Production accountant | Pit Bug Filmgeschäftsführung Post | Filmgeschäftsführung Post |
Production accountant | Christl Druxeis | |
Assistant production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Post production supervisor | Dominik Bollen | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Raphael Tostlebe | |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Dailies | Dailies |
Digital intermediate assistant | Severin Schultze | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Steffen Schuchhardt | |
Director of photography | Hanno Lentz | |
2nd unit dop | Timon Schäppi 1 DT Fanmeile Berlin | 1 DT Fanmeile Berlin |
2nd unit dop | Hendrik A. Kley | |
Aerial camera operator | Christian Wiege Shotover | Shotover |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Werdehausen B-Cam / 2nd Unit | B-Cam / 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa / 2DT A-Cam / 4DT B-Cam | Alexa / 2DT A-Cam / 4DT B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Jochen Keller 2nd Unit / Alexa | 2nd Unit / Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Bettina Staudinger [1] A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Probst Data Handling | Data Handling |
DIT digital imaging technician | Severin Schultze Digital Dailies @ ARRI | Digital Dailies @ ARRI |
Video assist/playback operator | Robert Lindner ab 14. Drehtag | ab 14. Drehtag |
Video assist/playback operator | Thomas Siudmak 2 ARRI Alexa XT | 2 ARRI Alexa XT |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk | |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Volker Muehlbrant | |
Costume designer | Elke von Sivers | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabrina Krämer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nana Seemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Kreska | |
Additional costumers | Katherine Sava Komparsen, Fotoshooting | Komparsen, Fotoshooting |
Director | David Wnendt | |
1st AD (local system) | Kathleen Döbbel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Volker Muehlbrant | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Vanessa Groß | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Jasmin Lakatos | |
Script supervisor | Conrad Schmidt | |
Extras coordinator | Rosa Mylord | |
Trainee director's department | David Segler | |
Assistant editor | Yvonne Tetzlaff | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Grip | Björn Wiesenthal | |
Gaffer | Michael Beitz | |
Best boy electric | Steffen Ritter | |
Best boy electric | Kai Möller | |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt Studio | Studio |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Zeihn Maskentest | Maskentest |
Additional electrician | Jan-Paul Gauly | |
Additional electrician | Dirk Hilbert | |
Additional electrician | Heiko Grund | |
Additional electrician | Sampo Lüttge | |
Lighting assistant | Arne Weiß | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Fx makeup artist | Gregor Eckstein | |
Composer | Enis Rotthoff | |
Music supervisor | Pia Hoffmann | |
Music editor | Stefan Haberfeld / Musikschnitt | / Musikschnitt |
Producer | Lars Dittrich | |
Producer | Christoph Müller | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Frank Dudek | |
Assistant to producer | Margret Mackuth Oliver Berben | Oliver Berben |
Production designer | Jenny Roesler | |
Art director | Axel Nocker | |
Set decorator | Sabine Schaaf | |
Assistant set decorator | Manja Hunger | |
Prop master | Martin Schultz | |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anja Mirowski | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marianne Kotulek 20.10.-15.11. Rechteklärung/Setbetreuung | 20.10.-15.11. Rechteklärung/Setbetreuung |
Standby props | Arndt Kühne | |
Set dresser | Maria Klingner | |
Set dresser | Attila Krüziu | |
Set dresser | Kobita Syed / Zusatz | / Zusatz |
Art department coordinator | Lucie Kozena Art Dpt Coordinator | Art Dpt Coordinator |
Property assistant | Tina Reichelt nur Rechte-Recherche Sept. 2014 | nur Rechte-Recherche Sept. 2014 |
Location scout | Volker Zobelt | |
Set builder | Felix Ott bei Baubühne Gmbh | bei Baubühne Gmbh |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders | |
Scenic painter | Ines Johnson-Spain | |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke MyTV-Logo | MyTV-Logo |
Graphic artist | Nele-Tabea Reineke Handwriting (Additional) | Handwriting (Additional) |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff bis Januar 2015 | bis Januar 2015 |
Set decoration driver | Enchbaatar Dshamsran | |
Line producer | Klaus Spinnler | |
Production coordinator | Katja Zaus | |
Assistant production manager | Angelina Maron | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe | |
Location manager (local system) | Lilian Scharnhorst | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Production secretary | Derya Türkmen | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anton Heidrich | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Stange | |
Production driver | Elias Röhm - Cast & Crew, MOC Tour | - Cast & Crew, MOC Tour |
Production driver | Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew / MockTour und Dreh | Cast & Crew / MockTour und Dreh |
Production driver | Enrico Fischer | |
Production driver | Uwe Heinel Kostümmobil/ HiasBerlin | Kostümmobil/ HiasBerlin |
Production driver | Peter Mett Truck Driver | Truck Driver |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz | |
PA intern | Nikolas Kipp | |
Set runner | Victor Szyszka | |
Set runner | Oskar Koller | |
Screenwriter | David Wnendt | |
Literary source | Timur Vermes | |
Co-writer | Timur Vermes | |
Co-writer | Johannes Boss | |
Co-writer | Minna Fischgartl | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Archive research | Tatjana Bonnet | |
Researcher | Kathleen Döbbel MOC | MOC |
Enquiry assistance | David Segler +Zusatz Komparsenbetreuer (5 DT.) | +Zusatz Komparsenbetreuer (5 DT.) |
Production sound mixer | Paul Rischer | |
Production sound mixer | Paul Wollstadt MOC | MOC |
Boom operator | Paul Wollstadt | |
Boom operator | Ron Klober 1 Drehtag/Vertretung | 1 Drehtag/Vertretung |
Sound supervisor | Paul Rischer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Falk Mallon Additional Voices Recorded | Additional Voices Recorded |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Special effects supervisor | Claudius Rauch | |
Stunt coordinator | Wanja Götz | |
Stunt rigger | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Nadja Riedel Crew and Cast | Crew and Cast |
Clearing rights | Tatjana Bonnet | |