Director | Uwe Janson, Holger Schmidt, Joseph Orr, Peter Gersina |
---|---|
Written by | Marc Terjung (head writer), Mandy Cankaya (co-writer) |
Production | Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 21/08/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/12/2012 |
Locations | Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 43'30 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 40-49 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | Redcode RAW 4K |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Annette Frier | Danni Lowinski [SS] | |
Nadja Becker | Bea Flohe [SS] | |
Orhan Müstak | Orkan Topal [SS] | |
René Steinke | Staatsanwalt [SS] | |
Oliver Fleischer | Nils [SS] | |
Dirk Borchardt | Pit [SS] | |
Axel Siefer | Kurt Lowinski [SS] | |
Brigitte Böttrich | Maja Wolf [LE] | |
Tobias Diakow | Marko Kraus [LE] | |
Lilli Fichtner | Jaqueline Stelling [LE] | |
Tom Lass | Tommy [LE] | |
Beate Maes | Laura Henning [LE] | |
Victor Schefé | n.a. [LE] | |
Susan Sideropoulos | Manuela Homburg [LE] | |
Jasmin Tabatabai | Michelle Wilke [LE] | |
Liudmyla Vasylieva | Marina Masycheva [LE] | |
Alicia Endemann | Claudia [LE] | |
Ava Celik | Alina [LE] | |
Eric Klotzsch | Jerome Martinek [SSR] | |
Alexandra von Schwerin | Katja Bose [SSR] | |
Jochen Kolenda | richter heitkamp [SSR] | |
Mina Özlem Sagdic | Idel Topal [SSR] | |
Sarah V. Zielke | Begleitung [SR] | |
Axel Gottschick | Richter Flusser [SR] | |
Raphael Christoph Grosch | Jens Stegner [SR] | |
Enno Kalisch | Polizist [SR] | |
Markus Andreas Klauk | Richter [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Hilde Menzel [SR] | |
Harald Schwaiger | Vater [SR] | |
Frank Streffing | Herr Dr. Litter [SR] | |
Jan Niklas Berg | Stallbursche [SR] | |
Siri Nase | Nachbarin [SR] | |
Rolf Dennemann | Kumpel 1 [SR] | |
Matthias Fuhrmeister | Wärter [SR] | |
Marie Bendig | Laura Lindner [SRE] | |
Martin Bross | JVA-Beamter [SRE] | |
Laura Maria Heid | Laureen [SRE] | |
Alexander Kasprik | Karsten Longerich [SRE] | |
Susanne Kubelka | Anke [SRE] | |
Reinhard Mahlberg | Dr. Wengen [SRE] | |
Jörg Vincent Malotki | Anwalt [SRE] | |
Natalie Novag | Sasha [SRE] | |
Fjodor Olev | Zippo [SRE] | |
Marie Schneider | Vera Glaser [SRE] | |
Paul Henning Gödderz | Polizist [SRE] | |
Monika Bujinski | Prüferin [BP] | |
Jochen Langner | Polizist [BP] | |
Susann Uplegger | Regina Lindner [BP] | |
Anna-K. Lenz | Kassiererin [BP] | |
Rebecca Immanuel | Heike | |
Thomas Krutmann | Freund von Pit | |
Ulrich Schmissat | Standesbeamter | |
Karolina Horster | n.a. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Barow | |
2d artist | Nicolai Cronau Ep 49 | Ep 49 |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Robert Berghoff 3 Folgen /40, 41, 42) / RED MX | 3 Folgen /40, 41, 42) / RED MX |
Director of photography | Andrés Marder Staffel 4, Folge 43 - 45, 48 + 49 | Staffel 4, Folge 43 - 45, 48 + 49 |
Camera operator | Tobias Klauke | |
Camera operator | Christian Temme | |
Camera operator | Timm Lange | |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel RedOne MX, Folge 43-45, 48+49 | RedOne MX, Folge 43-45, 48+49 |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Mielsch B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke Regieblock 1, Folge 40-42 | Regieblock 1, Folge 40-42 |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Altmaier Komplette 4.Staffel / Folge 40-49 | Komplette 4.Staffel / Folge 40-49 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Tyzian Masik RED ONE MX - Zusatz 1 DT | RED ONE MX - Zusatz 1 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Martin Czopowski Komplette 4.Staffel | Komplette 4.Staffel |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Additional costumers | Lisa Herrmann Garderobenassistenz | Garderobenassistenz |
Additional costumers | Rebecca Vater | |
Director | Uwe Janson | |
Director | Joseph Orr | |
Director | Peter Gersina | |
Director | Holger Schmidt | |
1st AD (local system) | Schoko Okroy P.Gersina 4o-42 & U.Janson 48&49 | P.Gersina 4o-42 & U.Janson 48&49 |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Bretschneider | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Ziegler 43, 44, 45 | 43, 44, 45 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kai Siggelkow 3rd Assistant Director Episode 40, 41 & 42 | 3rd Assistant Director Episode 40, 41 & 42 |
Script continuity | Diana Schwieger | |
Script continuity | Nadine Dunst Folgen 40-42/ 46-47 | Folgen 40-42/ 46-47 |
Trainee director's department | René Dünnes | |
Trainee director's department | Bechir Ben Fredj | |
Editor | Melania Singer Ep 40-49 | Ep 40-49 |
Editor | Knut Hake diverse Folgen | diverse Folgen |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Peter Wald | |
Key grip | Hans Staples Block III | Block III |
Key grip | Moritz Weber B-Cam Dolly-Grip | B-Cam Dolly-Grip |
Grip | Jonas Jakob Schäfer | |
Grip | Anna Krämer | |
Grip | Moritz Weber 12 DT Aussendreh | 12 DT Aussendreh |
Crane operator | Jochen Amann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Menne | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Wollweber 3. & 4.Staffel | 3. & 4.Staffel |
Lighting assistant | Anna Krämer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Stefan Kloubert 1 DT / Zusatz | 1 DT / Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | David Mollenkopf Folge 40-42 | Folge 40-42 |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Marcus Michael | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael | |
Composer | Ilja Coric | |
Composer | Robert Meister Marco Meister + Robert Meister | Marco Meister + Robert Meister |
Producer | Markus Grobecker | |
Assistant to producer | Rodica Pietsch | |
Production designer | Christoph Hehring Nur Vorbereitung | Nur Vorbereitung |
Set decorator | Claudia Stock diverse motive | diverse motive |
Prop master | Stefan Burkhardt 4. Staffel | 4. Staffel |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Oxana Stayszyk | |
Standby props | Jakob Polhammer | |
Assistant stand by props | Inken Janssen Praktikantin | Praktikantin |
Location scout | Eric Fischell | |
Set builder | Martin Lösche alle Folgen | alle Folgen |
Set builder | Dirk Klophaus | |
Property driver | Dominik Thiele | |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig Gesamtherstellungsleitung | Gesamtherstellungsleitung |
Line producer | Christian Dreßler | |
Production manager | Stefan Hiller Regie:J.Orr, P. Gersina/ Köln | Regie:J.Orr, P. Gersina/ Köln |
Assistant production manager | Daniela Gipperich | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Becker | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Salzig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Viering kompl. Staffel | kompl. Staffel |
Production secretary | Ann Katrin Hölz Praktikum | Praktikum |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser | |
Set runner | Katrin Gärtner | |
Set runner | Johanna Huebner | |
Head writer | Marc Terjung | |
Co-writer | Mandy Cankaya | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe | |
Boom operator | Harald Kerl | |
Stunt coordinator | Steve Szigeti STuntpferde + Doubles | STuntpferde + Doubles |
Stuntman/woman | Barbara Szigeti Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Commissioning editor | Thomas Biehl |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Phoenix Film | als Phoenix Film |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandschutz+Rettungs | Brandschutz+Rettungs |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Rund u.d. Sicherheit | Rund u.d. Sicherheit |
Production Services | Mahl-Art-Catering Voll Catering | Voll Catering |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen | Absperrungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP. Marc Groß | AP. Marc Groß |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke / Animationen | Grafiken / Drucke / Animationen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Europcar Autovermietung GmbH Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Biehl | 2013 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Redaktion/Producing | Redaktion/Producing | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 12/04/2010 |