Director | Franziska Meyer Price |
---|---|
Written by | David Ungureit, Rainer Ewerrien, Kristof Magnusson (literary source) |
Production | Die Film GmbH |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 05/09/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/10/2013 |
Locations | Frankfurt und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 98 min. |
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elyas M'Barek | Eroll [L] | |
Christoph Maria Herbst | Lars [L] | |
Detlev Buck | Helmut [L] | |
Serkan Cetinkaya | Aykut [L] | |
Cosma Shiva Hagen | Connie /Light-Double [L] | Magdalena Matos |
Lisa Maria Potthoff | Anne [L] | |
Jasmin Schwiers | Marion [L] | |
Christian Furrer | Vater [SR] | |
Roman Kanonik | Maler 2 [SR] | |
Annabelle Mandeng | Racheengel mit Staubsauger [SR] | |
Norbert Stankiewicz Hinzmann | Maler 1 [SR] | |
Morten Gröning | Nachbar [SR] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Mann in Strickjacke [SR] | |
Florian Mania | Abschleppwagenfahrer [BP] | |
Ildiko Preszly | Parfümverkäuferin [BP] | |
Antonio Putignano | Pizzabäcker [BP] | |
Patrick Sass | Banker [BP] | |
Paul Schlase | Connies Neuer [BP] | |
Lucy Gee | Business-Frau [BP] | |
Marc Oliver Schulze | Schuhverkäufer [BP] | |
Francesca Franzke | Frau Müller [BP] | |
Rochus Weiser | Maler 3 |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
Accountant | Ilse Edl Hauptbuchh. inkl. Förderabrechnung | Hauptbuchh. inkl. Förderabrechnung |
Screen designer | Alexander Deß Computereinspieler | Computereinspieler |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jens Liebscher | |
Colorist | Heiko Schweizer Digital Dailies | Digital Dailies |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper | |
Eng camera | Maximilian Rabe EPK/Making-Of | EPK/Making-Of |
2nd unit dop | Holger Jungnickel 1 DT / Timelapse | 1 DT / Timelapse |
2nd unit dop | Thorge Horstmann | |
Camera operator | Matthias Reisser 14 Drehtage | 14 Drehtage |
Aerial camera operator | Lukas Rubach 2.Kameraassi B-unit | 2.Kameraassi B-unit |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin MK-V AR - dailies | MK-V AR - dailies |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam | a-cam |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel B-Cam, Alexa Studio, Hawk 2.0 | B-Cam, Alexa Studio, Hawk 2.0 |
1st assistant camera | Armin Karahasanovic 2nd Unit B-Cam Focus | 2nd Unit B-Cam Focus |
2nd assistant camera | Celine Lardon Alexa Studio anamorph 15 Tage Vertretung | Alexa Studio anamorph 15 Tage Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas Fischer Alexa Studio anamorph | Alexa Studio anamorph |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Käthe Keller Alexa Studio anamorph 8 DT | Alexa Studio anamorph 8 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Streußel & Videooperator/ PSU 3 | & Videooperator/ PSU 3 |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Poll Vertretung 2x Arri Alexa (Studio und XT) | Vertretung 2x Arri Alexa (Studio und XT) |
DIT digital imaging technician | Fabio Spitzenberg | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Katharina Schnelting | |
Assistant costume designer | Stephanie Fürst | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Hölzle | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tina Schellmann | |
Director | Franziska Meyer Price | |
1st AD (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Anna von Estorff | |
Script supervisor | Alisa Leptihn | |
Extras coordinator | Annemarie Falk | |
Trainee director's department | Leonard Hadrich | |
Editor | Stefan Essl | |
Editor | Zaz Montana | |
Editor | Guido Krajewski | |
Assistant editor | Sarah Birnbaum Abwicklung | Abwicklung |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Jacob Engel | |
Grip | Torsten Melchior | |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Best boy electric | Tilman Hautsch | |
Rigging gaffer | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | J. Paul Fahle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Additional electrician | Julian Matzath | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß Studiovorbau | Studiovorbau |
Additional electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Additional electrician | Christian Buhlert Rigging | Rigging |
Additional electrician | Annegret Luitjens | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Martin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Regine Frohberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeannette Tripodi Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Talisa Lara Schmid | |
Additional make up artist | Heidi Debbah 1DT | 1DT |
Composer | Christoph Zirngibl | |
Producer | Uli Aselmann | |
Executive producer | Oliver Berben | |
Executive producer | Martin Moszkowicz | |
Producer | Sophia Aldenhoven | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Ben Zerhau | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Assistant to producer | Margret Mackuth Oliver Berben | Oliver Berben |
Production designer | Patrick Steve Müller | |
Assistant production designer | Fabienne Niedlich | |
Set decorator | Tatjana Büchner | |
Construction coordinator | Michael Däumler | |
Prop master | Holger Sebastian Müller | |
Standby props | Tolga Özkol | |
Location scout | Pia Esten NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong | |
Location scout | Ben Zerhau | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn | |
Set builder | Kai Finnigan | |
Set builder | Steffen Leinweber | |
Set builder | Ali Brambilla | |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich PC-Zuspieler | PC-Zuspieler |
Property driver | David Ostertag Zusatz | Zusatz |
Line producer | Andreas Ch. Tönnessen | |
Production manager | Dirk Engelhard | |
Assistant production manager | Julia Devaureix | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dietmar Hochberger | |
Location manager (local system) | Robert Hertel | |
Location manager (local system) | Sibylle Follmer Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Julie Kubbillun | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörg Isenhardt | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Niklas Schulz 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthias Rosenkranz 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Wolfram Els | |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert Frankfurt am Main | Frankfurt am Main |
Production driver | Martin Bäcker | |
Production driver | Peter Götz | |
Production driver | Detlev Nocke Frankfurt und Umgebung | Frankfurt und Umgebung |
Set runner | Daniela Maria Routa | |
Screenwriter | Rainer Ewerrien | |
Screenwriter | David Ungureit | |
Literary source | Kristof Magnusson | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch | |
Boom operator | Michael Eckert | |
Boom operator | Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Michael Busch | Tonmeister: Michael Busch |
Sound re-recording mixer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley editor | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley artist | Roland Platz | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Robert Becker 1 Drehtag | 1 Drehtag |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider precision driver (Quad) | precision driver (Quad) |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stuntman/woman | Teresa Henn | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) | Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) |
Marketing, public relations | Matthias Pasler |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Die Film GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Trailer, Kamerawagen | Trailer, Kamerawagen |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Frankfurt/M & Berlin | Frankfurt/M & Berlin |
Stunts | Becker Stunts [de] | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Aborigines Filmservice e.K. Mobile | Mobile |
Production Services | C.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event Catering CIA Teamcatering | CIA Teamcatering |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blocker, Funk, SetWache, | Blocker, Funk, SetWache, |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering Frankfurt | Catering Frankfurt |
Production Services | Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Wendum Espresso Service GmbH Kaffeeservice | Kaffeeservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Aborigines Filmservice e.K. Technik & Basefahrzeuge Überführungen | Technik & Basefahrzeuge Überführungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH x | x |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH Ausführende Firma | Ausführende Firma |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | Aborigines Filmservice e.K. Wet down | Wet down |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 02/10/2014 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Website | http://www.maennerhort-film.de/ |