Director | Carlo Rola |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Schnalke |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 20/05/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/06/2014 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Natalia Wörner | Maria [L] | |
Lucas Reiber | Matis [L] | |
Axel Prahl | Busfahrer [SR] | |
Jeanne Goursaud | Lea [SR] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Hennings [SR] | |
Jörg Moukaddam | Krankenpfleger [SR] | |
Christine Sommer | Leas Mutter [SR] | |
Frederik Funke | Kriminalassistent Wagner [SR] | |
Aaron Koszuta | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Sebastian Anklam | Elias [SR] | |
Julia Blankenburg | Lydia Kreutzer [BP] | |
Stephanie Krogmann | Kundin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Carolin Riedel | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Stadtanzeiger // Googelsuche | Stadtanzeiger // Googelsuche |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Dirk Frischmuth Autoszenen, Blut | Autoszenen, Blut |
Colorist | Christine Hiam Dailies | Dailies |
Colorist | Stefan King | |
Director of photography | Andrés Lizana Prado B-Cam - ARRI ALEXA | B-Cam - ARRI ALEXA |
Director of photography | Nicolay Gutscher | |
Scuba dop | Andrés Lizana Prado ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam | ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam |
1st assistant camera | Arsenij Gusev Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Bader | |
1st assistant camera | Jonas Maintz Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Alisch | |
2nd assistant camera | Hagen Ulbrich Vertretung 1DT | Vertretung 1DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Kevin Pieter Huthmann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Patricio Wiedermann 2 Wochen | 2 Wochen |
Still photographer | Nik Konietzny | |
Casting director | Anna-Lena Slater | |
Assistant costume designer | Uta Müller 10.06 - 16.06. 2014/Abwicklung | 10.06 - 16.06. 2014/Abwicklung |
Assistant costume designer | Silke Schäfer [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Clement-Hendriks | |
Director | Carlo Rola | |
1st AD (local system) | Madli Moos | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Josephine Lange | |
Script continuity | Leonie Röll | |
Script continuity | Laura Ritter 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Editor | Friederike von Normann | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl | |
Grip | Pascal Perkams 1DT Vertretung | 1DT Vertretung |
Gaffer | Uli Klotz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Bergmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Reiners | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daina Rieckhoff | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt | |
Additional make up artist | Sandy Strierath | |
Composer | Enis Rotthoff | |
Orchestrator | Andreas Lange | |
Producer | Dietrich Kluge | |
Producer | Jutta Lieck-Klenke | |
Production designer | Marcus A. Berndt | |
Assistant production designer | Johanna-Marie Wimmer | |
Assistant set decorator | Angela Hoeppner | |
Construction coordinator | Matthias Röder Landfilm DE | Landfilm DE |
Prop master | Martina Rottleuthner-Barthelmes Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Angela Hoeppner | |
Standby props | René Riqui | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller LandfilmDe | LandfilmDe |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Production manager | Chris Schmelzer | |
Assistant production manager | Jennifer Burkard | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sabine Reiboldt | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Burgis | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nicola Kelly Hütter 10. DT bis Ende | 10. DT bis Ende |
Production driver | Steffen Kronwald | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Set runner | Jenny Jaros | |
Screenwriter | Christian Schnalke | |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Boom operator | Elisabeth Schümann 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Stunt driver | Piet Paes | |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz und kleine Rollen | und kleine Rollen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service Security | Security |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Feuer & Flamme GmbH Mobiles Film- & Eventcatering | |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) App + ALE-Workflow | App + ALE-Workflow |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen | Rettungswagen |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Carola Neutze | KB: Carola Neutze |
Decoration | Landfilm | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lucas Reiber | 2016 | New Faces Award Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler | Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 14/09/2015 |