Director | Michael Karen |
---|---|
Written by | Natalie Scharf |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH, UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 14/05/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/06/2012 |
Locations | Bayrischzell, Schliersee |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Simone Thomalla | Katja Baumann [L] | |
Carolyn Genzkow | Kiki [L] | |
Oliver Stokowski | Hendrik Klein [L] | |
Jan-Hendrik Kiefer | Matze Gmeiner [L] | |
Nadine Kösters | Vivi Böhm [L] | |
Nicole Marischka | Luise Böhm [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Frau Vollmer [SR] | |
Monika Goll | Ältere Patientin [SR] | |
Michael A. Grimm | Tankstellenbesitzer [SR] | |
Birte Hanusrichter | Dr. Marbacher [SR] | |
Christina Rainer | Hanna Schneider [SR] | |
Christian Hoening | Bayrischer Wirt [SR] | |
Isabel Mergl | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Anna Ottmann | Obsthändlerin [SR] | |
Ruth Wohlschlegel | Lissi Krug [SR] | |
Josefine Ewald | Urlauberin [SR] | |
Flora Li Thiemann | Romy Böhm [SR] | |
Sebastian Edtbauer | Bote Vollmer [BP] | |
Stefan Sommer | Draufgänger Tankstelle [BP] | |
Catalina Navarro Kirner | Frau Eisgruber |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Karin Csallner | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Gero Steffen | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew | |
Steadicam operator | Daniel Loher | |
1st assistant camera | Simon Zeller B-CAM | B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Felix Schwarz RedMX 4K, B-Cam Vertretung | RedMX 4K, B-Cam Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Hendrik Jansen B-Kamera Vtrg./REDMX | B-Kamera Vtrg./REDMX |
1st assistant camera | Julian 'Joules' Hagen div. DT Ersatz [RedMX] | div. DT Ersatz [RedMX] |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Werdehausen Red One MX | Red One MX |
2nd assistant camera | Fee Strothmann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Boris Treffert Red One MX | Red One MX |
Still photographer | Heike Ulrich | |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Costume designer | Tatjana Brecht-Bergen | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabriele Bahmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriela Hans | |
Costume design trainee | Anja Lorenz | |
Director | Michael Karen | |
1st AD (local system) | Marc Kluge | |
Script continuity | Sandra Delatron | |
Actor coach (children) | Ruth Wohlschlegel Merlin Rose, Flora Li Thiemann, Nadine Köster | Merlin Rose, Flora Li Thiemann, Nadine Köster |
Trainee director's department | Johannes Fröhlich | |
Editor | Behruz Torbati | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Key grip | Olaf Hübner 8 DT | 8 DT |
Grip | Matthieu Rousseaux 8 DT | 8 DT |
Grip | Björn Wiesenthal | |
Gaffer | Jörg Melzer | |
Additional electrician | Christoph Schielein | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Kockelke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kitty Kratschke | |
Composer | Christoph Zirngibl | |
Music consultant | Henriette Hirschberger Sourcen | Sourcen |
Producer | Natalie Scharf | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Daniel Mann | |
Production designer | Thomas Franz | |
Prop master | Alexandra Meixner | |
Standby props | Anja Böneker | |
Set dresser | Eva Natterer 10 Tage | 10 Tage |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel Bayrische Alpen | Bayrische Alpen |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann | |
Property driver | Philipp Rothhaas | |
Line production coordinator | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Marcella Rafael Schliersee | Schliersee |
Production coordinator | Tanja Bogdan | |
Assistant production manager | Tanja Bogdan Bayern/ Schliersee | Bayern/ Schliersee |
Unit manager (local system) | Ilja Leptihn | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Wagnerberger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christian Metz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Manuela Lee-Rusch | |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | Johanna Mittelstraß | |
Production driver | Bernd Oberueber | |
Screenwriter | Natalie Scharf | |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Oelschlegel | |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Grundmann | |
Commissioning editor | Alexander Bickel |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH | |
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Helikamera Drohne Multikopter | Helikamera Drohne Multikopter |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Puten | Puten |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Motivsuche | Motivsuche |
Production Services | Chili Boyz Catering [de] | |
Production Services | filmobil Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner Blocker | Blocker |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis | Unipkws, Unipolis |
Film Processing/Transfers | BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 03/02/2013 |