Director | Connie Walther |
---|---|
Written by | Sophia Krapoth |
Production | Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Start of shooting | 18/08/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/09/2015 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Senta Berger | Betty [L] | |
Günther Maria Halmer | Peter [L] | |
Anja Kling | Simone [L] | |
Anna Fischer | Liv [SR] | |
Nicholas Ofczarek | Alexander [SR] | |
Michael Wittenborn | Leo [SR] | |
Max Hemmersdorfer | Adam [SR] | |
Thomas Huber | Friedrich [SR] | |
Maren Kroymann | Jutta [SR] | |
Antonia Gerke | Sibylle [SR] | |
Neithardt Riedel | Herr Reinhard [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Udo Röttger | |
Post production supervisor | Ulrike Freyer | |
Director of photography | Birgit Gudjonsdottir | |
Additional photography | Lotta Kilian B-Cam/ Alexa | B-Cam/ Alexa |
Steadicam operator | Thorsten Alt | |
1st assistant camera | Thorsten Alt | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa / B-Cam | Alexa / B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Janine Pätzold Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Alisch | |
Video assist/playback operator | Kevin Pieter Huthmann | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Costume designer | Verena Sapper | |
Assistant costume designer | Silke Schäfer [1] | |
Director | Connie Walther | |
1st AD (local system) | Karen Fulham | |
Editor | Sabine Brose | |
Key grip | Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl | |
Gaffer | Dirk Domcke | |
Best boy electric | Marco Siefert | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Schorch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna von Gwinner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Janet Selcuk Vertretung+Zusatz | Vertretung+Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Spenner | |
Producer | Sabine Timmermann | |
Production designer | Carola Gauster | |
Assistant production designer | Daniel Schnell | |
Prop master | Steffi Lehmkul | |
Standby props | Max Schmigalla SB: Carola Gauster | SB: Carola Gauster |
Standby props | Monika Ulrich 8 Tage Vertretung | 8 Tage Vertretung |
Assistant stand by props | Elena Hahn | |
Location scout | Johannes Adler Hauptmotiv | Hauptmotiv |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Anna Matthäi | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Production manager | Björn Eggert | |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Lanz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg-Christian Engels Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Maximilian Bachmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gisela Emberger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Theresa Annika Kiefer 4 Wochen | 4 Wochen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Hohensee Vertretung 5 DT | Vertretung 5 DT |
Production driver | Florian Schossel | |
Screenwriter | Sophia Krapoth | |
Production sound mixer | Ulla Kösterke | |
Boom operator | Ron Klober | |
Second boom operator | André Schick | |
Second boom operator | Caspar Sachsse 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
Commissioning editor | Gabriele Heuser |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Filmobile | Filmobile |
Production Services | on the movie Driver and Trailers | Driver and Trailers |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Verena Sapper | KB: Verena Sapper |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Verena Sapper | KB: Verena Sapper |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 12/05/2016 |