Director | Francis Meletzky |
---|---|
Written by | Markus Thebe |
Production | Crazy Film GmbH [de], ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de], MAPP media GmbH, Roxy Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 10/11/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/01/2016 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jörg Schüttauf | Otto Wolf [L] | |
Josefine Preuß | Anne Wolf [L] | |
Devid Striesow | Harry Stein [L] | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte | Margot Honecker [L] | |
Alexander Schubert | Egbert Rauch/Egon Krenz [L] | |
Jacob Matschenz | August [L] | |
André Jung | Hans Götze / Erich Mielke [SR] | |
Marc Benjamin | Matti [SR] | |
Steffen Schortie Scheumann | Boris Kelm [SR] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Theodor Dombrich [SR] | |
Samia Chancrin | Stasifrau Birgit Müller [SR] | |
Ulrich Cyran | Willi Stoph [SR] | |
Christoph Glaubacker | Stefan Schäfer [SR] | |
Amelie Klein | Anne Wolf (jung) [SR] | |
Charles Lemming | Sicherheitsmann [SR] | |
Thomas Mill | Werner Erxleben [SR] | |
Doreen Fietz | Marta Boehse [SR] | |
Tom Keune | Wolf-Dieter Seifert [SR] | |
Jörg Rühl | Norbert Vetter [SR] | |
Johannes Richard Voelkel | Thomas Wittke [SR] | |
Justus Carrière | Kurt Hager [SR] | |
Damir Cosic | Sasha Kurlensky [SR] | |
Anabel Möbius | Nora Wolf [SR] | |
Peter Rauch | Dietrich Kunze [SR] | |
Johannes Schedl | Christian Böttger Wachsoldat [SR] | |
Reinhard Scheunemann | Helmut Hackenberg [SR] | |
Sebastian Songin | Eckehard Grau [SR] | |
Till Florian Beyerbach | Gruppenführer [BP] | |
Robert Menke | Rettungssanitäter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Steffen Haja zunull :o UG | zunull :o UG |
Assistant production accountant | Felix Naumann | |
Post production coordinator | Katharina Haussmann | |
Post production coordinator | Jeannette Ziemeck | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Patrick Busse Lavalabs GmbH | Lavalabs GmbH |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Colorist | Heiko Schweizer Digital Dailies | Digital Dailies |
Director of photography | Bella Halben | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Dressler B-Cam & DIT | B-Cam & DIT |
1st assistant camera | Tom Zylla Daily, Maskentest | Daily, Maskentest |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias M. Bartl B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Meggy Schulze RED | RED |
2nd assistant camera | Cosmas Kösters RED Epic, 1 DT Vertretung | RED Epic, 1 DT Vertretung |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Dressler DIT & 1.AC B-Cam | DIT & 1.AC B-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Felix Harjans Nachdreh 11.04.16 | Nachdreh 11.04.16 |
Video assist/playback operator | Patrick Heidekorn 10 Drehtage | 10 Drehtage |
Video assist/playback operator | Nicklas Horn Ab 11.01.2016 Hessen | Ab 11.01.2016 Hessen |
Video assist/playback operator | Josef Martin Walter | |
Still photographer | Nadja Klier + Plakatshooting | + Plakatshooting |
Camera trainee | Kevin Schaub | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Esther Amuser | |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Fitzner Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant costume designer | Najad Kirchberger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gordana Rosic | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sanda Bonrad | |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner 2 Anfertigungen | 2 Anfertigungen |
Additional costumers | Eva Brox | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand DDR | DDR |
Additional costumers | Angela Hölzle | |
Additional costumers | Grit Michel und Abwicklung, historisch '89 | und Abwicklung, historisch '89 |
Director | Francis Meletzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Theresa Matkewitz Nachdreh in Magdeburg gedreht | Nachdreh in Magdeburg gedreht |
1st AD (local system) | Felix Triebel ab DT 12 | ab DT 12 |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Remstedt | |
Script continuity | Felix Triebel bis einschl DT11 | bis einschl DT11 |
Script continuity | Tina Hönig | |
Editor | Zaz Montana | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Hannes Höber Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Key grip | Lars Prahl Vertretung DT 1-5 | Vertretung DT 1-5 |
Key grip | Wolfgang Franke | |
Key grip | Sebastian Krückl Krankheitsvertretung für Tommi | Krankheitsvertretung für Tommi |
Key grip | Kai Finnigan | |
Grip | Felix Sablotny reshoot | reshoot |
Grip | Tino Bacher | |
Grip | Thomas "Thommy" Hofmann | |
Crane operator | Roberto Irmisch | |
Gaffer | Florian Kronenberger | |
Best boy electric | Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar | |
Rigging gaffer | Martin Handrow | |
Rigging gaffer | Peter Fritscher Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Ommerborn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Siefert Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Buhlert | |
Additional electrician | Martin Deubel | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Rosta | |
Lighting assistant | Claudia Schröder [2] Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Lukas Köster | |
Lighting assistant | Erik Wenndorf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Head of Department | Head of Department |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt Casting | Casting |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Yvonne Joseph Casting | Casting |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Eva Maletz 1. Drehblock (Nov/Dez), historisch 1989 | 1. Drehblock (Nov/Dez), historisch 1989 |
Fx makeup artist | Katrin Westerhausen Applikation Silikon Prosthetics | Applikation Silikon Prosthetics |
Fx makeup artist | Thomas Foldberg | |
Fx makeup artist | Morten Jacobsen | |
Additional make up artist | Anke Saboundjian | |
Additional make up artist | Gloria Göschel | |
Assistant makeup artist | Tanja Holznagel | |
Composer | Eike Hosenfeld | |
Producer | Günter Knarr | |
Producer | Andreas Richter [2] | |
Producer | Philipp Weinges | |
Production designer | Thomas Stammer | |
Assistant production designer | Lisa Folkens | |
Assistant production designer | Lea Walloschke | |
Set decorator | Heike Wolf-Aury | |
Art department assistant | Janine Baumgarten | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Construction coordinator | Steffen Petschauer Film-Leipzig Team | Film-Leipzig Team |
Prop master | Sven Hausmann | |
Prop master | Veronica Wüst Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Mark Gleisberg | |
Standby props | Tolga Özkol 2. Innen / Assistenz | 2. Innen / Assistenz |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler Historisch | Historisch |
Set dresser | Salit Krac | |
Set dresser | Julia Friebe | |
Set dresser | Anja Heinicke Bayreuth/ Halle/ Leipzig | Bayreuth/ Halle/ Leipzig |
Assistant stand by props | Sophia Ruppert | |
Picture car wrangler | Volker Warnst | |
Location scout | Hajue Wagner | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong | |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen,Sachs.-Anh.,Thüringen | Sachsen,Sachs.-Anh.,Thüringen |
Location scout | Roman Kuntz + MotivAL, nur Nachdreh Berlin | + MotivAL, nur Nachdreh Berlin |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka | |
Location scout | Michael von Hohenberg | |
Location scout | Stefan Noebel-Heise | |
Set builder | Ali Brambilla | |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Draughtsman/set designer | Frank Herzog Set Theater Leipzig | Set Theater Leipzig |
Scenic painter | Karoline Hinz Demonstrationsplakate | Demonstrationsplakate |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann Akten SED | Akten SED |
Property driver | Jörg Schade Setdecfahrer Leipzig/Halle | Setdecfahrer Leipzig/Halle |
Property driver | Bertram Dietze hist. (DDR 1989) Set Dec / BLN+Bayreuth | hist. (DDR 1989) Set Dec / BLN+Bayreuth |
Property driver | Jens Rufa Props komplett | Props komplett |
Property driver | Nazir Abdaly | |
Line producer | Volker Hahn | |
Assistant to line producer | Dunja Limbrunner | |
Production manager | Gabi Lins-Segal | |
Production coordinator | Paula Poprawa | |
Assistant production manager | Maria Haase NACHDREH 27.8.+ 31.8. | NACHDREH 27.8.+ 31.8. |
Assistant production manager | Uschi Rohwedder ab 02.11.15 / Berlin, Bayreuth, Leipzig | ab 02.11.15 / Berlin, Bayreuth, Leipzig |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Hübert Nachdreh Leipzig | Nachdreh Leipzig |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Mendler 16. Drehtage Hessen | 16. Drehtage Hessen |
Location manager (local system) | Tatjana Liebenow Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Location manager (local system) | Michael von Hohenberg Franken | Franken |
Location manager (local system) | Yvonne Wassong | |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Richter Leipzig und Halle | Leipzig und Halle |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Leipzig / Halle Saale | Leipzig / Halle Saale |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andreas Maier Berlin/Leipzig/Halle/Bayreuth/Frankfurt | Berlin/Leipzig/Halle/Bayreuth/Frankfurt |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Hübert Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Set manager/ floor manager | Benjamin Benjo Lange Dt 38-40 | Dt 38-40 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Aileen Zimmermann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Victor Szyszka Berlin/Bayreuth/Leipzig/Halle | Berlin/Bayreuth/Leipzig/Halle |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Stoklossa DT38 - DT40 | DT38 - DT40 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Burkhard Klein Berlin/Bayreuth/Halle/Leipzig | Berlin/Bayreuth/Halle/Leipzig |
Assistant set/floor manager | Wolfram Els Hessen | Hessen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andreas Stanik Vertretung DT 36 | Vertretung DT 36 |
Production driver | Steven Villwock Berlin,Bayreuth,Leipzig | Berlin,Bayreuth,Leipzig |
Production driver | Lutz Algermissel | |
Production driver | Tobias Hofmann | |
Production driver | Peter Kiefer [1] | |
Production driver | Boris Eberl Hessen | Hessen |
PA intern | Paul Lehmann [1] | |
PA intern | Clara Wölk | |
Set runner | Andreas Stanik Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Set runner | Dothias Wörner 2 Wochen | 2 Wochen |
Screenwriter | Markus Thebe | |
Script editor | Philipp Weinges | |
Script editor | Günter Knarr | |
Script editor | Francis Meletzky | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Benny Dunker | |
Boom operator | Florian Häfner 1DT Zusatz & 1DT Vertr. 1. Tonassistent | 1DT Zusatz & 1DT Vertr. 1. Tonassistent |
Second boom operator | Tim Kehle Bayreuth | Bayreuth |
Sound supervisor | Wolfgang Herold | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Bei Herold Studios | Bei Herold Studios |
Sound editor | Bernhard Leimbrock | |
Supervising sound editor | Max Wanko | |
Adr recordist | Ben Bartosz Raduj ADR | ADR |
Foley recordist | Marcus Sujata | |
Dialogue editor | Max Wanko | |
Foley editor | Bernhard Leimbrock | |
Foley artist | Carsten Richter | |
Special effects supervisor | Micha Mann | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Helga Wretmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Haberland | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner | Für Star's Dinner |
Child supervisor | Saskia Grabow | |
Research | Michael Konstabel |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Crazy Film GmbH [de] | |
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
MAPP media GmbH Koproduktion Hessen | Koproduktion Hessen |
Roxy Film GmbH [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH 2x RED Dragon | 2x RED Dragon |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Frankfurt Main | Frankfurt Main |
Lighting and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Sec., Blocker, Mobile, Zelte, Reinigung | Sec., Blocker, Mobile, Zelte, Reinigung |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Set Medic | Set Medic |
Production Services | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Production Services | SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Esther Amuser | KB: Esther Amuser |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Esther Amuser | KB: Esther Amuser |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekorationen | textile Dekorationen |
Decoration | Vorfilm | |
Locations and Studios | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Locationscouting mit Stefan Noebel-Heise | Locationscouting mit Stefan Noebel-Heise |
Props | Historic Hospital med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten | med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten |
Special Effects | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Tanklöschfahrzeug WetDown Einsp. | Tanklöschfahrzeug WetDown Einsp. |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge DDR vor 1989 | Spielfahrzeuge DDR vor 1989 |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Genex DDR Fahrzeuge GDR vehicles | GDR vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Genex DDR Fahrzeuge DDR Fahrzeuge | DDR Fahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | Mapp Media GmbH [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Herold Studios GmbH Sound Post+Mischung | Sound Post+Mischung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jörg Schüttauf | 2018 | Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de] Komödiantische Rolle - bester Schauspieler | Komödiantische Rolle - bester Schauspieler | Winner |
Jörg Schüttauf | 2017 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2016 Bester Darsteller | Bester Darsteller | Winner |
Francis Meletzky | 2017 | Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis Spielfilm | Spielfilm | Nominated |
Francis Meletzky | 2017 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2016 Regiepreis | Regiepreis | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 26/08/2019, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 12/10/2017 |