Production controller | Cordula Herrmann X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Production accountant | Peter Gneckow + Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung | + Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung |
Assistant production accountant | John Wenzel Extras Payroll Accountant | Extras Payroll Accountant |
Assistant production accountant | Fenja Uhlenkamp | |
2nd AD | Angélique Saad | |
Post production supervisor | Paul Andexel + VFX Koordination | + VFX Koordination |
Director of photography | Carl-Friedrich Koschnick | |
Camera operator | Kai Rostásy C-Cam, Dop C.F.Koschnick | C-Cam, Dop C.F.Koschnick |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
Steadicam operator | Eckhard Jansen 4 Tage Vertretung R. Patzelt | 4 Tage Vertretung R. Patzelt |
1st assistant camera | Tobias M. Bartl B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Lang | |
1st assistant camera | Arnd Geißheimer Zusatz d-cam 1. Drehtag | Zusatz d-cam 1. Drehtag |
2nd assistant camera | Fabian Speth 2,5 Wochen B, 1 Tag C | 2,5 Wochen B, 1 Tag C |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Schmelzle A-Unit | A-Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Makito Kumazawa | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Sandra Schneider [1] Zusatz DT27 | Zusatz DT27 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Sebastian Woerner | |
Casting director | Angélique Saad | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras/bit player casting | Danielle Koch | |
Costume designer | Ingrida Bendzuk | |
Assistant costume designer | Barbara Ostertag-Schonhardt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lucia Michel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Huber | |
Director | Dani Levy | |
1st AD (local system) | Arndt Wiegering 1st.AD | 1st.AD |
Assistant to director | Angélique Saad | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lea Heidepriem | |
Script continuity | Lena Raith | |
Extras coordinator | Mutlu Acar 1 DT | 1 DT |
Editor | Toni Froschhammer | |
Assistant editor | Vincent Tirpitz | |
Key grip | Guido Theis | |
Grip | Renatus Töpke Schweiz / B-Kamera | Schweiz / B-Kamera |
Crane operator | Stefan Hase Pforzheim | Pforzheim |
Gaffer | J. Paul Fahle | |
Best boy electric | André Fürst | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Buhlert Crew Mannheim | Crew Mannheim |
Lighting assistant | Gabriel York Dubisch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Martine Felber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Lidl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Maria Koller | |
Composer | Niki Reiser | |
Producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Co-producer | Reto Schaerli | |
Co-producer | Lukas Hobi | |
Production designer | Su Erdt | |
Assistant production designer | Fabienne Niedlich | |
Art director | Benedikt Herré | |
Art department assistant | Céline Ahlbrecht | |
Prop master | Mirjam Zimmermann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Philipp Wiynck | |
Standby props | Chloé Pompon Levainville | |
Set dresser | Lena Eisenbeiß | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Hessen | Hessen |
Location scout | Pamela Schmidt Mannheim | Mannheim |
Location scout | Johannes Eppinger Mannheim | Mannheim |
Set builder | Beat Zobrist | |
Property driver | Marten Bauer | |
Line producer | Claude Witz | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Line production coordinator | Kristina Stelter | |
Assistant to line producer | Richard Kranzin Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Production coordinator | Clarissa Seidel | |
Production coordinator | Alexander Säidow 2,5 Wochen Zusatz Preprod. | 2,5 Wochen Zusatz Preprod. |
Assistant production manager | Ammar Sonderberg | |
Assistant production manager | Victor Pape-Thies | |
Unit manager (local system) | Julia Klusendick Roadmovie, Deutschland | Roadmovie, Deutschland |
Location manager (local system) | Daniel Reber | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich 4 DT Vertretung Schweiz + 4 DT Zusatz | 4 DT Vertretung Schweiz + 4 DT Zusatz |
Set manager/ floor manager | Moana Ziegler | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Luis Tonhäuser | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Victor Pape-Thies | |
Set runner | Marcia Schmidt (und Regie Praktikant) | (und Regie Praktikant) |
Set runner | Michael Samlenski | |
Screenwriter | Dani Levy | |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto | |
Second boom operator | Rico Andreoli | |
Sound supervisor | Tom Weber Dialog Editor | Dialog Editor |
Supervising sound editor | Dominik Schleier | |
Dialogue editor | Tom Weber / Leitung Audiopostproduktion | / Leitung Audiopostproduktion |
Stunt coordinator | Robert Becker | |
Stuntman/woman | Melanie Benna Stuntdbl. Katherina Schüttler | Stuntdbl. Katherina Schüttler |
Commissioning editor | Urs Fitze | |
Commissioning editor | Ulrich Herrmann | |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Grässel | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller | |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Consultant | Dominic Bentner Web Audio Design Zusatz | Web Audio Design Zusatz |
Dialogue coach | Konstantin Achmed Bürger Coaching des 6-jährigen Hauptdarstellers Ewi Rodriguez (29 Drehtage) | Coaching des 6-jährigen Hauptdarstellers Ewi Rodriguez (29 Drehtage) |