Director | Peter Thorwarth |
---|---|
Written by | Peter Thorwarth, Alexander Rümelin |
Production | Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 25/08/2004 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 03/10/2004 |
Number of shooting days | 41 |
Locations | Unna, Dortmund und Umgebung. |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Wolf Roth | Matthies [L] | |
Sabrina White | Bianca [L] | |
Dirk Benedict | Doug Burnett [L] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Ingo [L] | |
Uwe Fellensiek | Charly [SR] | |
Petra Kalkutschke | ... [SR] | |
Nele Kiper | Kellnerin [SR] | |
Ludger Pistor | Kettwig [SR] | |
Loretta Stern | Jasmin [SR] | |
Christian Kahrmann | Mark Kampmann [SR] | |
Alexandra Neldel | Melanie [SR] | |
Mark Zak | Alexeij [SR] | |
Ralf Richter | Bullet Harry [SR] | |
Hans-Martin Stier | Bauer Buschschulte [SR] | |
Gedeon Burkhard | Mischa Hahn [SR] | |
Thomas Schürmann | Nachrichten-Moderator [SR] | |
Birgit Stein | Francesca Matthies [SR] | |
Gennadi Vengerov | Sergej [SR] | |
Markus Knüfken | Andreas Fink / Action Andy [BP] | |
Andreas Pape | Freier [BP] | |
Lars Schmidtke | Angestellter Golfclub [BP] | |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | Roman Waffenhaendler | |
Manuel Cortez | Soapstar | |
Martina Servatius | Frau Wagner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Monika Pastor | |
Assistant production accountant | Clemens Ehses | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Florian Schuck | |
Title designer | Felix Koziol | |
Telecine operator | Yvonne Tran Dailies, Rushes | Dailies, Rushes |
Director of photography | Jan Fehse | |
Steadicam operator | Erwin Lanzensberger | |
1st assistant camera | Bernhard Wagner | |
2nd assistant camera | Marius von Felbert | |
Video assist/playback operator | Jens Nolte Kamerapraktikant | Kamerapraktikant |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg | |
Costume designer | Anke Winckler | |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Wittrin | |
Assistant costume designer | Shanti Spohn 27.09.- 31.10. | 27.09.- 31.10. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Barbara Gvozdenovic Zusatz -Garderobiere Tageweise | Zusatz -Garderobiere Tageweise |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tina Eckhoff | |
Director | Peter Thorwarth | |
1st AD (local system) | Andie (Andrea) Kapeller | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulf Janssen | |
Script continuity | Dirk Teßnow | |
Editor | Anja Pohl | |
Assistant editor | Beatrice Festerling + Schnitt DVD-Bonus-Material | + Schnitt DVD-Bonus-Material |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Tim Liehr | |
Gaffer | Timm Brückner | |
Best boy electric | Stefan Schauerte | |
Rigging gaffer | Alex Toloczyki | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Issac Tecle | |
Additional electrician | Peter Schuh | |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Taye | |
Additional electrician | Christian Hölscher Rigging/Beleuchter in Köln | Rigging/Beleuchter in Köln |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander | |
Lighting assistant | Oliver Täubrich Zusatz Nrw | Zusatz Nrw |
Lighting assistant | Marcel Nestler | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Miriam Kluge 15 DT | 15 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Verena Weißert | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Producer | Anita Schneider | |
Assistant to producer | Katharina Kursawe | |
Assistant to producer | Doina Kocherhans | |
Production designer | Uwe Stanik | |
Assistant production designer | Karola Soos | |
Prop master | Dagmar Wiggenhauser | |
Standby props | Ingo Pfennig | |
Assistant stand by props | Jan Keuthmann | |
Set builder | Sonja Münten | |
Set builder | Matthias Lerch | |
Set builder | Marcus Klopries | |
Set builder | Francis 'Kiko' Soeder | |
Set builder | Peter Bolewski Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set builder | Volker Kaiser | |
Line producer | Jens Oberwetter | |
Production manager | Astrid Kühberger | |
Production coordinator | Sylvia Kube Dreh in Unna | Dreh in Unna |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Kursawe | |
Unit manager (local system) | Georg Sarantoulakos + Motiv AL | + Motiv AL |
Unit manager (local system) | Georg Thorwarth (nur Nachdreh) | (nur Nachdreh) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Bieroth | |
Production assistant | Manuel Mützner Assistent Set-AL | Assistent Set-AL |
Production assistant | Georg Thorwarth 1. Aufnahmeleitung Assistenz | 1. Aufnahmeleitung Assistenz |
Production assistant | Sarah Schmidt [1] Set Runner | Set Runner |
Production driver | Dirk Niemeyer | |
Production driver | Nathalie Cloidt | |
PA intern | Katharina Kursawe | |
Screenwriter | Alexander Rümelin | |
Screenwriter | Peter Thorwarth | |
Script translator | Patricia (Patty) Barth Drehbuch dt - engl. | Drehbuch dt - engl. |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Haeb Nachdreh 5/2005 | Nachdreh 5/2005 |
Boom operator | Raphael Kempermann Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Kai Storck | |
Adr recordist | Alexander Buck | |
Foley recordist | Normann Büttner | |
Adr editor | Alexander Buck | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann Unna & Dortmund | Unna & Dortmund |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile | Mobile |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Decoration | Konsum Anstalt | |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Image/Editing | Digital Editors |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 26/01/2006 |