Mann Vertretung | Vertretung |
Property driver | Andreas Ulrich | |
Art department trainee | Marleen Sturm Art Department Trainee | Art Department Trainee |
Art department trainee | Katharina Wrede Requisite + Set Decoration | Requisite + Set Decoration |
Line producer | Arno Neubauer | |
Line production coordinator | Samira Wolf | |
Assistant to line producer | Ahlem Batsi | |
Assistant to line producer | Antonia Heinrichs | |
Production supervisor | Sofie Scherz-Fleischer | |
Production coordinator | Regine Otto | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Andreas Thor | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tristan Hume 2nd Unit Okt-Nov | 2nd Unit Okt-Nov |
Unit manager (local system) | Jan Enderlein Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Volker Zobelt | |
Location manager (local system) | Matthias Braun | |
Location manager (local system) | Michaela Haupt | |
Travel coordinator | Andreas Thor Asst. Prod. Coordinator 16/17 | Asst. Prod. Coordinator 16/17 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Dombrowsky | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Konstantin Nerger 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniela Garkov | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jenny Jaros Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Hohensee 1. Drehblock Oktober-Dezember | 1. Drehblock Oktober-Dezember |
Blocker | Marius Staubach | |
Production driver | René Janicke | |
Production driver | Miklas Wittmann Zusatz 01.04-10.04.17 | Zusatz 01.04-10.04.17 |
Production driver | Sebastian Ennen Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | David Flemming Zusatz Nov./Dez. 2016 | Zusatz Nov./Dez. 2016 |
Production driver | Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew / Zusatz Nov.-Dez. 2016 | Cast & Crew / Zusatz Nov.-Dez. 2016 |
Production driver | Michael Fischer | |
Production driver | Jan Luo / Zusatz | / Zusatz |
Production driver | Felix Herrmann | |
Production driver | Torsten Paterok Zusatz Nov-Dez | Zusatz Nov-Dez |
Office production assistant | Anika Julien 16/17 | 16/17 |
Set runner | David Kühn 10 DT | 10 DT |
Set runner | Ferdinand Diepenbrock | |
Set runner | Lukas Bruns | |
Screenwriter | Marc O. Seng | |
Screenwriter | Jantje Friese | |
Script translator | Jurgen Fauth | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Diesel 2nd Unit Vertretung | 2nd Unit Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter | |
Production sound mixer | Caspar Sachsse 2nd Unit ab Nov2016 (31DT) | 2nd Unit ab Nov2016 (31DT) |
Boom operator | Gero Renner 2nd unit: Harz + letzte Woche Berlin | 2nd unit: Harz + letzte Woche Berlin |
Boom operator | Ron Klober 2. unit | 2. unit |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ansgar Frerich | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Moritz Herrmann Folge 1 - 10 | Folge 1 - 10 |
Sound designer | Alexander Würtz | |
Sound designer | Jörg Elsner | |
Foley editor | Laura Plock Folgen 7,8,9 | Folgen 7,8,9 |
Special effects supervisor | Bernd Wildau | |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Model maker | Maria Lissel | |
Stunt coordinator | Asuka Tovazzi Buff Connection | Buff Connection |
Stunt coordinator | Oliver Juhrs ab Januar 2017 | ab Januar 2017 |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Schupo | Schupo |
Stuntman/woman | Melanie Benna Stuntdouble Julika Jenkins | Stuntdouble Julika Jenkins |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stunt rigger | Billy Buff | |
Animal trainer | Fränze Lüttich | |
Child supervisor | Marie Ahrendt | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) | Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] Set Medic | Set Medic |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Dark Series GmbH [de] | |
W&B Television GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Grip | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Hund | Hund |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter 2016/2017 | 2016/2017 |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Fachkomparsen Polizei | Fachkomparsen Polizei |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Lighting and Utilities | TLT Event AG | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic/RTW | Set-Medic/RTW |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH +Trailer & Generator | +Trailer & Generator |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Brandschutz / KLEF | Brandschutz / KLEF |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Metadaten Workflow | Metadaten Workflow |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Production Services | vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Crew Holding | Crew Holding |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen | Kartons/Verpackungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Anette Guther | KB: Anette Guther |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Anette Guther | KB: Anette Guther |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Anette Guther | KB: Anette Guther |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anette Guther | KB: Anette Guther |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Anette Guther | KB: Anette Guther |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH Making of tabernacle without theatre painting | Making of tabernacle without theatre painting |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekorationen | textile Dekorationen |
Decoration | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Stefan Scheurich | Stefan Scheurich |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Design of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects Leichen- Dummys | Leichen- Dummys |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Tattoo und Prosthetics Supply | Tattoo und Prosthetics Supply |
Props | Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration | Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Sound (Postproduction) | BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikolaus Summerer | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Bildgestaltung | Bildgestaltung | Winner |
Simone Bär | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Casting | Casting | Winner |
Baran bo Odar | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Regie | Regie | Winner |
Baran bo Odar | 2018 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Baran bo Odar | 2018 | Romy [at] Beste TV-Serie | Beste TV-Serie | Nominated |
Baran bo Odar | 2018 | Bambi [de] Kategorie Serie | Kategorie Serie | Nominated |
Baran bo Odar | 2018 | Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] Beste Serie oder Reihe | Beste Serie oder Reihe | Nominated |
Karoline Eichhorn | 2018 | Goldene Kamera Beste deutsche Schauspielerin | Beste deutsche Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Karoline Eichhorn | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Schauspielerin - Nebenrolle | Schauspielerin - Nebenrolle | Nominated |
Angela Winkler | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Darstellung | Darstellung | Winner |
Oliver Masucci | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Darstellung | Darstellung | Winner |
Oliver Masucci | 2018 | Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Schauspieler | Bester deutscher Schauspieler | Nominated |
Oliver Masucci | 2018 | Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Nebendarsteller Serie oder Reihe | Bester Nebendarsteller Serie oder Reihe | Nominated |
Monika Münnich | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Maskenbild | Maskenbild | Nominated |
Sven Pannicke | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) VFX/Animation | VFX/Animation | Nominated |
Max Wiedemann | 2018 | Romy [at] Beste TV-Serie | Beste TV-Serie | Nominated |
Quirin Berg | 2018 | Romy [at] Beste TV-Serie | Beste TV-Serie | Nominated |
Udo Kramer | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Production Design | Production Design | Winner |
Udo Kramer | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Szenenbild | Szenenbild | Winner |
Jantje Friese | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Buch | Buch | Winner |
Christina Wagner | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Maskenbild | Maskenbild | Nominated |
Alexander Würtz | 2018 | HPA, Hollywood Professional Association [us] Outstanding Sound - Television | Outstanding Sound - Television | Nominated |
Jörg Elsner | 2018 | HPA, Hollywood Professional Association [us] Outstanding Sound - Television | Outstanding Sound - Television | Nominated |
Lisa Vicari | 2018 | Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder Reihe | Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder Reihe | Nominated |
Louis Hofmann | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Darstellung | Darstellung | Winner |
Louis Hofmann | 2018 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester TV-Darsteller National | Bester TV-Darsteller National | Winner |
Louis Hofmann | 2018 | Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Hauptdarsteller Serie oder Reihe | Bester Hauptdarsteller Serie oder Reihe | Nominated |
Ben Frost | 2018 | DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen) Musik | Musik | Nominated |
Ben Frost | 2018 | Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] Beste Titelmusik | Beste Titelmusik | Winner |
Baran bo Odar | 2017 | TIFF Toronto Film Festival [ca] Primetime | Primetime | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Netflix | Friday, 01/12/2017 |