Director | Francis Meletzky |
---|---|
Written by | Sarah Esser |
Production | Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Start of shooting | 05/03/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/04/2014 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Petra Schmidt-Schaller | Helen Liebermann [L] | |
Torben Liebrecht | Dirk [L] | |
Rainer Bock | Anwalt Wagner [L] | |
Michael A. Grimm | Simon Kerber [SR] | |
Ann-Kathrin Kramer | Frau Dombrowski [SR] | |
Martin Lindow | Herr Hohlbein [SR] | |
Trystan Pütter | Anton Stein [SR] | |
Ruth Reinecke | Pastorin [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Professor Scharwat [SR] | |
Patrick Joswig | Henrik Kampmann [SR] | |
Peter Benedict | Herr Dombrowski [SR] | |
Hans Heller | Henzfeld [SR] | |
Sinje Irslinger | Nicole Hohlbein [SR] | |
Dagmar Operskalski | Frau Becker [SR] | |
Frank Trunz | Heinz Kerber [SR] | |
Petra Welteroth | Anita [SR] | |
Luzie Nadjafi | Sarah [SR] | |
Jannik Schümann | Thomas [SR] | |
Julia Blankenburg | Ulrike Sporn [BP] | |
Thomas Goritzki | Leiter Therapiegruppe [BP] | |
Steffen Reuber | Patient [BP] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Kelly [BP] | |
Christoph Drobig | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Sean McDonagh | Patient [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Klaus Flesch | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Bella Halben | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter | Digicopter |
Steadicam operator | Daniel Leibold | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Spitschka B-Cam / Steadycam Fokus | B-Cam / Steadycam Fokus |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Spitschka | |
2nd assistant camera | Edda-Maj Kumas | |
DIT digital imaging technician | David Buchrainer Fokus B-Cam, RED Epic | Fokus B-Cam, RED Epic |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Still photographer | Martin Rottenkolber | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Costume designer | Ulrike Scharfschwerdt | |
Assistant costume designer | Birgit Halim | |
Director | Francis Meletzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Wedel | |
Script continuity | Tina Hönig | |
Trainee director's department | Barbara Wopperer | |
Editor | Jürgen Winkelblech | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Boban Milosevic | |
Grip | Stefan Kloubert | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER DIGImove GH4 | DIGICOPTER DIGImove GH4 |
Gaffer | Jürgen Tomadini | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Battenfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tim Harlinghausen | |
Additional electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Additional electrician | Lisa Maria Müller | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Hübner 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Cornelius Köster Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Martin Tüxen | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Susanne Jiritano | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Goyert | |
Composer | Susan DiBona | |
Producer | Sam Davis | |
Producer | Kim Fatheuer | |
Production designer | Bettina Schmidt | |
Art director | Oliver Koch [1] | |
Prop master | Wolfgang Mohrhenn | |
Standby props | Susanne Hartmann | |
Property assistant | Karsten Peter | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Art department trainee | Maren Buchholz | |
Production manager | Jutta Bürsgens | |
Production coordinator | Sigrid Müller | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sonja Fischer [1] | |
Location manager (local system) | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Neugebauer | |
Production driver | Ricardo Briz | |
Screenwriter | Sarah Esser | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Turnwald | |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer Vertretung für Klaus Wunder | Vertretung für Klaus Wunder |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio | Im Cine Sound Studio |
Sound designer | Ben Bartosz Raduj | |
Foley artist | Takis Christos Sariannidis | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum (ZDF) | (ZDF) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Multikopter DIGImove | Multikopter DIGImove |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Team Aufenthalte | Team Aufenthalte |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile | Mobile |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | Monitoranimation Computeranimationen | Computeranimationen |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Special Effects | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Wet Down + RTW | Wet Down + RTW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung | Komplettvertonung & Mischung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Davis | 2014 | Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Nominated |
Kim Fatheuer | 2014 | Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Produzentenpreis dt. Fernsehproduktionen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 23/03/2015 |