Production accountant | Florian Wahl | |
Colorist | Jan Chromik | |
VFX data wrangler | Philip Michalski | |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen & Heli Aerials Cineflex | & Heli Aerials Cineflex |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Kahnau 1.Kameraassistent | 1.Kameraassistent |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Gredig | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Philip Michalski | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Extras/bit player casting | Katrin Olbertz Dänemark und Hamburg | Dänemark und Hamburg |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon | |
Director | Thomas Berger | |
1st AD (local system) | Madli Moos | |
Script continuity | Janco Christiansen Vertretung | Vertretung |
Script continuity | Birte Jauchen | |
Editor | Jan Henrik Pusch | |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Kampff | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl | |
Gaffer | Christian Thümmler | |
Best boy electric | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Torben Schmidt [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer Zusatz 1 Tag | Zusatz 1 Tag |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Meusel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Gerlach Zusatz | Zusatz |
Balloon light operator | Christoph Sobisch | |
Hair/makeup designer | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD | Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Leupold | |
Producer | Dietrich Kluge | |
Producer | Jutta Lieck-Klenke | |
Producer | Sylvie Dous | |
Production designer | Thorsten Lau Dänemark / Hamburg | Dänemark / Hamburg |
Assistant production designer | Anja Stüvecke | |
Prop master | Ilse Töpfer | |
Standby props | Rudolf Kötter | |
Location scout | Jörg Haas | |
Location scout | Rupert Goldbeck | |
Set builder | Christopher Läpple | |
Property driver | Miros Lewandowski | |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Production manager | Christian Krohn Dänemark/Norddeutschland, Sylt | Dänemark/Norddeutschland, Sylt |
Assistant production manager | Louisa Luckert Sylt, Dänemark | Sylt, Dänemark |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörn Stiefermann | |
Location manager (local system) | Rupert Goldbeck | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tobias Karth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sophie Fritz-Jenik Dänemark, Sylt | Dänemark, Sylt |
Production driver | Wolfgang Wieland | |
Production driver | Max Spott | |
Screenwriter | André Georgi | |
Literary source | Siegfried Lenz | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Wolf | |
Boom operator | Tobias Krause [1] | |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stunt rescue diver | Fred Hady | |
Stunt rescue diver | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Julian Sittler | |