Director | Anton Corbijn |
---|---|
Written by | Andrew Bovell, John Le Carré (literary source) |
Production | A Most Wanted Man Produktion UG [de], Amusement Park Film GmbH |
Distributor | Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Start of shooting | 24/09/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/11/2012 |
Number of shooting days | 40 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Philip Seymour Hoffman | Günther Bachmann [L] | |
Rachel McAdams | Annabel Richter [L] | |
Willem Dafoe | Thomas Brue [L] | |
Grigory Dobrygin | Issa Karpov [SR] | |
Robin Wright | Martha Sullivan [SR] | Marianne Graffam |
Homayoun Ershadi | Dr. Faisal Abdullah [SR] | |
Nina Hoss | Irna Frey [SR] | |
Daniel Brühl | Maximilian [SR] | |
Herbert Grönemeyer | Michael Axelrod [SR] | |
Mehdi Dehbi | Jamal Abdullah [SR] | |
Rainer Bock | Dieter Mohr [SR] | |
Vicky Krieps | Niki [SR] | |
Kostja Ullmann | Rasheed [SR] | |
Franz Hartwig | Karl [SR] | |
Martin Wuttke | The Admiral [SR] | |
Derya Alabora | Leyla Oktay [SR] | |
Tamer Yigit | Melik Oktay [SR] | |
Max Volkert Martens | Otto Burgdorf [SR] | |
Imke Büchel | Frau Elli [BP] | |
Neil Malik Abdullah | Bodyguard [BP] | |
Uwe Dag Berlin | tatooed man [BP] | |
Dennis Schäfer | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Frank Knoche | Banker [BP] | |
Corinna Kropiunig | Dancing Woman [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Dennis Grobecker | |
Assistant production accountant | Thomas Wolff Additional Payroll Accountant | Additional Payroll Accountant |
Cashier | Beate Carlino | |
1st AD | Scott Kirby | |
1st AD | Laura Mihartescu Additional 1st AD | Additional 1st AD |
2nd AD | Corinne Le Hong Add'l | Add'l |
2nd AD | Heiko Becker Nachdreh Mai 2013 | Nachdreh Mai 2013 |
AD Trainee | Julia Mierzwa | |
Post production supervisor | Rebekka Garrido | |
Vfx supervisor | Urs Franzen PIXOMONDO DIVISION MUC | PIXOMONDO DIVISION MUC |
Director of photography | Benoît Delhomme | |
Camera operator | Isabelle Arnold b-cam | b-cam |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus - 3 Tage | Alexa Plus - 3 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Bebe Dierken | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Kapinos B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Marjan Grünewald Add 2nd AC Reshoot - ALEXA | Add 2nd AC Reshoot - ALEXA |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Probst Reshoot | Reshoot |
2nd assistant camera | Philip Jestädt B-Kam | B-Kam |
2nd assistant camera | Jan Grunwald a-cam | a-cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa M - Arri RAW - Codex | Alexa M - Arri RAW - Codex |
DIT digital imaging technician | Tobias Semmelmann | |
Assistant to DIT | Jan Kremzow Drehtag 39 & 40 | Drehtag 39 & 40 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tobias Semmelmann | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Daniel Eberhard 2nd DIT/ Codex Operator/ Ab DT 31 | 2nd DIT/ Codex Operator/ Ab DT 31 |
Camera trainee | Caroline Malecha Vertretung für Christian Saure | Vertretung für Christian Saure |
Camera trainee | Christian Saure Arri Alexa mit Codex | Arri Alexa mit Codex |
Costume designer | Nicole Fischnaller | |
Assistant costume designer | Michaela Rinker | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susanne Armbruster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jasmine Geckle | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dorothee Klaaßen dritte Garderobiere / Garderobenhilfe | dritte Garderobiere / Garderobenhilfe |
Additional costumers | Sabrina Kandler | |
Additional costumers | Anna Wübber | |
Additional costumers | Nicola Hoffmann | |
Additional costumers | Ilka Stoye | |
Additional costumers | Yvonne Lehmann | |
Additional costumers | Ada Oehrlein | |
Additional costumers | Frederike Wyrwol | |
Additional costumers | Judith Stryczek | |
Additional costumers | Helen Stein | |
Additional costumers | Pauline Hüners | |
Director | Anton Corbijn | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Anne Thieme Daily Crowd AD | Daily Crowd AD |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Florian Schwombeck Daily Crowd AD | Daily Crowd AD |
Script supervisor | Silke Engelhardt Nachdreh in HH im Mai 2013 | Nachdreh in HH im Mai 2013 |
Extras coordinator | Imke Hingst über Extra Faces | über Extra Faces |
Extras coordinator | Florian Schwombeck über Extra Faces | über Extra Faces |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 4 DT | 4 DT |
Script | Ulrike Franz Zusatz, 2 DT | Zusatz, 2 DT |
Editor | Claire Simpson | |
Avid operator | Maximilian Benjamin AVID technical support | AVID technical support |
Key grip | Max Mönig Dolly Grip | Dolly Grip |
Key grip | Tom Witt | |
Grip | Sarah Wetzstein Kran | Kran |
Crane operator | Heiko Matting add. Grip GF 16 | add. Grip GF 16 |
Camera car driver | Matthias Gelhausen | |
Camera car driver | Mathieu Rech | |
Gaffer | Florian Kronenberger | |
Best boy electric | Sascha Görlich | |
Rigging gaffer | Steffen Birker | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hans Kötter Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorben Hviid Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Georg Simmendinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Hitzler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Wunder | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Birch Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Golo Jahn Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Weddige | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Behrens Berlin Rigging | Berlin Rigging |
Additional electrician | Ronald Deter Berlin | Berlin |
Additional electrician | Alexander Zeihn Berlin Rigging | Berlin Rigging |
Additional electrician | Stefan Diercks • OB epk / interviews | • OB epk / interviews |
Lighting assistant | Björn Lingner 1 DT | 1 DT |
Lighting assistant | Stefan Giesel 2 DT | 2 DT |
Lighting assistant | Matthias Emmrich 1 DT | 1 DT |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Ehlers | |
Lighting assistant | Max Becker Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Barth | |
Lighting assistant | Ben Rahf Nachdreh 1 DT | Nachdreh 1 DT |
Lighting assistant | Boris Lohmeyer Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Böhm Reshoot Cast | Reshoot Cast |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jenna Smith | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sharon Martin | |
Fx makeup artist | Lisa Edelmann | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Edelmann | |
Additional make up artist | Nica Faas 12 Drehtage Extra Department | 12 Drehtage Extra Department |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Gotowtschikow ,hair artist Berlin | ,hair artist Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Stähle | |
Producer | Malte Grunert | |
Business affairs | Felix Eisele Amusement Park Film | Amusement Park Film |
Assistant to producer | Jelena Goldbach | |
Production designer | Sebastian Krawinkel | |
Art director | Sabine Engelberg Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Assistant art director | Esther Schreiner | |
Set decorator | Yesim Zolan | |
Assistant set decorator | Sabine Kasch Set Decoration Buyer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Prop master | David Hoffmann Prop Master | Prop Master |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Steffi Lehmkul / Assistant Propmaster | / Assistant Propmaster |
Standby props | Oliver Kuhlmann Lead stand by props 1st unit | Lead stand by props 1st unit |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Karola Soos 2 Wochen Hamburg | 2 Wochen Hamburg |
Set dresser | Jan Mueller von der Haegen | |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess Support | Support |
Set dresser | Thomas Christians 1 Woche Hamburg | 1 Woche Hamburg |
Set dresser | Jeannie Ulrich & Propsbuyer / Production Design Sebastian Krawinkel | & Propsbuyer / Production Design Sebastian Krawinkel |
Property assistant | Jeannie Ulrich Props Buyer. Production DesignSebastian Krawinkel | Props Buyer. Production DesignSebastian Krawinkel |
Property assistant | Tim Tamke Props Buyer / Add. | Props Buyer / Add. |
Assistant stand by props | Susanne Lingens SB: Sebastian Krawinkel, 4 Tage Zusatz | SB: Sebastian Krawinkel, 4 Tage Zusatz |
Assistant stand by props | Christina Degenhardt | |
Location scout | Nic Diedrich | |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Michael Timmermann Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Stefanie Übelhör als Art Department Trainee | als Art Department Trainee |
Scenic painter | Johanna-Marie Wimmer | |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller brainnail | brainnail |
Graphic artist | Henning Brehm | |
Prop hand | Benjamin Peper Set Dec. Trainee | Set Dec. Trainee |
Property driver | Nima Nadaf Requisitenfahrer in HH | Requisitenfahrer in HH |
Property driver | André Wolf | |
Line producer | Arno Neubauer | |
Production manager | Jan Brandt | |
Production coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Michael Belitz Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant production manager | Judica Schrammeck | |
Location coordinator | Lars Buscher | |
Location manager (local system) | Nic Diedrich + Scouting | + Scouting |
Unit move coordinator | Olly Stück | |
Transportation coordinator | Dörte Brodesser | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Stroot Zusatz-Dreh HH | Zusatz-Dreh HH |
Assistant location manager | Benjamin Ackermann + Scouting | + Scouting |
Assistant location manager | Bastian Rabe Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ilka Müller-Waack Nachdreh 05 / 2013 | Nachdreh 05 / 2013 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Semjon Wolf | |
Blocker | Ricardo Bastian | |
Production driver | Rolf Neuring | |
Production driver | Michael Fischer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Ann-Kristin Bardi Car Captain | Car Captain |
Production driver | Matthias Kühl Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production driver | Jens Jensen | |
Production driver | Michael Ziegler Anton Corbijn | Anton Corbijn |
Production driver | Nico Viets | |
Production driver | Jan Müller-Jeppsson | |
Production driver | Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff | |
Production driver | Phuong Thao Nguyen Vorbereitungswoche | Vorbereitungswoche |
Production driver | Mirko Mayer | |
Set runner | Patrick Gläsel | |
Screenwriter | Andrew Bovell | |
Literary source | John Le Carré | |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach DT 1-10 | DT 1-10 |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér | |
Adr recordist | Alessandro Mongardini ADR Supervisor | ADR Supervisor |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Georg Ebinal | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Winter Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stuntman/woman | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Hacikoglu | |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stuntman/woman | Toni Varvasoudis Stuntdriver / Stuntplayer | Stuntdriver / Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Nils Rohde | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Luft | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stunt driver | Uwe Manßhardt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
A Most Wanted Man Produktion UG [de] | |
Amusement Park Film GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg | |
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms CCP Mathieu Rech | CCP Mathieu Rech |
Grip | Cineflight GmbH [de] Helicopter Super-G | Helicopter Super-G |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Catlin Europe SE E&O Versicherung | E&O Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Dragonfly paper clip Cashier | Cashier |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmdienst-Berlin Aufenthaltsbus m. WC | Aufenthaltsbus m. WC |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | safer set GmbH Sperrungen, HVZ | Sperrungen, HVZ |
Production Services | sani for set | |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenth.Bus/Aggregat | Aufenth.Bus/Aggregat |
Production Services | vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Cars for Movies Move Department | Move Department |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: S. Eppinger | AP: S. Eppinger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Teamfest requisitenhelfer | requisitenhelfer |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Tour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Fischnaller | KB: N. Fischnaller |
Decoration | Brainnail All set constructions Hamburg | All set constructions Hamburg |
Decoration | Deko-Service Freelance activities /Set Dresser in the team equipment | Freelance activities /Set Dresser in the team equipment |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SpielMobil Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anton Corbijn | 2015 | CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Nominated |
Anton Corbijn | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester Film International | Bester Film International | Nominated |
Malte Grunert | 2015 | CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Nominated |
Philip Seymour Hoffman | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller (International) | Bester Darsteller (International) | Nominated |
Anton Corbijn | 2014 | Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis Beste internationale Literaturverfilmung | Beste internationale Literaturverfilmung | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | France | arte | Wednesday, 10/04/2019, 8.55 PM | |
Repeat | Germany | arte | Wednesday, 10/04/2019, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 11/09/2014 |