Vfx supervisor | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Motion graphics designer | Ute Hintersdorf Title Design and Poster | Title Design and Poster |
Director of photography | Niklas Lindschau | |
Additional photography | Christiane Buchmann B-Cam 1DT Alexa | B-Cam 1DT Alexa |
Drone camera operator | David Schlange Red Epic MoVI M10 | Red Epic MoVI M10 |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Ivan Reis Oliveira | |
2nd assistant camera | Gero-Alexander Görke ab 23.10. | ab 23.10. |
2nd assistant camera | Frank Frese 15.10.-23.10. | 15.10.-23.10. |
Still photographer | Andrea Kueppers | |
Camera trainee | Jakob Schröder | |
Casting director | Deborah Congia Hauptrollen | Hauptrollen |
Costume designer | Judith Szillus | |
Assistant costume designer | Hanna Zietlow ab 09.10. | ab 09.10. |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Degenhard 01.10.-09.10. | 01.10.-09.10. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katrin Behrens | |
Costume design trainee | Anna-Maria Resei 12.10.-26.10. | 12.10.-26.10. |
Costume design trainee | Silva Rikala 21.9.-30.10. | 21.9.-30.10. |
Director | Benjamin Teske | |
1st AD (local system) | Bente Zippel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lukas Rieckmann | |
Script continuity | Jonathan Kleinpass | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig 5. Tage Hamburg | 5. Tage Hamburg |
Editor | Henrike Dosk | |
Assistant editor | Max Mittelbach | |
Key grip | Arne Schwiers | |
Grip | Stefan Brinker | |
Gaffer | Henning Blum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tim Bantien Steiger Operator | Steiger Operator |
Lighting technician / electrician | Miklos Endres 19.10.-30.10. | 19.10.-30.10. |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Mölter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Nauen ab 2.11. | ab 2.11. |
Lighting assistant | Marco Bruno | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Samira Ghassabeh | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Adams | |
Additional make up artist | Biljana Ristic-Hippler | |
Additional make up artist | Pia Karlotta Paprzik | |
Composer | Gary Marlowe | |
Producer | Uwe Kolbe | |
Producer | Björn Vosgerau | |
Producer | Frauke Kolbmüller | |
Production designer | Tim Tamke | |
Assistant production designer | Lisa Mary Kracke | |
Prop master | Jeannie Ulrich contemporary / Production Design Tim Tamke | contemporary / Production Design Tim Tamke |
Assistant stand by props | Alina Schmidt [1] | |
Stand by set builder | Daniel Nowak | |
Property driver | Jacob Dallmeyer | |
Art department trainee | Nico Olsen | |
Assistant to line producer | Daniel Hartmann | |
Production manager | Stefan Hoffmann | |
Production coordinator | Daniel Hartmann | |
Assistant production manager | Demet Gökduman | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maria Hoffmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Hagen Diercksen HH / NI | HH / NI |
Location manager (local system) | Angelika Bäuml | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christian Feldner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lucas Steinwärder | |
Blocker | Claudia Dreissigacker | |
Production driver | Christin Schleuning | |
Production driver | Alexander Kipke | |
PA intern | Melanie Mollenhauer Setpraktikum | Setpraktikum |
PA intern | Martin Kaul 22.9.-2.11. | 22.9.-2.11. |
PA intern | Jonas Chanzyk Setpraktikum | Setpraktikum |
Screenwriter | Cherokee Agnew | |
Production sound mixer | Claudia Mattai del Moro | |
Boom operator | Max Kober | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit | Stunt Unit |