Director | Ben Verbong |
---|---|
Written by | Marjolein Beumer, Jessica Schellack, Kerstin Oesterlin, Sylvia Witteman (literary source) |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Start of shooting | 16/09/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/10/2014 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Annette Frier | Sophie [L] | |
Hans-Jochen Wagner | Hubertus [L] | |
Marc Terenzi | Musiker [L] | |
Leopold Schmidt | Zwillinge Ben und Max [L] | |
Konstantin Schmidt | Zwillinge Ben und Max [L] | |
Priska Kraft | Nina Rubin [SR] | |
Jutta Speidel | Ellen [SR] | |
Violetta Schurawlow | Aylin [SR] | |
Nora Binder | Gaby [SR] | |
Adrian Topol | Slavek [SR] | |
Sylvie Meis | Sylvie [SR] | |
Jan Herzog | Nachbar [SR] | |
Alfons Schuhbeck | himself [SR] | |
Nina Ruge | Fanny Bergmann [SR] | |
Claudia Kleinert | Claudia Kleinert [SR] | |
Lo Malinke | Nachbar [SR] | |
Philipp Müller | Jan Herzog [SR] | |
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes | Collien [SR] | |
Astrid Polak | Künstlerin [SR] | |
Wiebke Puls | PR Dame [SR] | |
Stephanie Simbeck | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Nina Brandhoff | Franka [BP] | |
Katharina Meinecke | Ärztin [BP] | |
Ada Brandt | Kundin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Heidi Kaufmann | |
Post production supervisor | Andreas Kohl | |
Post production coordinator | Helena Reider | |
2d artist | Armando Zeitz +Grafik & Smarthpone-Animation | +Grafik & Smarthpone-Animation |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kreißl | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Colorist | Marcel Tieste Pregrading | Pregrading |
Director of photography | Mathias Neumann | |
1st assistant camera | Armin Karahasanovic Steadicam Focus | Steadicam Focus |
1st assistant camera | Dariusz Brunzel Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Fabian Miebach 2 x Alexa | 2 x Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Baermann B Cam Alexa | B Cam Alexa |
Video assist/playback operator | Frederieke Ruberg 14 DT innerh. Ausbildung | 14 DT innerh. Ausbildung |
Video assist/playback operator | Fabian Winkler 9 DT | 9 DT |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Petra M. Hanslbauer | |
Assistant costume designer | Virginija Weck | |
Costume design trainee | Caroline Howard | |
Director | Ben Verbong | |
2nd unit director | Jason M. Wiedenfeld | |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Fabienne Pflüger inkl. Kinderbetreuung | inkl. Kinderbetreuung |
Script continuity | Susanne Nischwitz Blössl | |
Extras coordinator | Christian Arbinger | |
Assistant editor | Tanja Schott | |
Key grip | Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich | |
Gaffer | Markus Thiermeyer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Raffelsberger | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Brigitte Dettling | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christine Bernrieder Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Englhardt | |
Composer | Jessica de Rooij | |
Producer | Marc Conrad | |
Producer | Maren Knieling | |
Assistant to producer | Molly Weber | |
Production designer | Petra Heim | |
Assistant production designer | Monika Maier | |
Set decorator | Christof Schmidt | |
Art department assistant | Daniela Eissler Innenrequisitenassistenz + Grafik | Innenrequisitenassistenz + Grafik |
Prop master | Christof Schmidt | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nadine Garcia Poó Weyh | |
Standby props | Jürgen Paptistella | |
Assistant stand by props | Daniela Eissler | |
Location scout | Hella Stichlmair | |
Location scout | Björn Grünler | |
Stand by set builder | Günther Freudlsperger Vorbau & Set | Vorbau & Set |
Food stylist | Armin Kleinschmidt | |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich | |
Property driver | Leonhard (Hardy) Friedel | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Production manager | Rainer Wiehr | |
Assistant production manager | Natalie Stelzl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lisa Schmidt | |
Location manager (local system) | Josefine Wirrig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marco Haaf | |
Assistant set/floor manager | André Brossmann | |
Production driver | Norbert Polak | |
Set runner | Jan Schneider [1] | |
Set runner | Max Waldmann | |
Screenwriter | Kerstin Oesterlin Adaption | Adaption |
Screenwriter | Marjolein Beumer Originaldrehbuch | Originaldrehbuch |
Screenwriter | Jessica Schellack Adaption | Adaption |
Literary source | Sylvia Witteman basiert auf den Kolumnen von | basiert auf den Kolumnen von |
Production sound mixer | Vitus Bernrieder | |
Boom operator | Percy Haensch | |
Boom operator | Attila Makai 10 DT | 10 DT |
Sound designer | Jan Blömeke | |
Dialogue editor | Jonathan Pauli | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Werner | |
Stunt driver | Erhard Brem | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO | ARD DEGETO |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH | |
Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Fab(s)ifilms [de] Vermietung DIT Equipment | Vermietung DIT Equipment |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen&Kleindarsteller | Komparsen&Kleindarsteller |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination | Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX | inkl. VFX |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 22/05/2015 |