Director | Uwe Janson, Richard Huber |
---|---|
Written by | Marc Terjung (head writer), Benedikt Gollhardt (head writer), David Ungureit (head writer), Michel Birbæk |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 04/10/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/03/2014 |
Locations | Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Broadcast date | Weekly |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 53-65 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | Redcode RAW 4K |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Annette Frier | Danni Lowinski [SS] | |
Nadja Becker | Bea Flohe [SS] | |
Oliver Fleischer | Nils [SS] | |
Axel Siefer | Kurt Lowinski [SS] | |
Orhan Müstak | Orkan Topal [SS] | |
Manuela Alphons | Heike Zorc [SS] | |
Anjorka Strechel | Hashtag [SS] | |
Bettina Lamprecht | Helen Kaminski [LE] | |
Murali Perumal | Staatsanwalt Katzer [LE] | |
Friederike Tiefenbacher | The therapist [LE] | |
Jonathan Fink | Christian Gensterblum [LE] | |
Oliver Wnuk | Valentin [LE] | |
Helmut Zierl | Richter Wesendonck [LE] | |
Mario Klischies | Ansgar Brockmann [LE] | |
Martin Zuhr | Hauptfeldwebel [GS] | |
Jan Sosniok | Oliver Schmidt [SSR] | |
Dirk Borchardt | Pit [SSR] | |
René Steinke | August von Grün [SSR] | |
Stephan Bieker | Heiko Decker [SSR] | |
Knud Riepen | Thomas [SSR] | |
Theresa Scholze | Tanja Libbertz [SSR] | |
Alexandra von Schwerin | Katja Bose [SSR] | |
Jochen Kolenda | richter heitkamp [SSR] | |
Vera Teltz | Richter Schmidkunz [SSR] | |
Moritz Berg | Bademeister [SR] | |
Paul Frielinghaus | Dr. Jahn [SR] | |
Benjamin Höppner | Autobesitzer [SR] | |
Jonas Liljeström | Stefan Sommer [SR] | |
Patrick Mölleken | Pfleger [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Matthias Höfner [SR] | |
Ludger Pistor | Pater Gabriel [SR] | |
Julia Schmitt | Frau Hennes (Sozialdienst) [SR] | |
Peter Trabner | Richter [SR] | |
Patrick von Blume | Pullmann [SR] | |
Frank Voß | Richter Wanke [SR] | |
Björn Gödde | Rolf [SR] | |
Alexandra Schalaudek | verena sidka [SR] | |
Amelie L. | Klein Danni [SR] | |
Pit Bukowski | Emil [SRE] | |
Jan-David Bürger | Dominik [SRE] | |
Fredderik Collins | Gerichtsdiener [SRE] | |
Rebecca Madita Hundt | Frau Deisler [SRE] | |
Patrick Joswig | Martin [SRE] | |
Annedore Kleist | Richterin [SRE] | |
Stephen Appleton | Taxifahrer [SRE] | |
Yung Ngo | Yingpeng Hu [SRE] | |
Susanne Bohlmann | Klaudia Räderscheidt [SRE] | |
Moritz Führmann | Zeuge 2 [SRE] | |
Nathalie Lucia Hahnen | Schülerin [SRE] | |
Tom Hoßbach | Maik [SRE] | |
Hans Kieseier | Dietmar Solbeck [SRE] | |
Stefan Lampadius | Wurstbuden-Horst [SRE] | |
Maximilian Boerscheper | undefiniert [BP] | |
Jonas Gruber | Verkäufer [BP] | |
Moritz Klaus | Junge [BP] | |
Ronja Rückgauer | Flyer-Girl [BP] | |
Jochen Alexander Wigand | Zeuge [BP] | |
Dorothea Förtsch | Sekretärin [BP] | |
Michael Gugel | Rosenkäufer |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Barow | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Andrés Marder Staffel 5, Folge 53 - 55, 60 - 62 | Staffel 5, Folge 53 - 55, 60 - 62 |
Director of photography | Robert Berghoff SAT.1 3 Folgen (63, 64, 65) / RED MX | SAT.1 3 Folgen (63, 64, 65) / RED MX |
Director of photography | Robert Berghoff 4 Folgen (56,57,58,59) / RED MX | 4 Folgen (56,57,58,59) / RED MX |
2nd unit dop | Ingo Scheel Folge 53-55 | Folge 53-55 |
Camera operator | Christian Temme | |
1st assistant camera | Dennis Heider 5 DT Zusatz | 5 DT Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Christian Temme | |
1st assistant camera | Sabine Rösing B-Cam & Vertretung A-Cam | B-Cam & Vertretung A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Viertel 16 Tage, B-Kamera; Red MX | 16 Tage, B-Kamera; Red MX |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel RedOne MX | RedOne MX |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Kamera: Andrés Marder Epic 2DT Flg.53-55 | Kamera: Andrés Marder Epic 2DT Flg.53-55 |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Czopowski 60 - 65 | +Data Wrangler | 60 - 65 | +Data Wrangler |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Altmaier | |
2nd assistant camera | Kerstin Fischer 53-55, Red Mx | 53-55, Red Mx |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Casting director | Ingrid Cuenca | |
Costumer / wardrobe | In Ok Kim Becher | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Herrmann Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Additional costumers | Michelle Kleinsorg 5. Staffel, Zusatz | 5. Staffel, Zusatz |
Director | Richard Huber Staffel 5 / 7 Folgen - SAT1 | Staffel 5 / 7 Folgen - SAT1 |
Director | Uwe Janson | |
1st AD (local system) | Johanna Zähle 2013/2014 | 2013/2014 |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Bretschneider Bis März 2014 | Bis März 2014 |
Script continuity | Diana Schwieger Staffel 5 , 10 Folgen | Staffel 5 , 10 Folgen |
Script continuity | Nadine Dunst Staffel 5 Folgen 60-62 | Staffel 5 Folgen 60-62 |
Trainee director's department | Jannik Görtz | |
Trainee director's department | Agnes Karolski 2.+ 4. Block | 2.+ 4. Block |
Editor | Melania Singer | |
Assistant editor | Victor Rosario Folgen 56-59; 63-65 | Folgen 56-59; 63-65 |
Key grip | Peter Wald 2013/2014 | 2013/2014 |
Grip | Jonas Jakob Schäfer | |
Gaffer | Andreas Latosinszky | |
Best boy electric | Hannes Kleinknecht | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Mark Warnecke | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Zimmermann | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Wollweber Staffel 5 | Staffel 5 |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Marcus Michael | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annette Schirmer Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Elke Hahn | |
Additional make up artist | Kristina Krizsan | |
Composer | Robert Meister Marco Meister + Robert Meister | Marco Meister + Robert Meister |
Composer | Ilja Coric | |
Producer | Markus Brunnemann | |
Producer | Thomas Biehl | |
Assistant to producer | Britta Butzmühlen | |
Production designer | Stefan Burkhardt 5.Staffel, 13 Folgen | 5.Staffel, 13 Folgen |
Set decorator | Claudia Stock diverse motive | diverse motive |
Prop master | Volker von Reth Bis April 2014 | Bis April 2014 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kathrin-Elisa Stumm 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
Standby props | Kathrin Zimmer 2DT Vertretung | 2DT Vertretung |
Standby props | Jakob Polhammer bis 2014 | bis 2014 |
Standby props | Miriam Gröber 3 DT Vertretung | 3 DT Vertretung |
Location scout | Silvia Masur | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Set builder | Martin Lösche alle Folgen | alle Folgen |
Set builder | Dirk Klophaus | |
Prop maker | Marion Seul Spezialanfertigung Feenfiguren | Spezialanfertigung Feenfiguren |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design | Graphic Design |
Art department trainee | Debora Rosenthal | |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Stefan Hiller Regie: R. Huber/ Köln | Regie: R. Huber/ Köln |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Becker | |
Assistant to production manager | Daniela Gipperich | |
Location manager (local system) | Simon Raphael Louwen | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Salzig Einstieg in Block 3, sowie Block 4 | Einstieg in Block 3, sowie Block 4 |
Location manager (local system) | Dirk Stratmann Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Production assistant | Jonathan Mark Müller 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jonas Bastian Kettling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Antonia Baker-Monteys 5 Tage | 5 Tage |
Production driver | Dirk Stratmann | |
Set runner | Christopher Hentschel | |
Head writer | Marc Terjung | |
Head writer | David Ungureit Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2014 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2014 |
Head writer | Benedikt Gollhardt | |
Screenwriter | Michel Birbæk | |
Production sound mixer | Bennet Switala 4 Folgen Ende 2013 weiter 4 Folgen 2014 | 4 Folgen Ende 2013 weiter 4 Folgen 2014 |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe | |
Boom operator | Harald Kerl | |
Second boom operator | Nicolas Sturmberg Zusatz 6 DT | Zusatz 6 DT |
Second boom operator | Thorsten Miess Vertretung 4 DT | Vertretung 4 DT |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Brandes | |
Commissioning editor | Solveig Willkommen | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Klaus Rath mit Mahl Art 2013 und 2014 | mit Mahl Art 2013 und 2014 |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Outcast Local Cast Köln | Local Cast Köln |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Plates | Plates |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) rund u.d. Sicherheit | rund u.d. Sicherheit |
Production Services | Mahl-Art-Catering bis ende Dezember | bis ende Dezember |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen, Set-Eq | Absperrungen, Set-Eq |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke / Animationen | Grafiken / Drucke / Animationen |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Maske/Garderobenmobile | Maske/Garderobenmobile |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzuege | Spielfahrzuege |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge - tageweise | Spielfahrzeuge - tageweise |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Annette Frier | 2015 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste TV-Darstellerin | Beste TV-Darstellerin | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 12/04/2010 |