Director | Michael Ammann |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Ammann |
Production | Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH, BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] |
Distributor | Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 24/07/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/08/2012 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Roeland Emanuel Wiesnekker | Richard Beller [L] | |
Christine Ostermayer | Hilde Beller [L] | |
Lola Dockhorn | Marie [L] | |
Tilo Prückner | Ferdl [L] | |
Günther Brenner | Busfahrer [SR] | |
Wowo Habdank | Polizist in Altötting [SR] | |
Tom Kreß | Polizist von Moosbruck [SR] | |
Monika Baumgartner | Oberin [BP] | |
Peter Rappenglück | Wirt [BP] | |
Julia Sophie Schabus | Pilgerin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Title designer | Johannes Maximilian Müller | |
Colorist | Tim Luecker | |
Director of photography | Fabian Rösler | |
2nd unit dop | Clemens Krüger | |
Camera operator | Clemens Krüger 12 DT | 12 DT |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Rösler | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker B-CAM | B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Chudalla Zusatz, B-Kamera | Zusatz, B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Timothy Sedgwick Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Vicky Heienbrok Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker +Focus B-Cam | +Focus B-Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Clemens Krüger | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Camera trainee | Laura Thiesbrummel | |
Casting director | Ursula Danger | |
Casting assistant | Frederik König | |
Costume designer | Irene Edenhofer-Welzl | |
Costume designer | Gabriele Bahmer | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabriele Bahmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Verena Graf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melanie Flath-Meier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stephie Anna Wiehler | |
Director | Michael Ammann | |
1st AD (local system) | Dirk Kummer | |
Script supervisor | Silvia Ladopoulos | |
Editor | Peter Kirschbaum | |
Assistant editor | Isabel Bakalski | |
Key grip | Thomas Apel | |
Gaffer | Josef Wollinger | |
Best girl electric | Bernadette Weinzierl | |
Lighting assistant | Holger Welter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Rühle-Schreiber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Agnes Ellert HOD | HOD |
Composer | Stephan Römer | |
Composer | Thomas Osterhoff | |
Producer | Susanne Freyer | |
Producer | Judith Fülle | |
Assistant to producer | Karoline Müller | |
Production designer | Irene Edenhofer-Welzl | |
Prop master | Claudia Mahringer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Diana Bors | |
Standby props | Monika Maier | |
Location scout | Conny Denk | |
Location scout | Bernadette Weinzierl | |
Assistant to line producer | Sabine Renger | |
Assistant to line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt | |
Production manager | Holger Härtl | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Neudert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gerd Keiser München+Umgebung | München+Umgebung |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Wagnerberger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daja Zachow | |
Production driver | Christoph Wähner | |
Production driver | Adel Youkhanna | |
Production driver | Albert Praxl | |
Set runner | Marion Littich | |
Set runner | René Dünnes | |
Screenwriter | Michael Ammann | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Boom operator | Hagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Michael Moser | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ekkehard Strauhs | |
Sound designer | Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor | Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor |
Supervising sound editor | Eckhard Blach | |
Dialogue editor | Eckhard Blach | |
Foley editor | Nicolaus Hohlfeld | |
Sound effects editor | Nicolaus Hohlfeld | |
Sound effects editor | Isabelle Lonitz | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter | |
Stunt rigger | Markus Daffinger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Flying Book Luftaufnahmen Drohne | Luftaufnahmen Drohne |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen & Kleindar | komparsen & Kleindar |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmobile | div. Filmobile |
Production Services | filmobil Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner Blocker | Blocker |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 01/07/2015 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 03/07/2014 |