Director | Oskar Roehler |
---|---|
Written by | Oskar Roehler |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, Arte [de/fr], BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de], WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] |
Distributor | X Verleih AG |
Start of shooting | 28/01/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/03/2014 |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 105 min. |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tom Schilling | Robert [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Sanja [L] | |
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht | Schwarz [L] | |
Frederick Lau | Gries [L] | |
Hannelore Hoger | Gisela [SR] | |
Samuel Finzi | Klaus [SR] | |
Alexander Scheer | Blixa Bargeld [SR] | |
Marc Hosemann | Nick Cave [SR] | |
Gabrielle Scharnitzky | Frau Werner [SR] | |
Paulina Bachmann | Susa [SR] | |
Zsolt Bács | Söth [SR] | |
Anna Amalie Blomeyer | Roswitha [SR] | |
Simon Böer | Frank [SR] | |
Thelma Buabeng | Sina [SR] | |
Heike Hanold-Lynch | Richards Frau [SR] | |
Eva Maria Jost | n.n. [SR] | |
Marie-Luise Lux | Laura [SR] | |
Emil Schwarz | Punker [SR] | |
Luisa Wietzorek | Jana [SR] | |
Nikolai Will | Freier [SR] | |
Laura Berlin | Hanna [SR] | |
Sonja Bertram | Coco [SR] | |
David Bredin | Rudi [SR] | |
Harald Polzin | n.a. [SR] | |
Uwe Dag Berlin | Dealer [SR] | |
Svea Czech | Punk [BP] | |
Norbert Stankiewicz Hinzmann | Krankenpfleger [BP] | |
Mersiha Husagic | Gina's Freundin [BP] | |
Michael Rast | TV Moderator [BP] | |
Barbara Kowa | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Hans Brückner | Polizist Schorsch | |
Gianna Sophie Metzer | Sannyasin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Production accountant | Peter Gneckow + Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung | + Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung |
Assistant production accountant | Beata Hawryluk | |
Assistant production accountant | Andreas Penkin Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Post production supervisor | Stephan von Larcher | |
Vfx supervisor | Manfred Büttner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Heiko Tippelt ARRI Film & TV visual effects | ARRI Film & TV visual effects |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Steffen Schuchhardt | |
Director of photography | Carl-Friedrich Koschnick | |
Camera operator | Ansgar Krajewski Alexa | Alexa |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
1st assistant camera | Dennis Heider B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Linsel Focus B-Cam | Focus B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Sabine Rösing B-Cam, Köln / DIT Marokko | B-Cam, Köln / DIT Marokko |
2nd assistant camera | Heike Groß + Focus B Cam | + Focus B Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ronny Langer Vertretung | Vertretung |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Dennis Heider | |
Video assist/playback operator | Madeleine Roggatz | |
Still photographer | Nik Konietzny plus gallery shooting | plus gallery shooting |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Nicole Fischnaller | |
Assistant costume designer | Marita Hoffjann | |
Assistant costume designer | Pieter Bax Vorbereitung/Anproben Hauptd. | Vorbereitung/Anproben Hauptd. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Lange | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Krisha Lindner Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Dorothee Bach | |
Additional costumers | Nele Mona Müller | |
Additional costumers | Frauke Spessert | |
Additional costumers | Nicole Ebben | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Specker | |
Costume design trainee | Carina Bülter | |
Director | Oskar Roehler | |
1st AD (local system) | Tatiana Merizalde Dobles Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
1st AD (local system) | Christoph Holsten Drehzeitraum | Drehzeitraum |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madita Selas | |
Script continuity | Anne Maschlanka | |
Extras coordinator | Dennis Eichhof addl. Crowd AD (17 SD) | addl. Crowd AD (17 SD) |
Editor | Peter R. Adam | |
Assistant editor | Ann-Kathrin Weddige | |
Key grip | Sascha Ossendorf Substitution | Substitution |
Key grip | Malte Kneib Berlin | Berlin |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Mathias Graf-Riemann 4 DT grip: Malte Kneib | 4 DT grip: Malte Kneib |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf B-Cam | B-Cam |
Gaffer | Sven Meyer | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kerstin Laura Pommerenke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Goerges | |
Additional electrician | Roman Breitwieser | |
Lighting assistant | Ferdinand Fehlberg 2 DT Zusatz Berlin | 2 DT Zusatz Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Jacob Pertz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Waldemar Pokromski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke | |
Additional make up artist | Marion Giggenbacher | |
Additional make up artist | René Jordan NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Composer | Martin Todsharow | |
Producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Producer | Uwe Schott | |
Production designer | Eduard Krajewski historisch | historisch |
Assistant production designer | Julika Kanitz historisch | historisch |
Set decorator | Gernot Thöndel | |
Assistant set decorator | Sybille Spindler histor., 1981 | histor., 1981 |
Prop master | Ingo Weerts | |
Prop master | Sven Hausmann Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Robert Braun | |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Set dresser | Klaus Bienen | |
Set dresser | Diana Strehlau | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal NRW | NRW |
Art department coordinator | Carolin Langenbahn | |
Assistant stand by props | Inken Janssen | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Set builder | Boris Frentzel | |
Stand by set builder | Kurt Woldmann Baubühne/Set Dresser | Baubühne/Set Dresser |
Artist painter | Agata Schubert-Hauck | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann set finish/ patina | set finish/ patina |
Sculptor | Jan Ptassek | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin | Kunstmalerin |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk) | (Bayerischer Rundfunk) |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Line production coordinator | Kristina Stelter | |
Assistant to line producer | Genia Krassnig Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Production coordinator | Simone Wilms | |
Assistant production manager | Christian Cronenberg + Reisekoordination | + Reisekoordination |
2nd assistant production manager | Victor Pape-Thies | |
Unit manager (local system) | Laetitia Boschert | |
Location manager (local system) | Caroline Krtschmarsch Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Philip Pennekamp | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marvin Albracht Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Jouaux 9 Tage Vertretung | 9 Tage Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Robin Ritter | |
Production driver | Ralf Selbach Produktionfahrer | Produktionfahrer |
Production driver | Ricardo Briz | |
Production driver | Torsten Paterok 3 Tage Zusatz | 3 Tage Zusatz |
Production driver | Nils Strüven Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
PA intern | Philipp Keitel Praktikant Herstellungsleitung | Praktikant Herstellungsleitung |
Set runner | Marvin Albracht NRW | NRW |
Set runner | Luisa-Marie Rupcic Berlin | Berlin |
Set runner | Simon Schubert | |
Set runner | Yannik Cornelssen NRW | NRW |
Screenwriter | Oskar Roehler | |
Dialog editor | Christoph Walter | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl bis auf den letzten Tag | bis auf den letzten Tag |
Production sound mixer | David Hilgers Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Boom operator | Till Röllinghoff Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Max Meindl, 30 von 34 DT | Ton: Max Meindl, 30 von 34 DT |
Second boom operator | Nicolas Sturmberg Zusatz 8 DT | Zusatz 8 DT |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hubertus Rath | |
Supervising sound editor | Kai Tebbel | |
Audio description mixer | Christian Simon | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner für dreh in berlin | für dreh in berlin |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Schendel Double Wilson G. Ochsenknecht | Double Wilson G. Ochsenknecht |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble: Tom Schilling | Stuntdouble: Tom Schilling |
Commissioning editor | Cornelia Ackers | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Barbara Buhl | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller | |
Commissioning editor | Bettina Ricklefs | |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | |
Arte [de/fr] Senderbeteiligung | Senderbeteiligung |
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Senderbeteiligung | Senderbeteiligung |
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Senderbeteiligung | Senderbeteiligung |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Verleih AG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber TR, KD,Komparsen NRW | TR, KD,Komparsen NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stuntsupport | Stuntsupport |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH Maier Bros. GmbH | Maier Bros. GmbH |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst Berlin | Absperrdienst Berlin |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Setsecurity | Bewach | Setsecurity | Bewach |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Cast Aufenthalte,WC,Generator.... | Cast Aufenthalte,WC,Generator.... |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Anne Moritz | AP: Anne Moritz |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Maske/Garderobe/ | Maske/Garderobe/ |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Fischnaller | KB: N. Fischnaller |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen 80er Jahre Autos | 80er Jahre Autos |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeugvermittlung | Spielfahrzeugvermittlung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 26/03/2015 |