Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Daniela Waske | |
Director of photography | Marcus Kanter | |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert | |
1st assistant camera | Julia Baumann [1] Alexa | Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost Zusatz, Alexa | Zusatz, Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann Alexa Zusatz | Alexa Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Fischenich 1 Tag, 2. Unit; ARRI Alex Plus | 1 Tag, 2. Unit; ARRI Alex Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Ruben Thöndel Zusatz Alexa | Zusatz Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Richard Neumann Alexa | Alexa |
Video assist/playback operator | Toni Ulbricht | |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Casting director | Susanne Ritter | |
Casting director (teenagers) | Anna Kugel | |
Costume designer | Rike Russig | |
Assistant costume designer | Laura Hesse 2. Kostümbildassistentin | 2. Kostümbildassistentin |
Director | Buket Alakus | |
1st AD (local system) | Claudia Horst | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Luca Meyer | |
Script supervisor | Djémila Stiti | |
Trainee director's department | Luca Meyer | |
Editor | Andreas Radtke | |
Key grip | Kim Mikkelsen | |
Grip | Oliver Täubrich | |
Gaffer | Andreas Theiner | |
Best boy electric | Thorben Olbertz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rene Baum | |
Additional electrician | Felix Brückner | |
Additional electrician | Annegret Luitjens | |
Lighting assistant | Chris Völkner Ersatz | Ersatz |
Lighting assistant | Paul Hübner 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Goldhausen | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christina Paul | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Ersfeld | |
Additional make up artist | Carina Grallert | |
Additional make up artist | Melanie Schneider | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Producer | Viola Jäger | |
Producer | Harald Kügler | |
Assistant to producer | Susann Bley | |
Production designer | Oliver Mugalu | |
Assistant production designer | Petra Rauhut | |
Prop master | Ben Sidon | |
Standby props | Volker Weiland | |
Property assistant | Christin Schwarzhoff Innen- und Außen- | Innen- und Außen- |
Location scout | Rolf Viehrig | |
Set builder | Andi Krause | |
Scenic painter | Marion Seul Motiv Moschee | Motiv Moschee |
Property driver | Dominik Thiele | |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Production manager | Annette Schilling | |
Production coordinator | Daniela Gipperich | |
Assistant production manager | Jakob Seibel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Marc Prüll | |
Location manager (local system) | Tiziano Piscazzi | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kimani John | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Zinngrebe | |
Production driver | Dieter Weinreis Produktionsfahrer | Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs erste Drehhälfte | erste Drehhälfte |
Set runner | David Endrich | |
Screenwriter | Gernot Gricksch | |
Literary source | Birand Bingül | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki 19 DT | 19 DT |
Production sound mixer | Constantin Bömers 4 DT Vertretung | 4 DT Vertretung |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Sound designer | Markus Glunz | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Commissioning editor | Anke Krause | |
Commissioning editor | Sophie Seitz | |