Start of shooting | 03/09/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/11/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 48 |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | Clemens [L] | |
Milan Peschel | Rolf [L] | |
Joachim Joko Winterscheidt | August [SR] | |
Paula Hartmann | Winnie [SR] | |
Arved Friese | Theo [SR] | |
Alina Süggeler | Steffi [SR] | |
Ilka Bessin | n.n. [SR] | |
Veronica Ferres | Ilona [SR] | |
Kirsten Block | Direktorin [SR] | |
Garry Fischmann | Keno [SR] | |
Jan Bülow | Sven [SR] | |
Us Conradi | Gitti [SR] | |
Sascha Alexander | Sanitäter [BP] | |
Petra Hartung | Kettensägennanny [BP] | |
Saskia Caroline Keilbach | Schülerin [BP] | |
Robert Maaser | Demonstrant [BP] | |
Livia Matthes | Nanny [BP] | |
Andrea Osvart | Helen [BP] | |
Sina Platzer | Telefonistin 2 [BP] | |
Flamur Aljiji | Immobilienmitarbeiter [BP] | |
Friedrich Liechtenstein | Keiler [BP] | |
Birte Rehberg | Kim [BP] | |
Lukas T. Sperber | Cola-Junge [BP] | |
Lisa-Lou Chmill | Schülerin [BP] | |
Caroline Rapp | Telefonistin [BP] | |
Tim Sander | Manni [BP] | |
Meike Schaumann | Vani [BP] | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | Almuth |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Thomas Manzke Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon | Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon |
Production accountant | Wolfgang Rhaden | |
Assistant production accountant | Piotr Odemski | |
Vfx producer | Caroline Fetzer via Scanline VFX Munich | via Scanline VFX Munich |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke lead | lead |
Digital intermediate assistant | Severin Schultze | |
On-set screens operator | Tobias Sieben Video Playback Operator | Video Playback Operator |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper | |
2nd unit dop | Holger Jungnickel 2 DT / Gimbal Operator / Plates | 2 DT / Gimbal Operator / Plates |
2nd unit dop | J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit Dop | 2nd Unit Dop |
Camera operator | J. Moritz Kaethner B Cam 47 Days | B Cam 47 Days |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter | Digicopter |
Aerial camera operator | Benjamin Frik | |
Aerial camera operator | Stefan Müller [1] | |
Gimbal system operator | J. Moritz Kaethner Alexa M / Hawk Lite 2x Anamorph | Alexa M / Hawk Lite 2x Anamorph |
Motion control operator | Heiko Matting | |
Motion control operator | Julian Hermannsen | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin MK-V AR - dailies | MK-V AR - dailies |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Obermaier ARRI Alexa, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz | ARRI Alexa, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Scholten 14 DT C-Cam + 2nd Unit 2xAnamorphic | 14 DT C-Cam + 2nd Unit 2xAnamorphic |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller | |
2nd assistant camera | Karina Genis Aerial Camera Assistant Epic | Aerial Camera Assistant Epic |
2nd assistant camera | Milian-Yannik Symanek Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Hametner Alexa 4:3, Anamorph, Zusatz | Alexa 4:3, Anamorph, Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Franz 5 DT Zusatz Alexa | 5 DT Zusatz Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Samuel von Mackensen 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Pelzer Zusatz 2nd Unit | Zusatz 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Benjamin Leutgeb | |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Engler Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Norwin Hatschbach Zusatz 2DT | Zusatz 2DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Fabio Spitzenberg addt'l | addt'l |
DIT digital imaging technician | Severin Schultze Digital Dailies @ ARRI | Digital Dailies @ ARRI |
DIT digital imaging technician | Holger Jungnickel 2x Alexa / ProRes / 2xAnamorph | 2x Alexa / ProRes / 2xAnamorph |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Video assist/playback operator | Oliver Vieweg 3DT | 3DT |
Video assist/playback operator | David Wynands PSU-3X, 2x ALEXA | PSU-3X, 2x ALEXA |
Video assist/playback operator | Markus Kreuzwirth 11DT, PSU 3X, 2x Alexa | 11DT, PSU 3X, 2x Alexa |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Eckhoff | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonja Greif KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Additional costumers | Bettina Köhler | |
Additional costumers | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Additional costumers | Barbara Schramm 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Additional costumers | Rosemoon Cunningham | |
Additional costumers | Nana Seemann Cast | Cast |
Additional costumers | Eleni Groszer | |
Additional costumers | Chiara Bubici | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Specker | |
Additional costumers | David Werer | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Additional costumers | Alexandra Vogel | |
Additional costumers | Agnès Claude | |
Additional costumers | Liz Kreyenberg | |
Director | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
2nd unit director | Stephen Manuel | |
1st AD (local system) | Annabell Etzel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Frederike Karsch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Malte Grosche 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ben Bischof | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sascha Birrer | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Theresa Krehn | |
Script supervisor | Sandra Pöggel 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Actor coach (children) | Gudrun Bahrmann | |
Co-director | Torsten Künstler | |
Extras coordinator | Viktoria Ngotsé | |
Extras coordinator | Sarah Wangler | |
Extras coordinator | Rosa Mylord 3 DT | 3 DT |
Trainee director's department | Angie Luise Jordan | |
Trainee director's department | Mariella Koch | |
Editor | Zaz Montana | |
Assistant editor | Sarah Birnbaum | |
Key grip | Jan Hagen Add. Grip 5 Tage | Add. Grip 5 Tage |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink 2.Kamerabühne ab 23.09. | 2.Kamerabühne ab 23.09. |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Christian Marienthal | |
Grip | Daniel Krause Ab 15.9. | Ab 15.9. |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER RED 6K | DIGICOPTER RED 6K |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Best boy electric | Martin Lieckfeld Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Best boy electric | Tilman Hautsch | |
Rigging gaffer | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß Rigging Crew | Rigging Crew |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mirko Fricke 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Sperling /zusatz | /zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Roßbach Main Unit | Main Unit |
Additional electrician | Florian Wolf | |
Lighting assistant | Oliver Schorch | |
Lighting trainee | Michail Petrou | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annett Schulze | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Verena Heller Maskenbildner Veronica Ferres | Maskenbildner Veronica Ferres |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang HOD | HOD |
Additional make up artist | Julia Lohmüller | |
Additional make up artist | Janet Selcuk | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Wenzel | |
Additional make up artist | Filiz Riech | |
Additional make up artist | Margarita Rasbasch Extras | Extras |
Additional make up artist | Nina Cesari | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Knoll | |
Additional make up artist | Christina Wagner | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina de Malotki | |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur | |
Additional make up artist | Natalia Jaik | |
Assistant makeup artist | Hannah Chinnakam | |
Composer | Arne Schumann | |
Composer | Josef Bach | |
Composer | Tina Pepper Additional Music | Additional Music |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Producer | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
Associate producer | Markus Reinecke | |
Associate producer | Torsten Künstler | |
Co-producer | Josef Reidinger | |
Co-producer | Klaus Dohle | |
Service producer | Elena Márquez Martinez Koordination Motion Control | Koordination Motion Control |
Assistant to producer | Daniela Winkler | |
Production designer | Christian Eisele | |
Art director | Christian Pralle | |
Set decorator | Gabriella Ausonio | |
Assistant set decorator | Nora Grabowski | |
Prop master | Martin Schultz 2 Unit | 2 Unit |
Prop master | Ralf Strohschein | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Susanne Steim | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne 2.unit | 2.unit |
Set dresser | Giovanni Scribano | |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Andreas Wendt | |
Assistant stand by props | Marlene Rudolph | |
Assistant stand by props | Anja Mirowski 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues | |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Location scout | Silvia Eisenhut | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Location scout | Sören Lang | |
Set builder | Felix Schöpfer | |
Set builder | Christoph Baumstieger set carpenter | set carpenter |
Prop maker | Frank Noack B Friese FX | B Friese FX |
Prop maker | Robert Wiesner Stuntdummy | Stuntdummy |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Graphic artist | Oliver Landgraf Logodesign "Der Nanny" | Logodesign "Der Nanny" |
Property driver | Moritz Kosanke Swing Gang | Swing Gang |
Art department trainee | Florian Radloff | |
Art department trainee | Denise Baron | |
Line producer | Hannah Lea Maag | |
Production manager | Felix Leitermann | |
Production coordinator | Michael Belitz | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | David Maria Vogel | |
Assistant production manager | Vera Maria Jung | |
Assistant production manager | Maximiliane Prokop | |
Unit manager (local system) | Walter Erbe | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel | |
Location manager (local system) | Angela Mages | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Dombrowsky 2.Unit Set-AL Osthahfen | 2.Unit Set-AL Osthahfen |
Production secretary | Nele Fischer Trainee Pantaleon Films GmbH | Trainee Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Assistant location manager | Viola Winghart | |
Production assistant | Jasmin Kira Hornung | |
Production assistant | Sven Jorden | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jonas Bastian Kettling 6 Tage Zusatz | 6 Tage Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Hentschel | |
Production driver | Jan Bludau | |
Production driver | Sascha Graetz | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Walter Erbe | AL.: Walter Erbe |
PA intern | Katharina Fischer | |
Set runner | Danny M. Spreer | |
Set runner | Martin Stange | |
Set runner | Leonard Hadrich | |
Screenwriter | Murmel Clausen | |
Screenwriter | Finn Christoph Stroeks | |
Screenwriter | Lucy Astner | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Second boom operator | Florian Häfner | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Karim El Morr | |
Sound designer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley editor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects technician | Marcel Caspers für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects technician | Johannes Brömel | |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei bffx | bei bffx |
Special effects technician | Till Hertrich | |
Special effects technician | Frank Noack | |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] | |
Stuntman/woman | Ahmed Chaer | |
Stuntman/woman | Niklas Kinzel | |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Maaser | |
Stuntman/woman | Leyla Özbek stunt player | stunt player |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor | |
Stuntman/woman | Teresa Henn Stunt Double Paula Hartmann | Stunt Double Paula Hartmann |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster | |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung | |
Stuntman/woman | Tolga Degirmen | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Jens Bochow Freelancer f. Mundwerk Cat. | Freelancer f. Mundwerk Cat. |
Child supervisor | Lydia Fischer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Loss adjuster | Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Personal assistant | Peti Misaila Matthias Schweighöfer | Matthias Schweighöfer |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Stand-in | Paul Kupetz Stand In 37 DT | Stand In 37 DT |
Marketing, public relations | Florian Ross Making of / Drehtagebücher | Making of / Drehtagebücher |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] | |
Pantaleon Films GmbH | |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Picture Tree International GmbH | |
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Digicopter + DRAGON | Digicopter + DRAGON |
Grip | mastermoves Motion Control Motion Control | Motion Control |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Katzen | Katzen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Doubles Berlin | Doubles Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Berlin | Berlin |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stuntsupport | Stuntsupport |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW | Set-Medic / RTW |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH +TrailerGennyFunken | +TrailerGennyFunken |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil | Masken-&Kostümmobil |
Production Services | Mundwerk Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Ibero Tour Service | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Decoration | Artrockz GmbH Ziegelsteinimitat | Ziegelsteinimitat |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX | SFX |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Octopus Animatronic und Octopus Dummy | Octopus Animatronic und Octopus Dummy |
Vehicles and aircrafts | 1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung | historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | B.O.E.S.-Service Security | Security |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Plates | Plates |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2016 | Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler National | Bester Schauspieler National | Nominated |
Paula Hartmann | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste Schauspielerin National | Beste Schauspielerin National | Nominated |
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2016 | Jupiter Award Bester Film National | Bester Film National | Nominated |
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2016 | Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 26/03/2015 |