Director | Ercan Acar |
---|---|
Written by | Arend Remmers, Florian Müßener |
Production | Dropkick Pictures [de], Mavie Films GmbH [de] |
Distributor | OneGate Media (vormals Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH) [de], Der Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 09/11/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/02/2017 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 110 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Franz Dinda | Ronny [L] | |
Sahin Eryilmaz | Khalid [L] | |
Xenia Assenza | Emily [L] | |
Guido Broscheit | Bernhard Chipper [L] | |
Alexander Schubert | Jakob [L] | |
Eugen Bauder | Cyrus [SR] | |
Suzan Anbeh | Maria [SR] | |
Laura Berlin | Nonne [SR] | |
Fatih Akin | as himself [SR] | |
Jenny Elvers | Milf [SR] | |
Mathis Landwehr | Steffen [SR] | |
Per Tofte | Hyper-Tony [SR] | |
Selam Tadese | Erkan Jakson [SR] | |
Alberto Ruano | Jimmy [SR] | |
Stephen M. Gilbert | Texas [SR] | |
Robert Maaser | Silas [SR] | |
Volkram Zschiesche | Milos [SR] | |
Eskindir Tesfay | Fritz [SR] | |
Helen de Muro | Laila [SR] | |
Reza Brojerdi | Raoul [SR] | |
Stefan Plepp | TV-Ansager [SR] | |
Adrian Topol | Marek [SR] | |
Nils Brunkhorst | Simon [BP] | |
Gedeon Burkhard | Bouncer [BP] | |
Simone Hanselmann | Katja [BP] | |
Martin Rother | Redakteur [BP] | |
Michael Ihnow | Redakteur [BP] | |
Rebecca Immanuel | Kellnerin [BP] | |
Julika Wagner | Liferandogirl [BP] | |
Matthias Wackrow | Robert [BP] | |
Frank Künster | Spätikunde [BP] | |
Florian Metzner | Kunstkenner [BP] | |
Pepe Trebs | Spätijunge [BP] | |
Erkan Acar | Gast [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Ronny Wagner | |
Title designer | Ronny Wagner | |
Director of photography | Julian Landweer | |
1st assistant camera | Franz Deutschmann 1. Block | 1. Block |
1st assistant camera | Andrea Ramirez 2. Block | 2. Block |
1st assistant camera | Cristina Amate Garcia | |
1st assistant camera | Terry Kraatz B-Kamera, 1.Tag | B-Kamera, 1.Tag |
2nd assistant camera | Franca Heiden 1. Block | 1. Block |
2nd assistant camera | Adrian Massaro 1. Block | 1. Block |
2nd assistant camera | Otis Witt 2. Block | 2. Block |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ronny Wagner | |
Still photographer | Anett Hannemann | |
Costume designer | Sabrina Krämer 2016-2017 | 2016-2017 |
Costume designer | Ann-Kathrin Zieger 1. Block | 1. Block |
Assistant costume designer | Lina Tillmann 1. Block | 1. Block |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melina Scappatura 1. Block | 1. Block |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ella Imig 2. Block | 2. Block |
Costumer / wardrobe | Josephine Brinkmann 2. Block | 2. Block |
Costume design trainee | Meret Wagner 1. Block | 1. Block |
Costume design trainee | Paula Fischer 2. Block | 2. Block |
Director | Ercan Acar | |
1st AD (local system) | Stefan Wolf | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Simon Aschenbrenner 1st AD 1. Block | 1st AD 1. Block |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Thowo Wolkowski 2. Block | 2. Block |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Max Poehlke | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Larissa Kathan | |
Script continuity | Tosca Schönberg | |
Editor | Robert Sterna Additional Editor | Additional Editor |
Editor | Florian Metzner | |
Assistant editor | Ilja Siebert | |
Key grip | Florian Peters | |
Key grip | Dustin John 2. Drehblock 23DT | 2. Drehblock 23DT |
Key grip | Gregor Blüher | |
Grip | Dustin John | |
Gaffer | Alexander Hassenkamp 1. Block | 1. Block |
Gaffer | Axel Renner | |
Gaffer | Yassin Khateeb | |
Gaffer | Tobias Steffen 2. Block 1 Tag Vertretung | 2. Block 1 Tag Vertretung |
Best girl electric | Carina Neubohn 1. Block | 1. Block |
Best boy electric | Antonio Venegas 2. Block | 2. Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arne Weiß 1. Block | 1. Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Nils Koppenbrink 1. Block | 1. Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Selina Becker 2. Block | 2. Block |
Additional electrician | Thomas Ammann 2. Block | 2. Block |
Lighting trainee | Eva Dürholt 2. Block | 2. Block |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annette Kamont 1. Block | 1. Block |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Reich 1. Block | 1. Block |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Cesari 2. Block | 2. Block |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne Wenzel 2. Block 2017 | 2. Block 2017 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Friederike Schäfer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandre da Costa Barbosa 2. Block (5DTs) | 2. Block (5DTs) |
Composer | Andrew Reich | |
Producer | Guido Broscheit | |
Producer | Alexander von Reden | |
Producer | Gregor Sauter | |
Production designer | Melissa Akyildiz 1. Block | 1. Block |
Production designer | Jan Richter [2] 1. Block | 1. Block |
Production designer | Veronica Wüst 2. Block | 2. Block |
Assistant production designer | Severin Krämer 2. Block | 2. Block |
Standby props | Michael Schindlmeier 2. Block | 2. Block |
Assistant stand by props | Alceste Tosca Wegner | |
Production manager | Annika Ahrens 1. Drehblock | 1. Drehblock |
Production manager | Steffen Steigner 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Production coordinator | Sofia K. Peters 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Assistant production manager | Nina Sophie Bayer-Seel | |
Assistant production manager | Carl Neumann von Rose | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sofia K. Peters 2. Drehblock, 2 Wochen | 2. Drehblock, 2 Wochen |
Unit manager (local system) | Andrea Kuehnel 2. Drehblock (additionally 3 days as 1st AD) | 2. Drehblock (additionally 3 days as 1st AD) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kevin Kraemer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Otis Witt Praktikum | Praktikum |
Production driver | Paul Kröber | |
Screenwriter | Arend Remmers | |
Screenwriter | Florian Müßener | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Reinkober | |
Boom operator | André Schick | |
Boom operator | Matthias Rupp 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Boom operator | Nils Gradlowsky 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Sound supervisor | Nikolas Mühe | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Linus Nickl | |
Sound designer | Valentin Spiegel | |
Dialogue editor | Nikolas Mühe | |
Foley artist | Moritz Monorfalvi | |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor | |
Stuntman/woman | Tolga Degirmen | |
Animal trainer | Nicole Abraham | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Andreas Hellblau |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Dropkick Pictures [de] | |
Mavie Films GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
OneGate Media (vormals Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH) [de] 2019 | 2019 |
Der Filmverleih GmbH [de] 2019 | 2019 |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Equipment | + Equipment |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) Berlin | Berlin |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ercan Acar | 2018 | Filmfest München [de] Spotlight | Spotlight | Nominated |
Ercan Acar | 2018 | Filmz - Festival des Deutschen Kinos [de] Wettbewerb Langfilm | Wettbewerb Langfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 10/10/2019 |