Production controller | Klaus Flesch | |
Assistant production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Vfx supervisor | Juan García On-Set / 2nd Unit | On-Set / 2nd Unit |
VFX production coordinator | Marco Munoz | |
3d artist | Dirk Wachsmuth | |
Director of photography | Mathias Neumann | |
2nd unit dop | Ergun Cankaya & 2nd-Unit-Regie | & 2nd-Unit-Regie |
2nd unit dop | Christian Kitscha | |
Camera operator | Christian Kitscha by the day | by the day |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Handtke 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Christian Kitscha A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost 4 Tage Zusatz, Epic-W Helium | 4 Tage Zusatz, Epic-W Helium |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Günther RED W-HELIUM/ ERSATZ/ 2 DT | RED W-HELIUM/ ERSATZ/ 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Poll | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Jost Epic | Epic |
Video assist/playback operator | Sepehr Atefi | |
Still photographer | Willi Weber | |
Costume designer | Beatrix Albl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Albrecht-Paffendorf | |
Director | Ali Samadi Ahadi | |
2nd unit director | Jens Perlick 2nd-Unit-Co-Director | 2nd-Unit-Co-Director |
2nd unit director | Ergun Cankaya | |
1st AD (local system) | Ron Hardt | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jens Perlick + 2nd Unit Co-Regie | + 2nd Unit Co-Regie |
Script continuity | Caroline Krebsfänger | |
Storyboard artist | Albert Radl | |
Editor | Andrea Mertens | |
Key grip | Maike Maier | |
Key grip | Tim Liehr 2nd Unit u. 4DT 1.Unit KeyGrip | 2nd Unit u. 4DT 1.Unit KeyGrip |
Grip | Christopher Huck Erfurt | Erfurt |
Grip | Johanna Huebner | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Thiele | |
Best boy electric | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Scheibe [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dietrich Schönherr | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Manuel Dietsche | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Wysmyk NRW | NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Thiele NRW | NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Henkel 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Lighting assistant | Anand Puthupparambil | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Bockeloh Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Kröher Falch | |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Schneider Krankheitsvertr. 3 Tage | Krankheitsvertr. 3 Tage |
Wig maker | Judith Kröher Falch komplette Haararbeiten | komplette Haararbeiten |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Assistant to composer | Anna Kühlein | |
Producer | Thomas Springer | |
Producer | Helmut G. Weber | |
Producer | Christoph Arni | |
Producer | Talin Özbalik | |
Production designer | Bertram Strauß | |
Art director | Christiane Schmid | |
Set decorator | Christiane Krumwiede | |
Set decoration buyer | Thomas Wolf | |
Construction manager | Matthias Röder Landfilm DE | Landfilm DE |
Prop master | Peter Bolewski | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Franziska Helmig + Assistenz Set Dec | + Assistenz Set Dec |
Standby props | Diana Strehlau 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Standby props | Sandra Münchenbach | |
Set dresser | Katia Kandziora NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Nancy Vogel | |
Set dresser | Carsten Wesche-Böttcher Köln | Köln |
Assistant stand by props | Lea Preuße | |
Set builder | Manjo Richter I.A Landfilm Dresden | I.A Landfilm Dresden |
Set builder | Marten Bauer | |
Stand by set builder | Erik Hennig | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Prop maker | Matthias Lerch NRW | NRW |
Property driver | Akin Cusuz | |
Art department trainee | Jana Boenisch | |
Production manager | Edgar Cox | |
Production coordinator | Elisabeth Feltes | |
Assistant production manager | Simon Albin | |
Unit manager (local system) | Martin Hartmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Faber | |
Production secretary | Hanna Tahershams | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcus Kaupert Set-AL DT 25-30 | Set-AL DT 25-30 |
Production driver | Dieter Weinreis Produktionsfahrer | Produktionsfahrer |
PA intern | Sarah Vranken | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Springer | |
Literary source | Sven Nordqvist | |
Audio describer | Detlef Tomschke | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Boom operator | Gert Blumhagen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow Studio EF | Studio EF |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Teresa Henn | |
Commissioning editor | Götz Brandt ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Irene Wellershoff ZDF | ZDF |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept | Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept |
Marketing, public relations | Antje Krumm Produktionspresse | Produktionspresse |