Director | Kai Wessel |
---|---|
Written by | Beate Langmaack |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 12/05/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/06/2014 |
Locations | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hannelore Hoger | Rosemarie Roggenschaub [L] | |
Christian Redl | Klaus Roggenschaub [L] | |
Michaela May | Carola [L] | |
Rahul Chakraborty | Sasha [L] | |
Rigoletta Weiß | Marinela Mandel [L] | |
Gerhard Weiß | Pepe Mandel [SR] | |
Naomi Wiegand | Orlanda Mandel [SR] | |
Kailas Mahadevan | Bero [SR] | |
Fernando Weiß | Luciano Mandel [SR] | |
Romana Weiß | Gina Mandel [SR] | |
Ilka Wiegand | Melody Mandel [SR] | |
Thomas Kügel | Pastor [SR] | |
Jan Pohl | Personalchef [SR] | |
Mazdak Madani | Polizist [SR] | |
Annika Martens | Polizistin [SR] | |
Taranjit Kaur | Inderin [SR] | |
Maja Schöne | Nadeshda [SR] | |
Clara Brauer | Dame im Plattenladen [SR] | |
Rainer Piwek | Andersen [SR] | |
Kai Hufnagel | Experte [SR] | |
Oliver Urbanski | Autoverkäufer [SR] | |
Melanie Adler | Animateurin/Trommlerin [BP] | |
Patrick Bade | Polizist [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ralf Neuhaus | |
Vfx producer | Andrej Loebel | |
Post production supervisor | Philipp Kampff D-Facto Motion | D-Facto Motion |
Post production coordinator | Paul Andexel | |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Director of photography | Achim Poulheim | |
Drone camera operator | Manuel Gernaert Pilot/Kamera Operator | Pilot/Kamera Operator |
1st assistant camera | Carla Heinemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Inga Jähngen Focus B-Kamera (8 Tage) | Focus B-Kamera (8 Tage) |
Video assist/playback operator | Leo Eßbach | |
Still photographer | Hardy Brackmann | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bieker | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Klietz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Turné | |
Director | Kai Wessel | |
1st AD (local system) | Johanna Zähle | |
Script continuity | Ulrich Sack-Bernstiel | |
Trainee director's department | Anna Pflug | |
Editor | Tina Freitag | |
Key grip | Arne Schwiers | |
Gaffer | Michael Herrmann Kamera: A. Poulheim | Kamera: A. Poulheim |
Best boy electric | Olaf (Olli) Maack 2 Tage OB | 2 Tage OB |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Oehlkers Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Sälzer Stamm +OB Vertretung | Stamm +OB Vertretung |
Lighting assistant | Jan Renner | |
Lighting assistant | Knut Weber einen Tag Zusatz | einen Tag Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathi Kullack | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Hoppe | |
Producer | Joachim Kosack | |
Producer | Karoline Griebner | |
Production designer | Dominik Kremerskothen | |
Assistant production designer | Tim Tamke | |
Prop master | Jeannie Ulrich contemporary / Production Design Dominik Kremerskoten | contemporary / Production Design Dominik Kremerskoten |
Standby props | Catia Rémy | |
Property driver | Jacob Dallmeyer | |
Production manager | Ralf Krawanja | |
Assistant production manager | Louisa Luckert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Rillmann HH | HH |
Location manager (local system) | Pierre Eisenhut Hamburg | Hamburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Wustrack | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sue Petzold 02.06. - 17.06. | 02.06. - 17.06. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Henning Wagner | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow | |
Production driver | Olaf Heinrich | |
Set runner | Frauke Oelrich | |
Screenwriter | Beate Langmaack | |
Production sound mixer | Petra Gregorzewski | |
Boom operator | Jörg Pakusch | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Bastian Gerner | |
Commissioning editor | Pit Rampelt | |
Dialogue coach | Konstantin Achmed Bürger Coaching der erwachsenen Laiendarsteller für tragende Haupt- und Sprechrollen u.a. Rigoletta Weiss, Heini Weiss | Coaching der erwachsenen Laiendarsteller für tragende Haupt- und Sprechrollen u.a. Rigoletta Weiss, Heini Weiss |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent maskenmobil | maskenmobil |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin Ausstattung | Medizin Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX | inkl. VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hannelore Hoger | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin | Beste TV-Darstellerin | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 14/12/2015 |