Director | Andreas Herzog |
---|---|
Written by | Holger Karsten Schmidt, Thomas Raab [2] (literary source) |
Production | Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Beta Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 08/07/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/08/2014 |
Locations | Tirol |
Filming regions | Austria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Robert Palfrader | Willibald Adrian Metzger [L] | |
Dorka Gryllus | Danjela Djurkovic [L] | |
Christoph Luser | Sascha Friedmann [SR] | |
Gunther Gillian | Jacob Xaver Förster [SR] | |
Aaron Karl | Benedikt Friedmann [SR] | |
Klaus Ofczarek | Hans Hirzinger [SR] | |
Martina Spitzer | Luise Friedmann [SR] | |
Ernst Konarek | Pfarrer Bichler [SR] | |
David Miesmer | Christoph Müller [SR] | |
Katrin Reisinger | Regina Hackenberger [SR] | |
Ute Heidorn | Paula Hirzinger [SR] | |
Konrad Hochgruber | Oberarzt [SR] | |
Joseph Holzknecht | Aussteiger/Obdachloser mit Hund [BP] | |
Caro Lenhart | Krankenschwester [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Heidi Kaufmann | |
Colorist | Delfina Mayer Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Ralf Noack | |
Camera operator | Günther Schlatter 2.Kamera, ALEXA Studio | 2.Kamera, ALEXA Studio |
1st assistant camera | Philip Jestädt Alexa, Blackmagic Pocket | Alexa, Blackmagic Pocket |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas Dietz | |
Still photographer | Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Anja Niehaus | |
Assistant costume designer | Nannette Schwarz für "der Metzger geht fremd" | für "der Metzger geht fremd" |
Assistant costume designer | Regina Fraas | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Biskaborn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Britta Süring | |
Costume design trainee | Maja Pesa | |
Director | Andreas Herzog Nach dem Roman von Thomas Raab | Nach dem Roman von Thomas Raab |
1st AD (local system) | Felix Karolus | |
Script continuity | Reni Jordan | |
Trainee director's department | Caro Lenhart | |
Editor | Tobias Forth | |
Key grip | Osée Bechstedt | |
Grip | Raul Common | |
Grip | Daniel Krause Bis zum 24.07.2014 | Bis zum 24.07.2014 |
Gaffer | Pepi Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Mayr Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peter Bour | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Pira Maskenbild + SFX | Maskenbild + SFX |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Germaine Mouth | |
Fx makeup artist | Tommy Opatz Dummykopf | Dummykopf |
Producer | Gilbert Funke | |
Producer | Christian Rohde | |
Producer | Hajo Kensche | |
Assistant to producer | Victoria Altmann | |
Production designer | Christian Kettler | |
Assistant production designer | Florian Maximilian Kammer Tirol | Tirol |
Prop master | Christiane 'Nani' Musäus | |
Standby props | Jojo Schwan Innsbruck, Austria | Innsbruck, Austria |
Production manager | Jannis Pantos | |
Assistant production manager | Lisa-Marie Rühl Dreh | Dreh |
Assistant production manager | Sina Scheitler Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Ratzer | |
Travel coordinator | Christina Piegger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefanos Pantos | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Pfeifer | |
Production driver | Laszlo Somogyi | |
Production driver | Simone Mo Pischl | |
Set runner | Johannes Hagn | |
Set runner | Marc Büchsenmeister | |
Screenwriter | Holger Karsten Schmidt | |
Literary source | Thomas Raab [2] | |
Production sound mixer | Wolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius | |
Boom operator | Christian Hegner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thekla Demelius | |
Sound designer | Martin Rogalski | |
Dialogue editor | Andreas Hintzsch + Soundsupervisor | + Soundsupervisor |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects technician | Luggi Leitner | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Double Klaus Ofczarek | Double Klaus Ofczarek |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Heidi Maldoner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beta Film GmbH Weltvertrieb | Weltvertrieb |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Creative Creatures GmbH Casting Nebenrollen | Casting Nebenrollen |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Filmgeschäftsführung & Lohnbuchhaltung A | Filmgeschäftsführung & Lohnbuchhaltung A |
Production Services | Chili Boyz Catering [de] | |
Production Services | Creative Creatures GmbH Full Production Service Austria | Full Production Service Austria |
Production Services | filmobil diverse Filmobile | diverse Filmobile |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Costumes | Kostümverleih Johann Vogl [de] KB: Anja Niehaus | KB: Anja Niehaus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anja Niehaus | KB: Anja Niehaus |
Decoration | Artrockz GmbH Bruchsteinimitat | Bruchsteinimitat |
Locations and Studios | Creative Creatures GmbH Locationscouting & - management | Locationscouting & - management |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikdesign Ausstat | Grafikdesign Ausstat |
Props | polizeiteam.de Polizeirequisiten | Polizeirequisiten |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. österr. Polizeifahrzeuge & Uniformen | österr. Polizeifahrzeuge & Uniformen |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 12/02/2015 |