Production accountant | Ariane Schneiders Payroll | Payroll |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Piccart @Automatik VFX | @Automatik VFX |
Director of photography | Eric Kress | |
Director of photography | Dan Laustsen | |
1st assistant camera | John Frimann Rasmussen | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Peter Chlistowski Dailies | Dailies |
Video assist/playback operator | Thomas Chudzik | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow | |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder Hamburg, Schleswig Holstein | Hamburg, Schleswig Holstein |
Casting director | Ellen Michelsen | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting director | Nancy Bishop | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schwichtenberg | |
Costume designer | Frauke Firl | |
Costume supervisor | Eugenia Giesbrecht historisch, 1910-1936 | historisch, 1910-1936 |
Assistant costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher Komparsen | Komparsen |
Assistant costume designer | Trü Kobusch historisch 1910 - 1936 | historisch 1910 - 1936 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sandra Lee historisch 1910-1936 | historisch 1910-1936 |
Costume interpreter | Petra E. Becker Kostüme Hannah,Eva,... | Kostüme Hannah,Eva,... |
Costume interpreter | Beate Ficker Kostüme Eva | Kostüme Eva |
Costume maker | Christiane Kuhlmann Anfertigungen Hauptdarstellerin | Anfertigungen Hauptdarstellerin |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg div. Anfertigungen | div. Anfertigungen |
Additional costumers | Yvonne Lehmann Fitting Crowd hist. 1915-1936 | Fitting Crowd hist. 1915-1936 |
Additional costumers | Theresa Holewa + Praktikantin / historisch | + Praktikantin / historisch |
Additional costumers | Ina Christnacht | |
Additional costumers | Meiken Reissig | |
Additional costumers | Elena Schiff Komparsenfitting+Setbetreuung | Komparsenfitting+Setbetreuung |
Additional costumers | Mandy Becker Historisch, 1909-1936, gesamte Projektzeit | Historisch, 1909-1936, gesamte Projektzeit |
Additional costumers | Anja Kaninck Fitting Crowd hist. 1915-1936 | Fitting Crowd hist. 1915-1936 |
Additional costumers | Michaela Rinker Fittings Crowd hist. 1915-1936 / HH / KD: Frauke Firl | Fittings Crowd hist. 1915-1936 / HH / KD: Frauke Firl |
Tailor | Kirsten Skrybski 16 Tage | 16 Tage |
Tailor | Christina Budniewski Kostüme Hannah…externe Werkstatt | Kostüme Hannah…externe Werkstatt |
Director | Vibeke Idsoe | |
1st AD (local system) | Stuart Renfrew | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Agnes Karolski Zusatz (8 DT), historisch | Zusatz (8 DT), historisch |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katharina Meyer-Josten | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dennis Eichhof addl. (8 SD) | addl. (8 SD) |
Extras coordinator | Kim Hess | |
Extras coordinator | Stefanie Strohbeck | |
Editor | Per-Erik Eriksen | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Crane operator | Stefan Odenthal MovieBird45 & SuperTechno30 | MovieBird45 & SuperTechno30 |
Remote head technician | Stefan Hase | |
Camera car driver | Lars Geoffrey Döding 1 DT (Trailer) | 1 DT (Trailer) |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Best boy electric | Juan José Alcaide | |
Rigging gaffer | Andreas 'Andi' Landgraf "On Location" in NRW | "On Location" in NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jacob Pertz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Kyriases Rigging NRW | Rigging NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Pallapies 2 Tage Additional Prerigging | 2 Tage Additional Prerigging |
Additional electrician | George Bozkurt | |
Additional electrician | Dennis Bünso Hamburg | Hamburg |
Additional electrician | Axel Gerling | |
Additional electrician | Markus Wichmann Studio Köln | Studio Köln |
Additional electrician | Oliver Täubrich | |
Lighting assistant | Jonas Buerschaper | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Isabella-Sophie Beyer Fitting 2 DT 1920-1930 | Fitting 2 DT 1920-1930 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Stähle | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Fx makeup artist | Alisza Pfeifer for Connor O'Sullivan | for Connor O'Sullivan |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Adams | |
Additional make up artist | Robert Schmermer | |
Additional make up artist | Sonja Fischer Zeyen | |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Eckstein | |
Additional make up artist | Marion Giggenbacher historisch 1920 -1930 | historisch 1920 -1930 |
Additional make up artist | Mike Reinecke Fitting Crowd 1920-1930 | Fitting Crowd 1920-1930 |
Additional make up artist | Anne Müller | |
Assistant makeup artist | Lena Brendle | |
Composer | Uno Helmersson | |
Producer | Marcus Brodersen | |
Producer | Reza Bahar | |
Producer | John M. Jacobsen | |
Delegate producer | Fredrik Wikström | |
Postproduction producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Assistant to producer | Marius Meckl | |
Production designer | Karl 'Kalli' Júlíusson | |
Art director | Alexander Scherer Historisch 20er | Historisch 20er |
Set decorator | Gernot Thöndel | |
Assistant set decorator | Carolin Langenbahn | |
Set decoration buyer | Rolf Dietrich | |
Prop master | Ulrike Sainiuc NO - DE / K - HISTORISCH 1912-1937 - PropBuyer | NO - DE / K - HISTORISCH 1912-1937 - PropBuyer |
Prop master | Jan Rott Property Master | Property Master |
Standby props | Ulrike Gojowczyk hist. 1919-36 | hist. 1919-36 |
Set dresser | Robert Braun Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Mike Bruckmann | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Set dresser | Jan Mueller von der Haegen Zusatz Hamburg | Zusatz Hamburg |
Set dresser | Simon Empt | |
Set dresser | Anja Schönberg Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Sybille Spindler histor., 1912 - 1936 | histor., 1912 - 1936 |
Assistant stand by props | Maria Rios Navarro Stand by Props Assistant Historisch | Stand by Props Assistant Historisch |
Greens person | Stephan van Geldern | |
Location scout | Jörg Enoch Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein | Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Wolfgang Sommer Bauleiter HH/Schleswig Holst. | Bauleiter HH/Schleswig Holst. |
Set builder | Severin Koerber Assistent: 11.05-13.07 | Assistent: 11.05-13.07 |
Stand by set builder | Patrick Lebrun | |
Artist painter | Agata Schubert-Hauck | |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König | |
Scenic painter | Sven Winter backdrops / studio cologne | backdrops / studio cologne |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen i A. Chamäleon Service GmbH | i A. Chamäleon Service GmbH |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painer | Head Painer |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Bühnenmalerin | Bühnenmalerin |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Sculptor | Jan Ptassek | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Drawing | Drawing |
Graphic artist | Ulrike Veit historisch | historisch |
Property driver | Christoph Jansen | |
Property driver | Jens Päkel | |
Property driver | Fabian Rademacher | |
Property driver | Oliver Odenthal | |
Production manager | Anne Lessnick | |
Production coordinator | Anna Laura Börmck | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jutta Schornstein | |
Location manager (local system) | Christoph Gravemeier Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Zigulla Hamburg / Schleswig Holstein | Hamburg / Schleswig Holstein |
Location manager (local system) | Ali-Reza Bahar Germany | Germany |
Location manager (local system) | Maria Hoffmann Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein | Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Rosenkranz 12 DT Assistant Director | 12 DT Assistant Director |
Production secretary | Nina Bayer | |
Production secretary | Charlotte Nimmrichter | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christoph Cordes 2. Assistent ab DT 29 | 2. Assistent ab DT 29 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Jouaux | |
Production driver | Nils Zwilling | |
Production driver | Silvio Heß | |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Set runner | Melanie Weber , Assistenz ab DT 40 | , Assistenz ab DT 40 |
Screenwriter | Vibeke Idsoe | |
Literary source | Erik Fosnes Hansen | |
Script translator | Corinne Le Hong Screenplay ENG > DEU | Screenplay ENG > DEU |
Boom operator | Fabien Loucheur norwegian/german/english;T.Naug | norwegian/german/english;T.Naug |
Boom operator | Till A. von Reumont 5 days | 5 days |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Rudnik | |
Special effects technician | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects technician | Christian Wollberg Schnee | Schnee |
Special effects technician | Dennis Kron | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Benjamin Moritz Gronau Auch Regie & Kamera für BTS | Auch Regie & Kamera für BTS |