Director of photography | Andreas Thalhammer | |
Director of photography | Xiaosu Han | |
Additional photography | Franco Marco Avi additional footage by | additional footage by |
Gimbal system operator | Florian Hatwagner C Camera Operator during outdoor weeks | C Camera Operator during outdoor weeks |
Steadicam operator | Florian Hatwagner B Camera Operator during indoor weeks | B Camera Operator during indoor weeks |
1st assistant camera | Christian Flatzek | |
1st assistant camera | Boris Steiner Technovision Anamorphic Primes | Technovision Anamorphic Primes |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Bischof | |
2nd assistant camera | Klaus Blauensteiner | |
Still photographer | Philipp Brozsek | |
Casting director | Sarah Leung | |
Extras/bit player casting | Hannes Tomasini Komparse | Komparse |
Costume designer | Cinzia Cioffi | |
Assistant costume designer | Veronika Harb | |
Additional costumers | Rita Kröss | |
Seamstress | Sophie Lenglachner | |
Director | Dominik Hartl | |
1st AD (local system) | Axel Hoffmann only in Pre-Production | only in Pre-Production |
Script continuity | Marlene Rudy | |
Storyboard artist | Sascha Vernik | |
Editor | Daniel Prochaska | |
Additional editor | Philipp Brozsek | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Brozsek | |
Trailer editor | Markus Hautz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sophie Ilg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tim Scheidig Zombie-Prosthetics | Zombie-Prosthetics |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jenny Marolf Head of SFX Make Up | Head of SFX Make Up |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Heppner | |
Fx makeup artist | Jenny Marolf | |
Fx makeup artist | Valerie Rossacher | |
Fx makeup artist | Nicolay Lißner Zombie Make-up's... Kinofilm | Zombie Make-up's... Kinofilm |
Fx makeup artist | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Make-up and Prosthetics Trailer 2014 | SFX Make-up and Prosthetics Trailer 2014 |
Fx makeup artist | Désirée Delic | |
Fx makeup artist | Selina Horowitz | |
Fx makeup artist | Tim Scheidig | |
Hair stylist | Andrea Lange Dummys | Dummys |
Additional make up artist | Valerie Rossacher | |
Composer | Paul Gallister | |
Producer | Markus Fischer [1] | |
Production designer | Florian Kaposi | |
Art director | Timo Nonnenbroich | |
Standby art director | Anika 'Nika' Reichenbach | |
Art department assistant | Helene Keim | |
Art department assistant | Lukas Unterhuber | |
Construction manager | Martin Dostal | |
Construction coordinator | Klaus Rudat | |
Prop master | Bertram Dietze | |
Standby props | Melanie Peter 2nd Unit Props + St.by Dresser | 2nd Unit Props + St.by Dresser |
Set dresser | Melanie Peter St. by Set Dresserin | St. by Set Dresserin |
Assistant stand by props | Tatjana Kosanke | |
Location scout | Lucia von Mörl | |
Set builder | Cody Ferris | |
Set builder | Arnold Kuntner | |
Set builder | Joachim Holzner | |
Set builder | Manuel Hopfgartner | |
Set builder | Flo Ferdinand Gstrein | |
Set builder | Josef Holzner | |
Set builder | Nicolas Zanarotto | |
Set builder | Rob Saliba | |
Set builder | Johann Mazagg | |
Set builder | Willy Hoffmann | |
Set builder | Urban Überegger | |
Set builder | Kurt Sailer | |
Stand by set builder | Michael Bock | |
Rigging, special constructions | Veit Pircher | |
Scenic painter | Daniel Mazagg | |
Property driver | Fabian Schroffenegger | |
Production manager | Dominik Enzi as Dominik Brauweiler | as Dominik Brauweiler |
Production manager | Philipp Grandits | |
Production coordinator | Tanja Wolf | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Weingärtner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Roberta Malizia 2nd Unit Set- AL | 2nd Unit Set- AL |
Screenwriter | Dominik Hartl | |
Screenwriter | Armin Prediger | |
Script reader | Nicola Nauen | |
Production sound mixer | Claus Benischke | |
Boom operator | David Almeida-Ribeiro | |
Animatronics engineer | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Animatronic small Deer / Kinofilm | SFX Animatronic small Deer / Kinofilm |
Stunt coordinator | Rob Mathera | |