Director | Christiane Balthasar |
---|---|
Written by | Kai Hafemeister |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH, Lupa Film [de], Mona Film Produktion GmbH |
Distributor | Beta Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/05/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/07/2013 |
Locations | München und Umgebung sowie in Österreich (Gmunden und Leopoldskron) |
Filming regions | Austria, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Justus von Dohnányi | Richard Wagner [L] | |
Iris Berben | Cosima Wagner [L] | |
Petra Schmidt-Schaller | Isolde Wagner [L] | |
Friederike Becht | Cosima (die junge) [L] | |
Lars Eidinger | Siegfried Wagner [L] | |
Heino Ferch | Houston Stewart Chamberlain [L] | |
Vladimir Burlakov | Dorian [L] | |
Eva Löbau | Eva Wagner [L] | |
Felix Klare | Franz Beidler [L] | |
Janina Fautz | Eva Wagner (jung) [SR] | |
Daniela Donja Golpashin | zimmermann [SR] | |
Johannes Silberschneider | Anwalt Goldberg [SR] | |
Fritz Egger | Schmidt [SR] | |
Katharina Haudum | Winifred Wagner [SR] | |
Cornelia Saborowski | Kundry Sängerin [SR] | |
Marie Löcker | Französin [SR] | |
Noah Kraus | Sigfried Wagner (jung) [SR] | |
Manuel Boecker | Kellner [BP] | |
Martina Spitzer | Führerin [BP] | |
Eva Wittenzellner | Hebamme [BP] | |
Kay Waidelich | Siegfried (Sänger) [BP] | |
Alexander Merola | portière [BP] | |
Viktoria Lewowsky | Walküre | |
Michael Dangl | Hans von Bülow |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Petra Lacoste Aleman | |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Böhme | |
Director of photography | Hannes Hubach | |
Camera operator | Markus Selikovsky | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen B-cam tageweise | B-cam tageweise |
Steadicam operator | Markus Selikovsky | |
1st assistant camera | Helmuth van der Wielen a-cam/steadicam ab 12.6.13 | a-cam/steadicam ab 12.6.13 |
1st assistant camera | Roman Müllegger 1st Part | 1st Part |
2nd assistant camera | Susanne Vosteen focus B Kamera | focus B Kamera |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel On-Set Grading | On-Set Grading |
DIT digital imaging technician | Santiago Sartori Alexa, 1 DT Ersatz | Alexa, 1 DT Ersatz |
Video assist/playback operator | Lukas Wanderer | |
Video assist/playback operator | Stefan Weßling in Vertretung 2DT | in Vertretung 2DT |
Still photographer | Hendrik Heiden Portraits - Fotovorpro | Portraits - Fotovorpro |
Costume designer | Dorothée Kriener historisch 1865 bis 1905 | historisch 1865 bis 1905 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Verena Graf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Isabell Molitor | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriele Bahmer historische Anproben | historische Anproben |
Stylist | Veronika Schmederer KomparsenFittings&Koordination | KomparsenFittings&Koordination |
Costume interpreter | Lars König Atelierleiter Theaterkunst | Atelierleiter Theaterkunst |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner 3 Damen- und 3 Herrenkostüme | 3 Damen- und 3 Herrenkostüme |
Additional costumers | Nina Regine Trautmann Extras | Extras |
Additional costumers | Stephie Anna Wiehler | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Silvia Wesche 31.05,04.06.u.06.06.historisch | 31.05,04.06.u.06.06.historisch |
Additional costumers | Ina Mirimanian | |
Tailor | Anne Riedzewski | |
Director | Christiane Balthasar | |
1st AD (local system) | Nicole Penaranda Hohner | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Johannes Simon Becker | |
Actor coach (children) | Hanne Wolharn Schauspielcoach(Kinder) | Schauspielcoach(Kinder) |
Extras coordinator | Kati Sohler | |
Extras coordinator | Alexander Mohl | |
Editor | Andreas Althoff | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Alexander Preisch | |
Grip | Sven T. Haklik | |
Gaffer | Gregor Havenith | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Stattmann historisch | historisch |
Fx makeup artist | Gregor Eckstein Alterungen | Alterungen |
Additional make up artist | Julia Rinkl | |
Additional make up artist | Silvia Fischer [1] für 1 DT, Komparserie, histori | für 1 DT, Komparserie, histori |
Composer | Johannes Kobilke | |
Producer | Gero von Boehm | |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Producer | Felix von Boehm | |
Producer | Sarah Kirkegaard | |
Co-producer | Thomas Hroch | |
Co-producer | Gerald Podgornig | |
Assistant to producer | Diana Hook | |
Production designer | Benedikt Herforth | |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger Bayern Teil | Bayern Teil |
Art director | Florian Reichmann Austria | Austria |
Set decorator | Hans Wagner | |
Set decorator | Sarah Gerg historisch - Bayern Teil | historisch - Bayern Teil |
Construction coordinator | Angel Martinez Bayern Teil | Bayern Teil |
Prop master | Johannes Slapa | |
Prop master | Vladimir Skrdlik 4 Wochen Vorbereitung / Bayern | 4 Wochen Vorbereitung / Bayern |
Standby props | Lena Zedtwitz-Liebenstein | |
Set dresser | Sabine Assunta Koechert | |
Set dresser | Agnes Rettenbacher | |
Property assistant | Florian Salzwimmer Bayern Teil | Bayern Teil |
Set builder | Harald Lechner Österreich | Österreich |
Scenic painter | Sebastian Krause Patineur Set Haar b. München | Patineur Set Haar b. München |
Prop hand | Bernhard Klinger | |
Property driver | Aaron Crookes | |
Line producer | Alfred Strobl Österreich | Österreich |
Line producer | Dieter Salzmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Ulrike Lettermann | |
Assistant to line producer | Margot Haiböck Mona Film, Österreichdreh | Mona Film, Österreichdreh |
Production coordinator | Laura Machutta Projektkoordination | Projektkoordination |
Assistant production manager | Julia Devaureix | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dietmar Hochberger historisch | historisch |
Location manager (local system) | Markus Jungreithmayer | |
Location manager (local system) | Sibylle Follmer Bayern | Bayern |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Hermann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Götz Vierkant 2. Schicht, 2DT | 2. Schicht, 2DT |
Assistant set/floor manager | Josephine Kroetz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marc-Thomas Pohl München | München |
Production driver | Teresa Santamaria Zusatz Fahrerin | Zusatz Fahrerin |
Production driver | Irina Lohmann | |
Personal driver | Carlos Faria | |
Set runner | Salomon Bohlen | |
Screenwriter | Kai Hafemeister | |
Audio describer | Christian Simon [1] | |
Production sound mixer | Max Vornehm | |
Boom operator | Serge Timmons 1. Hälfte | 1. Hälfte |
Boom operator | Gregor Manhardt 2.Hälfte | 2.Hälfte |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Loecker | |
Special effects supervisor | Helmut Neudorfer Deutschland | Deutschland |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MOOVIE GmbH | |
Lupa Film [de] | |
Mona Film Produktion GmbH Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beta Film GmbH Weltvertrieb | Weltvertrieb |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen&Kleindarsteller | Komparsen&Kleindarsteller |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Apple Tracking Catering GmbH [at] Vollcatering Event & Filmservice Wien | Vollcatering Event & Filmservice Wien |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | filmobil div. Wohnmobile | div. Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | Fokuslogistik | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Dorothee Kriener | KB: Dorothee Kriener |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Dorothée Kriener | KB: Dorothée Kriener |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Dorothée Kriener | KB: Dorothée Kriener |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Kostümverleih Johann Vogl [de] | |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christiane Balthasar | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm | Bester TV-Spielfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 23/02/2014 | |
First showing | Austria | ORF [at] | Saturday, 14/12/2013 |