Director | Francis Meletzky |
---|---|
Written by | John-Hendrik Karsten |
Production | Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Start of shooting | 28/02/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 01/04/2015 |
Locations | Köln, Frankfurt |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Julia Koschitz | Elena [L] | |
Jürgen Vogel | Marc [L] | |
Sascha Alexander Geršak | Wachmann Jochen Steiner [SR] | |
August Zirner | Dr. Ahrends [SR] | |
Catherine Bode | Kommissarin [SR] | |
Christoph Schechinger | Assistent Elena [SR] | |
Nele Kiper | Chefseketärin [SR] | |
Janina Flieger | Edelsekretärin 1 [SR] | |
Lena Labusga | Edelsekretärin [SR] | |
Heinz Simon Keller | Bankangestellter [SR] | |
Joel Sansi | Putzmann [SR] | |
Dirk Heinrichs | SEK Leiter [BP] | |
Thania Rodriguez | Prostituierte [BP] | |
Claudia Raquet | Passantin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production coordinator | Fabian Fuchs | |
Vfx set supervisor | Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures GmbH | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Dailies colorist | Cevat Maskar 20.03.-02.04. 12DT | 20.03.-02.04. 12DT |
Digital intermediate assistant | Clemens Kindermann Dailies, Finishing, Deliveries | Dailies, Finishing, Deliveries |
Director of photography | Ngo The Chau | |
2nd unit dop | Markus Eckert | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter RED 6K | Digicopter RED 6K |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf A-CAM | A-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Willeke B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Markus Kreuzwirth Red Dragon | Red Dragon |
Video assist/playback operator | Markus Kreuzwirth | |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christiane Plum Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Costume designer | Elisabeth Kraus | |
Assistant costume designer | Vera Volkstorf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anabel Olszowka | |
Director | Francis Meletzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Norbert Rost | |
Script supervisor | Heike Manzke | |
Editor | Jürgen Winkelblech | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Grip | Oliver Kellmann | |
Best boy electric | Daniel Jopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Vorbau | Vorbau |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mithat Kasapbasi | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Toufexis | |
Lighting trainee | Louis Bürk | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peggy Lilkendey | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalie von Brunn | |
Additional make up artist | Sybille Löffelholz | |
Producer | Kim Fatheuer | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Baark | |
Assistant production designer | Petra Rauhut | |
Prop master | Volker von Reth | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anna Strohmeier | |
Standby props | Stephanie Moldrings | |
Location scout | Arnold H. Bucher Schweiz | Schweiz |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Set builder | Bastian Müller-Nagell Bau 50lfm Greenscreen | Bau 50lfm Greenscreen |
Set builder | Jörg Baier | |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein | |
Prop maker | Katharina Hafermaas creation of 2 works of art | creation of 2 works of art |
Prop maker | Andreas Wendt Erstellung von 3 Kunstwerken | Erstellung von 3 Kunstwerken |
Property driver | Manuel Schmidt | |
Production manager | Jutta Bürsgens Kön, Frankfurt, Zürich | Kön, Frankfurt, Zürich |
Assistant production manager | Linda Augstein | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sonja Fischer [1] | |
Location manager (local system) | Arnold H. Bucher Schweiz | Schweiz |
Location manager (local system) | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Neugebauer | |
Production driver | Wilhelm Linden | |
Production driver | Peter Götz | |
Production driver | Ricardo Briz | |
Set runner | Elisa Kaldewei | |
Set runner | Lukas Schneider | |
Screenwriter | John-Hendrik Karsten | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Turnwald | |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Andreas Turnwald | Ton: Andreas Turnwald |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio | Im Cine Sound Studio |
Sound designer | Ben Bartosz Raduj Sounddesign | Sounddesign |
Sound designer | Alvaro Melus Velez | |
Adr recordist | Ben Bartosz Raduj | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Stuntman/woman | Steven Lehmann | |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Octocopter RED 6K | Octocopter RED 6K |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blocker | Blocker |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Animation | Grafik / Animation |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation incl Screenanimation | incl Screenanimation |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung | Komplettvertonung & Mischung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jürgen Vogel | 2017 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Nominated |
Julia Koschitz | 2017 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Nominated |
Francis Meletzky | 2016 | Fernsehkrimi Festival Wettbewerb | Wettbewerb | Nominated |
Kim Fatheuer | 2015 | Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis für Deutsche Fernsehproduktionen | Produzentenpreis für Deutsche Fernsehproduktionen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 06/06/2016 |