Director | Thomas Berger |
---|---|
Written by | Mathias Klaschka |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 16/06/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/07/2015 |
Locations | Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ulrich Noethen | Dr. Johannes "Joe" Jessen [L] | |
Juergen Maurer | Vincent Ruiz [L] | |
Petra van de Voort | Nora Jessen [L] | |
Kirsten Block | Anke Groth [SR] | |
Mala Emde | Sina [SR] | |
Kailas Mahadevan | Kadir Egger [SR] | |
Nina Petri | Frau Riedel [SR] | |
Annika Schrumpf | Nina Ruíz [SR] | |
Alexander Finkenwirth | Leo Barreis [SR] | |
Lilly Liefers | Charlotte Jessen [SR] | |
Michaela Rosen | Ronnie Nielsen [SR] | |
Thomas Klees | Petersen [BP] | |
Sebastian Stielke | Notarzt [BP] | |
Hans-Christoph Michel | Richter [BP] | |
Oliver Warsitz | Pfarrer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Florian Wahl | |
Post production supervisor | Philipp Kampff Inhouse D-Facto Motion | Inhouse D-Facto Motion |
Colorist | Jan Chromik | |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
Additional photography | Christian Patrick Doetsch | |
Gimbal system operator | Jan Schuberth 6. Drehtage | 6. Drehtage |
1st assistant camera | Matthäus Michon 1. DT Zusatz | 1. DT Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Giacomo Coccia Focus Puller B Cam 10 D.t | Focus Puller B Cam 10 D.t |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Stührk ARRI Alexa / Sony F5 A-Cam | ARRI Alexa / Sony F5 A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Torben Maede Arri Alexa & Sony F5 | Arri Alexa & Sony F5 |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Ganschow F5, Crashcam, 1DT Zusatz | F5, Crashcam, 1DT Zusatz |
Still photographer | Simon Vogler 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
Still photographer | Marion von der Mehden | |
Camera trainee | Joey Kuttig | |
Casting director | Rebecca Gerling | |
Casting assistant | Lina Behr | |
Extras/bit player casting | Katrin Olbertz | |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Assistant costume designer | Cerrin Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Wendt | |
Director | Thomas Berger | |
2nd unit director | Christian Patrick Doetsch | |
1st AD (local system) | Christian Patrick Doetsch Regie: Th. Berger, HH & Umgebung | Regie: Th. Berger, HH & Umgebung |
Script continuity | Rosa Schein | |
Actor coach | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig | |
Editor | Lucas Seeberger | |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Key grip | Carsten Scharrmann | |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Gaffer | Christian Thümmler | |
Best boy electric | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Torben Schmidt [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Philip Eickelberg 1DT | 1DT |
Lighting assistant | Tom Wolframm | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Edith Paskvalic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust | |
Composer | Christoph Zirngibl | |
Producer | Jutta Lieck-Klenke | |
Producer | Anne-Lena Dwyer | |
Assistant to producer | Elena Steinfeld | |
Production designer | Benedikt Herforth | |
Assistant production designer | Claudia Hellwich | |
Art department assistant | Christina Harms | |
Prop master | Lars Brockmann | |
Standby props | Rudolf Kötter | |
Location scout | Rupert Goldbeck | |
Property driver | Richard Mundt | |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Production manager | Vanessa Eggers | |
Assistant production manager | Vivien Heinenberg | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dörte Brodesser | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias von Schönermark | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Kirschstein HH / SH | HH / SH |
Assistant set/floor manager | Patrick Gläsel | |
Production driver | Henning Weber | |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
Set runner | Tobias Karbe | |
Screenwriter | Mathias Klaschka | |
Production sound mixer | Maj-Linn Preiß | |
Boom operator | Sabine Schröder | |
Sound supervisor | Kai Storck | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe für Skodock SFX | für Skodock SFX |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stuntman/woman | Alister Mazzotti for Double Action Hamburg | for Double Action Hamburg |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Luftaufnahmen HH | Luftaufnahmen HH |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Vögel | Vögel |
Extras/Bit Player | sani for set Med. Beratung | Med. Beratung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Teamfest | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Curtius-Noss | KB: N. Curtius-Noss |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche | Alle Bereiche |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws | Unipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SpielMobil Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 14/11/2016 |