Director | Seung-Wan Ryoo |
---|---|
Production | Filmmaker R&K [kr], Film Base Berlin GmbH |
Start of shooting | 01/05/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/08/2012 |
Number of shooting days | 62 |
Locations | Berlin, Riga, Seoul |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jung-Woo Ha | Pyo [L] | |
Suk-Kyu Han | Chung [L] | |
Gianna Jun | Ryun [L] | |
Seung-Bum Ryoo | Dong [L] | |
Pasquale Aleardi | Dagan [SR] | |
Werner Daehn | Yuri [SR] | |
Sinja Dieks | Restaurant Waitress [SR] | |
John Keogh | Marty [SR] | |
Numan Acar | Abdul [SR] | |
Tayfun Bademsoy | Asim [SR] | |
Thomas Thieme | Sigmund [SR] | |
Imad Mardnli | Arabischer Informant [BP] | |
Toni Varvasoudis | Arab Man 1 |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Beyer Film Base Berlin | Film Base Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD | Paul Melzow | |
Vfx supervisor | Yongseok Cho | |
Director of photography | Young-Hwan Choi | |
1st assistant camera | Karl Keil Berlin, part 2 | Berlin, part 2 |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Schalk Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Ji Young Shin | |
Costume supervisor | Young Mo Kim | |
Assistant costume designer | Youjin Seo | |
Director | Seung-Wan Ryoo | |
1st AD (local system) | Noo-ri Park | |
Extras coordinator | Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall BERLIN | Crowd Marshall BERLIN |
Extras coordinator | Johannes Müller [1] | |
Key grip | Changki Hwang | |
Grip | Hyoungil Kim | |
Special constructions | Jerome Lauer | |
Gaffer | Sungkwan Kim | |
Best boy electric | André Poser Germany | Germany |
Best boy electric | Sangwon Cho | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marjan Grünewald Nachdreh Berlin | Nachdreh Berlin |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Hye Lim Choi | |
Additional make up artist | Sophia Dietz | |
Producer | Su-Ran Kuk | |
Executive producer | Hye Jung Kang | |
Producer | Jae-Duk Han | |
Service producer | Mathias Schwerbrock Service Producer Berlin | Service Producer Berlin |
Assistant to producer | Anouk van Ghemen Assistant to Service Producer | Assistant to Service Producer |
Production designer | Sooa Jeon | |
Art director | Soo A Chun | |
Prop master | Alex Lambriev Prop Master Berlin | Prop Master Berlin |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tabea Schweiger Prop Buyer Vorbereitung Berlin | Prop Buyer Vorbereitung Berlin |
Location scout | Roland Schütz Recherche Berlin | Recherche Berlin |
Line producer | Philipp Klausing | |
Assistant to line producer | Christina Syring Asst. Line Producer + Coord. | Asst. Line Producer + Coord. |
Assistant production manager | Jens Matthiaschk Assistant Production Coordinator | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Eser | |
Unit manager (local system) | Wassili Zygouris Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Unit manager (local system) | Benedikt Bothe Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Herbell | |
Drivers captain | Andreas Grasshoff | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Volkmar Croyé | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Roy Luchterhand | |
Production driver | Simon Ostermann | |
Production driver | Jan Bludau Cast Driver | Cast Driver |
Production driver | Antonio Allocca Truck Driver | Truck Driver |
Production driver | Dirk Niemeyer | |
Production driver | Daniel Huhn Cast Driver | Cast Driver |
Production driver | Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer | Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas Crew + Produktion | Crew + Produktion |
Production driver | Philipp von Bremen | |
Production driver | Steve Wilks Cast & Crew (Nachdreh) | Cast & Crew (Nachdreh) |
Production driver | Julia Stefanski | |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer | Produktionsfahrer |
Personal driver | Timo Dobbert Berlin Part | Berlin Part |
PA intern | Anton Heidrich | |
Set runner | Maximilian Bachmann | |
Set runner | Anton Heidrich | |
Adr recordist | Felix Rost Deutsche Fassung | Deutsche Fassung |
Action director | Doo-Hong Jung | |
Stuntman/woman | Toni Varvasoudis ARAB MAN 1 / Stuntdriver | ARAB MAN 1 / Stuntdriver |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt safety rigging CINECAS Filmstunts | safety rigging CINECAS Filmstunts |
Stunt rigger | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stunt rigger | Francois Doge Head Stunt Rigger Berlin | Head Stunt Rigger Berlin |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Film Base Berlin GmbH | |
Filmmaker R&K [kr] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Germany | Germany |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Tobias Soika | Tobias Soika |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ji-Young Shin | KB: Ji-Young Shin |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |