Production accountant | Hanna Görgen | |
Director of photography | Jerzy Palacz | |
Steadicam operator | Olivier Merckx | |
1st assistant camera | Wolfgang Wesemann | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Mielsch B Kamera Steadicam | B Kamera Steadicam |
2nd assistant camera | Elvis Fontaine Garant | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Tom Randaxhe | |
Casting director | Susanne Ritter | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christos Giatagantzidis | |
Costume designer | Isabelle Dickes | |
Assistant costume designer | Eugenia Giesbrecht | |
Costume design trainee | Elena Schiff | |
Director | Frank Hoffmann [2] | |
1st AD (local system) | Harald Rude | |
Script supervisor | Nadia Masri | |
Co-director | Pol Cruchten | |
Trainee director's department | Diana Kaiser | |
Editor | Sophie Vercruysse | |
Key grip | Stefan Odenthal remotehead Techniker | remotehead Techniker |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Grip | Oliver Kellmann Krantechniker | Krantechniker |
Grip | Nicolas Damseaux | |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein Oberbeleuchter | Oberbeleuchter |
Best boy electric | Juan José Alcaide | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Bräsen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jako Toufexis | |
Balloon light operator | Harry Geltl | |
Lighting assistant | Jacob Pertz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Huchel Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudine Moureaud-Demoulling | |
Additional make up artist | Fredo Roeser | |
Additional make up artist | Julie Asselborn | |
Producer | Jeanne Geiben | |
Producer | Pol Cruchten | |
Co-producer | Christine Kiauk | |
Co-producer | Herbert Schwering | |
Co-producer | Olivier Dubois | |
Production designer | Christian Bussmann Production design | Production design |
Set decorator | Ruth Barbara Wilbert ART DIRECTOR | ART DIRECTOR |
Set decorator | Dieter Wertz | |
Prop master | Jasmin Dorpmanns | |
Standby props | Annika Barth | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW | NRW |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Bühnenplastikerin | Bühnenplastikerin |
Production manager | Lucas Meyer-Hentschel | |
Production coordinator | Maria Haase Deutschlandteil | Deutschlandteil |
Production coordinator | Vera Weißenberger Vorbereitung Deutschlandteil bis 18.07. | Vorbereitung Deutschlandteil bis 18.07. |
Assistant production manager | Cara Donnellan (Coin Film / DE) | (Coin Film / DE) |
Unit manager (local system) | Manuel Mützner Deutschland-Teil | Deutschland-Teil |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Faber Deutscher Teil | Deutscher Teil |
Production secretary | Fay Blumenschein Deutschland Teil | Deutschland Teil |
Production driver | Dirk Stratmann | |
Production driver | Ike Udogwu | |
Production driver | Erik Merten Dreh NRW | Dreh NRW |
Set runner | Johanna Huebner DT 2-14 | DT 2-14 |
Set runner | Marie Wolters | |
Screenwriter | Frank Hoffmann [2] | |
Screenwriter | Pol Cruchten | |
Screenwriter | Erick Malabry | |
Literary source | Friedrich Schiller | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Monheim | |
Boom operator | Yves Bémelmans | |
Stunt coordinator | Micha Mann | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |