Director | Florian Baxmeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Suki M. Roessel, Ulli Stephan, Julia Neumann (co-writer), Sabine Leipert (co-writer) |
Production | Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH), Novafilm [de] |
Start of shooting | 07/05/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/06/2013 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung, Monschau und Limburg |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Stefanie Stappenbeck | Martina [L] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Ralf [L] | |
Oliver Mommsen | Johannes [L] | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | Hülya [SR] | |
Renate Krößner | Martinas Mutter [SR] | |
Jan Niklas Berg | Oskar [SR] | |
David C. Bunners | Christian [Supporting] [SR] | |
Katja Danowski | Clara [SR] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Andreas [SR] | |
Alex Tondowski | Léger [SR] | |
Mathias Eysen | Alter Mann [SR] | |
Murali Perumal | Dr. Lorenzo [SR] | |
Tony Foricheur | Driver Motor Boat [SR] | |
Elodie Hachet | Mädchen Bootsverleih [BP] | |
Nolwenn Korbel | Landlady [BP] | |
Micki Bertling | Älterer Aushilfskoch [BP] | |
Thomas Eickhoff | Restaurantgast [BP] | |
Jonas Baeck | Hülyas Freund | |
Dagmar Sachse | Aushilfsköchin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris Karmaat | |
Director of photography | Arthur W. Ahrweiler | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Bader Oberator B-Cam | Oberator B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Max Schlehuber | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Mathias Bozellec | |
Video assist/playback operator | Marc Tressel-Schmitz | |
Still photographer | Willi Weber | |
Still photographer | Guido Engels | |
Casting director | Dorothee Weyers | |
Casting assistant | Judith Maria Muschalla | |
Costume designer | Barbara Fiona Schar | |
Assistant costume designer | Anselmo Antonello di Meo | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Chiara Bubici | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Samsel | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Walter Bednarik Köln, Bretagne | Köln, Bretagne |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee | |
Editor | Friederike Weymar | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden ab 8. Drehtag | ab 8. Drehtag |
Key grip | Claus Gerling | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Substitution Cologne | Substitution Cologne |
Grip | Stefan Kloubert Vertretung | Vertretung |
Grip | Robin Ritter | |
Gaffer | Gunther Damm | |
Best boy electric | Timo Jütting | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mike Kahle | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christina Paul | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iris Müller [1] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael Nur Tattooherstellung | Nur Tattooherstellung |
Fx makeup artist | Lisa Edelmann Pre-painting Schwangerenbäuche für TC | Pre-painting Schwangerenbäuche für TC |
Producer | Dr. Anette Kaufmann | |
Production designer | Jutta Freyer | |
Assistant production designer | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Prop master | Dagmar Wiggenhauser | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Silke Stürner | |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Set dresser | Judith Jaeger med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] Köln, Aachen, Eifel u Belgien | Köln, Aachen, Eifel u Belgien |
Set builder | Gerhard Beil | |
Scenic painter | Mikael Riou | |
Property driver | Stephan Jansen | |
Production manager | Alexander Dominitzki Vorbereitung+Verhandlung+Postproduktion | Vorbereitung+Verhandlung+Postproduktion |
Production manager | Annette Schilling | |
Assistant production manager | Nathalie Cloidt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Laura Einmahl | |
Location manager (local system) | David Armati Lechner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levke Palm | |
Production secretary | Christian Pesch | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Niklas Schulz | |
Production driver | Kirsten Steffens Umsetzcrew JOLA RENT Frankreic | Umsetzcrew JOLA RENT Frankreic |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Production driver | Jochen Behle | |
Screenwriter | Suki M. Roessel | |
Screenwriter | Ulli Stephan | |
Co-writer | Sabine Leipert | |
Co-writer | Julia Neumann | |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Boom operator | Dennis Kottke | |
Sound supervisor | Jürgen Schulz [1] + Sounddesign + OT-Bearbeitung | + Sounddesign + OT-Bearbeitung |
Special effects supervisor | Markus Geiger | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein Auch Rolle als Photograph | Auch Rolle als Photograph |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Commissioning editor | Götz Bolten | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Set medic | Judith Jaeger med. advisor | med. advisor |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Novafilm [de] als ODEON TV | als ODEON TV |
Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber TR, KDs, Komparserie | TR, KDs, Komparserie |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Dubdolls Translation DEU - FRA | Translation DEU - FRA |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen NRW | Absperrmaßnahmen NRW |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann & Messer GBR als Andermann & Messer GBR Shuttle Belgien Frankreich | als Andermann & Messer GBR Shuttle Belgien Frankreich |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent WC, Generatoren etc | WC, Generatoren etc |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Filmservice Andermann Shuttle Belgien & Frankreich | Shuttle Belgien & Frankreich |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke | Digitaldrucke |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderoben D und France | Masken/Garderoben D und France |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign – Print | Grafikdesign – Print |
Special Effects | Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Baxmeyer | 2014 | Festival des deutschen Films Wettbewerb | Wettbewerb | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 02/01/2014 |