Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Daniela Waske payroll | payroll |
Assistant production accountant | Nina Felicitas Schuchardt Fibu | Fibu |
Director of photography | Jörg Gruber Iraq / Kurdistan Part | Iraq / Kurdistan Part |
Director of photography | Jürgen Jürges | |
1st assistant camera | Marian Nitschke | |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Christina Neu | |
Costume designer | Elena Wegner | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Stiegemann | |
Director | Peter Ott | |
1st AD (local system) | Katharina Meyer-Josten Germany + Iraq | Germany + Iraq |
Script supervisor | Rene Bemmann | |
Editor | Timo Schierhorn | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Maike Maier Deutschlanddrehteil | Deutschlanddrehteil |
Gaffer | Dennis Krombach DOP Jürgen Jürges, Studiopart Germany | DOP Jürgen Jürges, Studiopart Germany |
Gaffer | Grube Venn Kamera: Jörg Gruber Irak Teil | Kamera: Jörg Gruber Irak Teil |
Best boy electric | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting assistant | Manuel Dietsche Deutschland Teil | Deutschland Teil |
Lighting assistant | Tobias Schild Irak Teil | Irak Teil |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Barthelmeß | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Paul Irak Teil | Irak Teil |
Composer | Ted Gaier | |
Producer | Mehmet Aktas | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Janna Heine | |
Postproduction producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Co-producer | Bastie Griese | |
Co-producer | Philip Borbély | |
Production designer | Jalal Saedpanah | |
Production designer | Silke Fischer | |
Art director | Irene Piel | |
Prop master | Cathrin Henselmann | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Line producer | Yüksel Yilmaz | |
Line producer | Said Nur Akkus Iraq | Iraq |
Production manager | Annette Schilling | |
Assistant production manager | Caroline Prinz-Holtorf | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christoph Cordes Deutschlandteil | Deutschlandteil |
Assistant set/floor manager | My Trang Nghiem | |
Screenwriter | Peter Ott | |
Script consultant | Stephan Weiland | |
Script reader | Dirk Drebelow | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Dresch | |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Uwe Dresch | Ton: Uwe Dresch |
Sound designer | Uwe Dresch | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Kämper arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Hanke WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Himstedt hr | hr |