Director | Jochen Alexander Freydank |
---|---|
Written by | Jochen Alexander Freydank |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Start of shooting | 05/05/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/06/2014 |
Locations | Rügen |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Paul [L] | |
Dietmar Bär | Fiete [L] | |
Georg Tryphon | Hein [L] | |
Axel Stein | Piet [SR] | |
Jürgen Tarrach | Bürgermeister [SR] | |
Katharina Thalbach | Traudi Dinse [SR] | |
Cornelia Gröschel | Lisa [SR] | |
Sönke Möhring | Labahn [SR] | |
Fritz Roth | Hannes Reuter [SR] | |
Nils Dörgeloh | Dr. Martins [SR] | |
Peter Kock | Dorflehrer [SR] | |
Marian Meder | Lars Braström [SR] | |
Stephan A. Tölle | Pfarrer [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Wirt [SR] | |
Matthias Paul | Arzt [SR] | |
Nadja Petri | Schwester Tina [SR] | |
Paul Schlase | Fischer [SR] | |
Philine Steuer | Touristenkind [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nina Ullrich | |
Vfx producer | Eva Wendler | |
Vfx producer | Marco Del Bianco | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski für Jumping Horse VFX, incl. On Set | für Jumping Horse VFX, incl. On Set |
Title designer | Andrej Loebel | |
Title designer | Achille Abboud Title design finishing | Title design finishing |
Vfx set supervisor | Marwin Wanek | |
Motionbuilder lead artist | Marwin Wanek | |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Pregrading | Ana Izquierdo Dailies | Dailies |
VFX data wrangler | Jim Cramer Alexa + Pregrading | Alexa + Pregrading |
Director of photography | Simon Schmejkal | |
2nd unit dop | Olaf Aue | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Kaiser A-kamera | A-kamera |
1st assistant camera | Timothy Sedgwick 2nd Unit RED One | 2nd Unit RED One |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Hübner | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jim Cramer | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marie-Christine Roder Berlin | Berlin |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko | |
Assistant costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Jensen | |
Additional costumers | Gabriela Hans | |
Costume distressing | Sonia Inés Rocha textile artists | textile artists |
Costume design trainee | Ronja Krampitz | |
Director | Jochen Alexander Freydank | |
1st AD (local system) | Theresa Matkewitz in Stralsund + Berlin + auf Rügen gedreh | in Stralsund + Berlin + auf Rügen gedreh |
1st AD (local system) | Ender Firat Krankheitsvertretung letzte Drehwoche | Krankheitsvertretung letzte Drehwoche |
Script continuity | Velvet Bianca Jobs | |
Editor | Philipp Schmitt | |
Assistant editor | Robert Elschner & Musterworkflow | & Musterworkflow |
Key grip | Jan-Frederik Hendrix | |
Key grip | Kim Mikkelsen | |
Grip | Pascal Perkams 1DT Vertretung | 1DT Vertretung |
Grip | Jan-Frederik Hendrix | |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Noell | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Lighting assistant | Marco Siefert | |
Additional make up artist | Peggy Lilkendey | |
Composer | Ingo Ludwig Frenzel | |
Producer | Marc Conrad | |
Producer | Maren Knieling | |
Production designer | Tom Hornig | |
Prop master | Martin Jubisch | |
Prop master | Bernd Kremtz Dreh Ruegen | Dreh Ruegen |
Set builder | Lisa Kumpf Zusatz Vorbau | Zusatz Vorbau |
Set builder | Stephan von Tresckow Construction Coordinator | Construction Coordinator |
Production manager | Dirk Funke | |
Production coordinator | Biggi Hoefke Rügen | Rügen |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich MeckPomm & Rügen & Berlin | MeckPomm & Rügen & Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Caroline Päthke Ostsee, Berlin | Ostsee, Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sören Hunold | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat Ostsee, Berlin | Ostsee, Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sven Arnold [1] Rügen, Berlin | Rügen, Berlin |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Set runner | Thomas Thiesner | |
Screenwriter | Jochen Alexander Freydank | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Hertel | |
Boom operator | Gero Renner | |
Sound designer | Paul Wilke | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Stunt coordinator | Wolfgang Lindner | |
Fight choreographer | Tim Haberland | |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie von Heydwolff |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH | |
Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Besetzung in Berlin | Besetzung in Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | MV-Casting Besetzung in MV | Besetzung in MV |
Stunts | Stunt Team Haberland [de] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Wöpke Catering & Service | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | Day for Night GmbH vfx production | vfx production |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 21/05/2015 |