Production controller | Cordula Herrmann X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Production accountant | Bernd Hein Germany | Germany |
Assistant production accountant | John Wenzel Extras Payroll Accountant | Extras Payroll Accountant |
Assistant production accountant | Angelika Hein | |
1st AD | Mathieu Schiffman | |
2nd AD | Maria Ochs Germany | Germany |
3rd AD Crowd | Johannes Fröhlich Zusatz 7 Tage | Zusatz 7 Tage |
Director of photography | Pascal Marti | |
Video assist/playback operator | Simon Seeliger | |
Still photographer | Jean-Claude Moireau | |
Casting director | Simone Bär Germany | Germany |
Casting director | Sarah Teper France | France |
Casting director | Leïla Fournier France | France |
Extras/bit player casting | Hendrikje Wiards Germany | Germany |
Extras/bit player casting | Anaïs Duran | |
Costume designer | Pascaline Chavanne | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB:Pascaline Chavanne/Cast /1910s/D, F | KB:Pascaline Chavanne/Cast /1910s/D, F |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Historical | Historical |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Langer historisch 1919 | historisch 1919 |
Additional costumers | David Werer | |
Additional costumers | Bastian Stein | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand | |
Director | François Ozon | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Hendrikje Wiards + Leitung der int. Komparsenagentur | + Leitung der int. Komparsenagentur |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Marie-Amélie Steul (3rd AD - US System) | (3rd AD - US System) |
Script supervisor | Lydia Bigard | |
Editor | Laure Gardette | |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder germ. Keygrip | germ. Keygrip |
Key grip | Jan Hagen Grip | Grip |
Grip | Rene Göttel Kran-Techniker | Kran-Techniker |
Gaffer | Pierre Bonnet | |
Best boy electric | Dirk Hilbert RIGGING GAFFER / GERMAN GAFFER / 35mm b/w | RIGGING GAFFER / GERMAN GAFFER / 35mm b/w |
Rigging gaffer | Dirk Hilbert RIGGING GAFFER (35mm) | RIGGING GAFFER (35mm) |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ivan Smolcic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Steffen Ritter Gaffer Pierre Bonnet | Gaffer Pierre Bonnet |
Lighting technician / electrician | Winfried Kircher | |
Additional electrician | Anselm Belser | |
Additional electrician | Jacob Hauptmann | |
Lighting assistant | Sabrina Carli | |
Key hair stylist | Franck-Pascal Alquinet | |
Key makeup artist | Lili Rametta | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Filipp 1919, fittings, German Part | 1919, fittings, German Part |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ragna Jornitz hist.1919 / Germany+France | hist.1919 / Germany+France |
Additional make up artist | Susann Kotte Fittings, + hist. 1919 | Fittings, + hist. 1919 |
Additional make up artist | Anne Beyersdorfer | |
Additional make up artist | Gloria Göschel | |
Additional make up artist | Karoline Franz Fittings, + hist. 1919 | Fittings, + hist. 1919 |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann Historisch 1919 | Historisch 1919 |
Additional make up artist | Janina Münch historisch 1919 | historisch 1919 |
Composer | Philippe Rombi | |
Producer | Nicolas Altmayer | |
Producer | Éric Altmayer | |
Co-producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Co-producer | Uwe Schott | |
Service producer | Andy Grosch | |
Production designer | Michel Barthélémy | |
Art director | Susanne Abel | |
Assistant art director | Julia Roeske historisch 1910 - 1920 | historisch 1910 - 1920 |
Set decorator | Maresa Burmester | |
Set decoration buyer | Frieda Döring | |
Construction manager | Michael Reinemann | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Tanja Arlt | |
Standby props | Manu Demoulling | |
Set dresser | Manja Hunger | |
Set dresser | Sven Mikley | |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eversmeier | |
Set dresser | Thomas Wolf | |
Set dresser | Peggy Dix 3 weeks | 3 weeks |
Set dresser | Alexis Kunze | |
Art department coordinator | Marielle Kiessig | |
Property assistant | Gernot Fischer | |
Assistant stand by props | Adrian Gebauer | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Stand by set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Property driver | Matthias Spura | |
Property driver | Tim Zerneke | |
Property driver | Heribert Biermann | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann coproduction | coproduction |
Assistant to line producer | Richard Kranzin Postproduction | Postproduction |
Production manager | Peter Hartwig Budget-Erstellung D-Anteil | Budget-Erstellung D-Anteil |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Production coordinator | Kristina Dorendorf | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz german part | german part |
Assistant production manager | Mascha Breuker | |
Location manager (local system) | Björn S. Breyer MDM | MDM |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fiona Quint | |
Assistant location manager | Florian Ziegler | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Simon Pfister | |
Production driver | René Janicke | |
Production driver | Armin Lange | |
Production driver | Patrick Hans Wernigerode | Wernigerode |
Utility driver | Jörg Kraft HOD Facilities on the Movie | HOD Facilities on the Movie |
Screenwriter | François Ozon | |
Co-writer | Philippe Piazzo | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Boissau | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Jean-Paul Hurier | |
Sound editor | Benoît Gargonne | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober SFX-Department | SFX-Department |
Stunt coordinator | Vanessa Wieduwilt for StuntCoop | for StuntCoop |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stunt rigger | Ronny Horning | |
Stunt rigger | Alister Mazzotti for ESN | for ESN |