Production accountant | Ilonka Szokola | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Director of photography | Rainer Klausmann | |
Camera operator | Astrid Miegel | |
Camera operator | Donat Schilling A - Kamera & Steadicam | A - Kamera & Steadicam |
Gimbal system operator | Jan Schuberth Alexa mini Panavision 1.DT GE | Alexa mini Panavision 1.DT GE |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk A -Cam | A -Cam |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver Vertretung B-Cam 7 DT | Vertretung B-Cam 7 DT |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hain | |
1st assistant camera | Tim Rosenbohm B-CAM Vertretung_4DT | B-CAM Vertretung_4DT |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Dönch | |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Rosenbohm | |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Elvers 4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz; 2x Alexa Mini | 4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz; 2x Alexa Mini |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Thorsten Vöth | |
Video assist/playback operator | Tobias Karbe | |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen + poster | + poster |
Casting director | Monique Akin | |
Costume designer | Katrin Aschendorf | |
Assistant costume designer | Michaela Rinker GR / DE | GR / DE |
Costumer / wardrobe | Olga Delgado-Lopez | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Additional costumers | Heidrun Schwantge | |
Costume distressing | Constanze Schuster | |
Costume design trainee | Lara Zirfaß | |
Director | Fatih Akin | |
1st AD (local system) | Scott Kirby 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Florian Schwombeck | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sven Bunge Vertretung 6 DT | Vertretung 6 DT |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Sibel Koyuncu / 3rd AD Addl. | / 3rd AD Addl. |
Script continuity | Rosa Schein | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Extras coordinator | Martin Sengbusch | |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik | |
Editor | Andrew Bird | |
Assistant editor | Julia Drache | |
Editing trainee | Justus Bergen | |
Key grip | Carsten Scharrmann | |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Gaffer | Torsten Lemke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Casper | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anton Stielow | |
Additional electrician | Karim Bardi | |
Additional electrician | Peter Assmann Prep & Wrap | Prep & Wrap |
Additional electrician | Tom Wolframm | |
Lighting assistant | Anne Beyer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maike Heinlein & SFX | & SFX |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniel Schröder | |
Composer | Joshua Homme | |
Music supervisor | Pia Hoffmann | |
Producer | Nurhan Sekerci-Porst | |
Producer | Fatih Akin | |
Producer | Herman Weigel | |
Producer | Ann-Kristin Homann | |
Associate producer | Tina Mersmann | |
Co-producer | Jérôme Seydoux | |
Co-producer | Alberto Fanni | |
Co-producer | Margret Mackuth (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) | (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) |
Co-producer | Flaminio Zadra | |
Co-producer | Ardavan Safaee | |
Co-producer | Mélita Toscan du Plantier | |
Co-producer | Sophie Seydoux | |
Co-producer | Marie-Jeanne Pascal | |
Production designer | Tamo Kunz | |
Art director | Seth Turner Courtroom | Courtroom |
Art director | Jan Mueller von der Haegen Supervising AD | Supervising AD |
Prop master | Steffi Lehmkul | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tim Meisner | |
Standby props | Michael Steinbacher | |
Set dresser | Sabine Kasch 1 Woche | 1 Woche |
Assistant stand by props | Franziska Schillig | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Sommer Bauleiter, Abgebrochen | Bauleiter, Abgebrochen |
Set builder | Bernd Markmann Möbelbau Gericht | Möbelbau Gericht |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Prop hand | Malte Harding div. Tage | div. Tage |
Line producer | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Assistant to line producer | Sören Bode | |
Production manager | Kostas Raftopoulos | |
Production manager | Klaus Spinnler | |
Production coordinator | Katja Zaus | |
Assistant production manager | Tatjana Godovits | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maria Hoffmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Benjamin Ackermann Zusatz "Straße" | Zusatz "Straße" |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Kirschstein HH / Griechenland | HH / Griechenland |
Production assistant | Patrick Gläsel Assistent der SET- AL | Assistent der SET- AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dennis Dembeck 2. Assistent | 2. Assistent |
Production driver | Fabian Meyer [1] | |
Production driver | Daniel König | |
Production driver | Daniel Luoni | |
Set runner | Kristin Jahnke +3Wo Praktikum Produktionsbüro | +3Wo Praktikum Produktionsbüro |
Screenwriter | Hark Bohm | |
Screenwriter | Fatih Akin | |
Script translator | Mireille Onon Scénario | Scénario |
Subtitle translation | Mireille Onon | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Boom operator | Sven Krüger | |
Sound supervisor | Kai Storck | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Richard Borowski | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schmidt [4] | |
Sound designer | Felix Roggel | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Kai Storck | |
ADR supervisor | Carina Heinrich | |
Audio description mixer | Bastian Gerner | |
Special effects supervisor | Claudius Rauch Explosion in Griechenland | Explosion in Griechenland |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe für Skodock SFX | für Skodock SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Sven Freitag Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering |