Post production supervisor | Paul Andexel | |
Vfx supervisor | Timor Kardum | |
Concept artist (vfx) | Dziga Kaiser | |
Previs artist | Patrick Schwarzer | |
3d artist | Sven Esch Squonk Facial Rig | Squonk Facial Rig |
2d artist | Martin Bauer [1] Compositing | Compositing |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | David Teichert | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kruppa | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Daniel Hones | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Bernhard Näther | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | M. Chris Kerstan | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Ludwig [1] | |
Digital matte painter | Sebastian Lauer [1] | |
Digital matte painter | Christian Hecker | |
Digital matte painter | Oliver Koch [3] | |
Digital matte painter | Falk Boje | |
Digital matte painter | Monica Manganelli | |
Digital matte painter | Marcel Weisheit | |
Digital matte painter | Tom Hiebler | |
Digital matte painter | Brigitta Encke | |
Digital matte painter | Christoph Düll | |
Digital matte painter | Joachim Simon | |
Director of photography | Timon Schäppi | |
Camera operator | Max Funkat Miniatur Unit | Miniatur Unit |
Motion control operator | Julian Hermannsen | |
Motion control operator | Heiko Matting | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Kuballa Alexa | Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Schuh K: Timon Schäppi / Alexa 6DT | K: Timon Schäppi / Alexa 6DT |
1st assistant camera | Simon Sturzenegger 3D-Stereo Test (ARRI Alexa Plus) | 3D-Stereo Test (ARRI Alexa Plus) |
1st assistant camera | Janine Pätzold ARRI Alexa Plus, 21 DT | ARRI Alexa Plus, 21 DT |
1st assistant camera | Florian Bellack Ersatz 1DT | Ersatz 1DT |
1st assistant camera | Max Funkat Miniatur Unit | Miniatur Unit |
1st assistant camera | Melanie Vetter 17 DT | 17 DT |
1st assistant camera | Rouven Schardt 3. Block | 3. Block |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Günther ALEXA/ Miniatur/ + Data Wrangler | ALEXA/ Miniatur/ + Data Wrangler |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz von Dungern | |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Schardt 1. Block 4 DT & Miniatur | 1. Block 4 DT & Miniatur |
DIT digital imaging technician | Silvan Haselbach | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Eberhard Arri Raw, Codex OnBoard, Teradek Cube | Arri Raw, Codex OnBoard, Teradek Cube |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ugur Yildirim | 3D-Stereo Test / Alexa Codex RAW | | 3D-Stereo Test / Alexa Codex RAW |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jan Kremzow CODEX OnBoard Operator | CODEX OnBoard Operator |
Stereographer | Christian Kühn | |
Video assist/playback operator | Silvan Haselbach | |
Still photographer | Nora Jenny Berg | |
Casting director | Antonia Pahlke | |
Costume designer | Katharina Dachno | |
Costume designer | Tanja Faltis | |
Director | Mike Bothe | |
1st AD (local system) | Antonia Pahlke | |
Script continuity | David Peichl 2. Regieassistenz | 2. Regieassistenz |
Editor | Kai Knietkamp | |
Editor | Philipp Wenning | |
Key grip | Moritz Weber | |
Key grip | Markus Kuballa | |
Key grip | Felix Kaminski 1 DT | 1 DT |
Crane operator | Markus Kuballa | |
Gaffer | Philipp Lange Vertretung 3 DT | Vertretung 3 DT |
Gaffer | Matthias Franz | |
Gaffer | Heinrich Harndt Miniatur-Unit | Miniatur-Unit |
Gaffer | Sunyam Riegger Vertretung mehr als 3 DT | Vertretung mehr als 3 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Jung 3 DT | 3 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gregor Müller Miniatur-Unit | Miniatur-Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uta Giegengack | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Janine Pätzold | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rouven Schardt | |
Additional electrician | Evgeny Revvo | |
Additional electrician | Johannes Praus | |
Additional electrician | Nicolai Mehring | |
Additional electrician | Joanna Piechotta | |
Additional electrician | David Schittek | |
Additional electrician | Florian Baumgarten | |
Additional electrician | Waldemar Bruch | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Koppe Alexa | Alexa |
Additional electrician | Aitor Auzmendi | |
Lighting assistant | Dominic Spitaler | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Daniela Blaschke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fay Hatzius Haararbeiten/Anfertigungen | Haararbeiten/Anfertigungen |
Fx makeup artist | Nick Krützfeldt | |
Fx makeup artist | Lisa Schmermer Squonk | Squonk |
Fx makeup artist | Florian Sander [1] | |
Fx makeup artist | Nadja März Squonk creature building and set care | Squonk creature building and set care |
Fx makeup artist | Hanna Riehm Set-Betreuung Squonk | Set-Betreuung Squonk |
Fx makeup artist | Julien Padubrins | |
Assistant makeup artist | Sabrina Höhne | |
Makeup trainee | Marie Samrotzki | |
Composer | Felix Raffel | |
Co-producer | Uwe Spiller | |
Creative producer | Jannis Funk 3D | 3D |
Production designer | Svantje Woltersdorf | |
Art director | Sandra Fleischer | |
Art director | Michael Schmid | |
Construction coordinator | Rafael Loß | |
Construction coordinator | Martina Mladenova | |
Standby props | Max Negrelli | |
Set dresser | Ruben Wielsch | |
Art department coordinator | Florian Gradmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Julia Suris | |
Assistant stand by props | Margarete Böhm | |
Set builder | Wanja Scheuring | |
Set builder assistant | Peter Klöpping | |
Art department trainee | Sophia Igel | |
Art department trainee | Max Negrelli | |
Line producer | Holger Lochau | |
Production manager | Roman Remer bittersuess pictures & OM Studios | bittersuess pictures & OM Studios |
Assistant production manager | Urs Kind | |
Assistant production manager | Johanna Dathe | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maximilian Grabinger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stephanie Alisch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gregor Teggatz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Felix Kaminski Studio, VFX, 3D, SFX; DT 1-18,31-33 | Studio, VFX, 3D, SFX; DT 1-18,31-33 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Rochdi A. Schmitt | |
PA intern | Simon Laslo | |
Screenwriter | Mike Bothe | |
Screenwriter | Jannis Funk | |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Oleschinski | |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti auch Head Rigger | auch Head Rigger |
Stunt rigger | Anja Mavaddat | |