Production accountant | Angie Karwelies | |
Vfx producer | Franziska Zernack exozet effects | exozet effects |
Vfx producer | Thomas Mulack Exozet Effects GmbH | Exozet Effects GmbH |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Johannes Mewes Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Christopher Rowe | |
2nd unit dop | Istvan Imreh | |
Steadicam operator | Istvan Imreh | |
1st assistant camera | Esther Dittmann | |
1st assistant camera | Facundo Altube B-Cam, Steadicam | B-Cam, Steadicam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Boris Treffert Red One MX incl. Pregrading | Red One MX incl. Pregrading |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Petra Neumeister Historisches Märchen/ ARD | Historisches Märchen/ ARD |
Assistant costume designer | Petra Fassbender Historisches Märchen | Historisches Märchen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Krüger Historisches Märchen | Historisches Märchen |
Director | Uwe Janson | |
1st AD (local system) | Johanna Zähle | |
Script continuity | Candy Maldonado Agustin | |
Editor | Melania Singer | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Grip | Tina Lea Künnemann | |
Gaffer | Volker Rendschmidt | |
Additional electrician | Jonas Hörning | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fay Hatzius 2.Maske | 2.Maske |
Prosthetics | Hagen Tilp Prosthetic Rinde/Bark - Gretel | Prosthetic Rinde/Bark - Gretel |
Composer | Michael Klaukien | |
Composer | Andreas Lonardoni | |
Producer | Martin Hofmann | |
Producer | Julia Sturm | |
Production designer | Oliver Munck | |
Prop master | Mike Thiemann | |
Standby props | Jakob Polhammer Historisch Märchen | Historisch Märchen |
Location scout | Stefan Hübert Brandenburg (Märchen) | Brandenburg (Märchen) |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Set builder | Martin Lösche | |
Scenic painter | Johanna-Marie Wimmer | |
Property driver | Wolfgang Zuber | |
Art department trainee | Oxana Stayszyk | |
Line producer | Andreas Wolfgang Berndt | |
Production manager | Andreas Thürnagel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Margot Hahn | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Retzlaff | |
Production driver | Karsten Christoph [1] | |
PA intern | Alexandra Stinka | |
Screenwriter | David Ungureit | |
Literary source | Brüder Grimm | |
Production sound mixer | Boris Wolfrum | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Hill | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich dolby digital 5.1 | dolby digital 5.1 |
Adr recordist | Robert Klemm | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein | |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Preuschhof | |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Etspüler | |
Child supervisor | Anna Poetschke | |
Project manager | Nicole Thiemert Cine Mobil | Cine Mobil |