Director | Peter Gersina, Peter Stauch, Sascha Thiel, Sebastian Sorger |
---|---|
Written by | Yannick Posse (head writer), Dietmar Geigle, Marcus Raffel, Berthold Probst |
Production | Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 29/06/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/12/2015 |
Number of shooting days | 104 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 46 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 19-31 |
Distribution format | Uncompressed 4 : 2 : 2 |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Zejhun Demirov | Mehmet [SS] | |
Nadine Wrietz | Barbara Knopmacher [SS] | |
Jessica Ginkel | Karin Noske [SS] | |
Hendrik Duryn | Stefan Vollmer [L] | |
Jascha Baum | Tayfun Koç [LE] | |
Olivia Burkhart | Celine [LE] | |
Janina Fautz | Lucca [LE] | |
Michael Glantschnig | René [LE] | |
Judith Hoersch | Sharona [LE] | |
Amelie Plaas-Link | Mila [LE] | |
Jascha Rust | Tom [LE] | |
Vita Tepel | Hannah [LE] | |
Max Felder | Leon [LE] | |
Mark Zak | Afghan Ristic [LE] | |
Paul Falk | Fabian [LE] | |
Gerrit Klein | JAN LINDNER [LE] | |
Timmi Trinks | Tobi Dehler [LE] | |
Pauline Angert | Natascha [SSR] | |
Aram Arami | Jamil [SSR] | |
Rouven Israel | Ludger [SSR] | |
Antje Lewald | Frau Cornelius [SSR] | |
Gabriel Merz | Michael [SSR] | |
David Brückner | Jonathan [SSR] | |
Andrea L'Arronge | Charlotte Noske [SSR] | |
Maria Bachmann | Jutta Baumann [SR] | |
Anne Bolik | Johanna [SR] | |
Ursula Buschhorn | Angelika Schumacher [SR] | |
Benjamin Höppner | Polizist [SR] | |
Beate Maes | Annette Haas [SR] | |
Samuel Prost | Robin [SR] | |
Yeliz Simsek | Sibel [SR] | |
Kathrin Waligura | Frau Lindner [SR] | |
Folker Banik | n.a. [SR] | |
Janosch Lencer | Jens [SR] | |
Samy Orfgen | Omma Brunner [SR] | |
Mayke Dähn | Kathi [SRE] | |
Hanno Friedrich | Trainer Block [SRE] | |
Berivan Kaya | Frau Heusner [SRE] | |
Jonas Minthe | Demonstrant [SRE] | |
Anton Weber | joe [SRE] | |
Javeh Asefdjah | Kadra [SRE] | |
Anni C. Salander | Demonstrantin [SRE] | |
Damon Zolfaghari | Harid [SRE] | |
Ludger Burmann | Eddie [SRE] | |
Panagiota Dimareli | Restaurantkraft [SRE] | |
Stefan Gebelhoff | Frank Schuzmacher [SRE] | |
Svenja Niekerken | Polizistin [BP] | |
Nora Charlotte Schilling | Stadt- Mädchen [BP] | |
Caro Scrimali | Katharina Klein (F: Marie) [BP] | |
Rainer Furch | Moderator Christian [BP] | |
Ania Niedieck | Schwester Jana [BP] | |
Katrin Wolter | Kassiererin [BP] | |
Kai Henschel | Oberkellner [BP] | |
Romeo Kumar | Der Indische Rosenverkäufer [BP] | |
Tom Montaperto | Tom |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Tanja Bungart | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner Folge 11-13 | Folge 11-13 |
Director of photography | Tom Holzhauser | |
Director of photography | Thomas Schinz Block 1 und 3, R: P.Gersina, S. Sorger | Block 1 und 3, R: P.Gersina, S. Sorger |
Camera operator | Inka Sackenheim B-Cam, div. Folgen, 14 DT | B-Cam, div. Folgen, 14 DT |
Camera operator | Jörg Schenten ALEXA Plus // B Cam | ALEXA Plus // B Cam |
Camera operator | David Hofmann | |
Camera operator | Claire Jahn | |
Camera operator | Matthias Fuchs [1] B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Dennis Heider | |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Sieben div. Zusatztage | div. Zusatztage |
1st assistant camera | Martin Rudolph B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Stephan Schruff St 4 Block 1 | St 4 Block 1 |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann 2+ 3 Block B Cam & Vertretung A Cam | 2+ 3 Block B Cam & Vertretung A Cam |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] A-Cam, Alexa,11 Eps. | A-Cam, Alexa,11 Eps. |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Wiethölter Vertretung Oktober, ALEXA Plus | Vertretung Oktober, ALEXA Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Wilhelm DT 39 & 40, Alexa Plus | DT 39 & 40, Alexa Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Wilke tageweise, ARRI Alexa | tageweise, ARRI Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Christina Neu 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Henry Lais 6DT 2x Arri Alexa/1DT B cam focus | 6DT 2x Arri Alexa/1DT B cam focus |
2nd assistant camera | Patrick Sieben Block 1 + div. DT Zusatz | Block 1 + div. DT Zusatz |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
Casting director | Antje Wetenkamp | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Casting assistant | Natalie Zoghbi | |
Costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Assistant costume designer | Vera Volkstorf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carina Bülter 2. Garderobe | 2. Garderobe |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Herrmann 1.block | 1.block |
Additional costumers | Sabrina Köhler Vertretung & Garderobe | Vertretung & Garderobe |
Director | Sascha Thiel Folge 38, 39, 40 | Folge 38, 39, 40 |
Director | Sebastian Sorger 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Director | Peter Stauch 3 Folgen/ Staffel 3 (à 45 min) RTL | 3 Folgen/ Staffel 3 (à 45 min) RTL |
Director | Peter Gersina | |
1st AD (local system) | Aki Wegner 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Kerstin Engelmann Regie: Peter Gersina, Sebastian Sorger | Regie: Peter Gersina, Sebastian Sorger |
1st AD (local system) | Lukas Helming | |
1st AD (local system) | Thomas Höret | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lukas Helming Komparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting | Komparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Franziska Liebenow-Rudolph Staffel 4, Block 1 Vertretung | Staffel 4, Block 1 Vertretung |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Jan Oberdick | |
Script continuity | Karoline Wolf | |
Script continuity | Alexandra Hoffmann | |
Script continuity | Anne Maschlanka | |
Trainee director's department | Robin Schu Block IV | Block IV |
Editor | Amina Lorenz 5 Folgen - R.:S.Thiel, P.Stauch | 5 Folgen - R.:S.Thiel, P.Stauch |
Editor | Mareile Marx-Scheer 8 Folgen | 8 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Umut Bektas | |
Grip | Miguel Angel Trinidad | |
Gaffer | Alex Bauscher 103 DT | 103 DT |
Best boy electric | Stefan Hiegemann 103 DT | 103 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Battenfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Kohlmeier Div. Zusatz Tage | Div. Zusatz Tage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Lambertz VT | VT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach | |
Additional electrician | Annegret Luitjens Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Lighting assistant | Nils Künstler 33 DT | 33 DT |
Lighting assistant | Martin Olmert diverse Drehtage | diverse Drehtage |
Lighting assistant | Chris Völkner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Badalova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Lanzinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanne Weiß-Rudat | |
Composer | Martin Rott with Dynamedion | with Dynamedion |
Producer | Astrid Quentell | |
Executive producer | Christian Munder | |
Producer | Manuel Schlegel [1] | |
Production designer | Roland Wimmer | |
Assistant production designer | Sarah Neumann [1] | |
Assistant production designer | Louisa Kaspar | |
Assistant production designer | Edda Staubach | |
Prop master | Volker von Reth | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ann Katrin Hölz Zusatz (Vorbau/Dressen) | Zusatz (Vorbau/Dressen) |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Isabella Stollwerk | |
Standby props | Lücie Prohaska | |
Location scout | Pia Esten Zusatz | Zusatz |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Prop hand | Dominique Kleen 3 Monate, an Praktikum anschließend | 3 Monate, an Praktikum anschließend |
Property driver | Axel Fourguette | |
Art department trainee | Dominique Kleen | |
Art department trainee | Ramona Bolik | |
Line producer | Aurel Beck 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
Assistant to line producer | Maria Spisic | |
Production manager | Michael Tinney | |
Production coordinator | Anna Laura Börmck Ab September | Ab September |
Assistant production manager | Kora Klopffleisch 4.Staffel / 13 Folgen | 4.Staffel / 13 Folgen |
Assistant production manager | Yvonne Wellie Block I | Block I |
Unit manager (local system) | Claudia Salzig | |
Location manager (local system) | Paul Effertz und Locationsuche | und Locationsuche |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Uhlmann Vertretung September 2015 | Vertretung September 2015 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Isabelle Kahl Vertretung 8 DT | Vertretung 8 DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Deindörfer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Colin Bennett | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Leon Lamprecht | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dennis Schürmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ian-Christopher Wilde 1 Drehtag Vertretung | 1 Drehtag Vertretung |
Production driver | Morris Hoffmann | |
Production driver | Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus | SONY HauptHaus |
Production driver | Markus Eberhardt | |
Set runner | Luis Philippi | |
Head writer | Yannick Posse | |
Screenwriter | Marcus Raffel | |
Screenwriter | Berthold Probst | |
Screenwriter | Dietmar Geigle | |
Production sound mixer | Bennet Switala 3. Block 4 Staffel | 3. Block 4 Staffel |
Production sound mixer | Bernd Hackmann 1.,2.+4.Block | 1.,2.+4.Block |
Production sound mixer | Siddho Varza 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Boom operator | Ron Jäger | |
Boom operator | Marco Strick 1. & 4. Block | 1. & 4. Block |
Sound designer | Stefan Kolleck diverse Folgen | diverse Folgen |
Sound editor | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Sound editor | Peter Lange [1] | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein 4 Staffel - Block 1 | 4 Staffel - Block 1 |
Stuntman/woman | Benjamin Nippe Double Bela, über Mohr Stunts | Double Bela, über Mohr Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG | |
Grip | CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG | |
Animals for Film | B4animals Hund "Klaus" | Hund "Klaus" |
Casting | Outcast | |
Lighting and Utilities | CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Filmobil klimatisierte Aufenthaltsmobile | klimatisierte Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Block & More | Block & More |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Production Services | Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Woma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Reinigg. Prod.büros | Reinigg. Prod.büros |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik Sonnenbrille | Sonnenbrille |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Makeup and Hair | Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und Garderobenfahrzeuge Maskenmobil/ WC | Maskenmobil/ WC |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisten | Med. Requisten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge - tageweise | Spielfahrzeuge - tageweise |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalts mobile | Aufenthalts mobile |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservice Team Aufenthaltsbus | Team Aufenthaltsbus |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |