1st AD | Sonia Rossier | |
3rd AD | Prague Benbenitsy | |
Vfx supervisor | Pearce Hampton | |
Director of photography | Ram Shweky | |
Director of photography | Philippe Bellaïche | |
Highspeed operator | Ram shveki | |
1st assistant camera | Valentin Bärlocher | |
2nd assistant camera | Marius Mahler | |
Clapper/loader | Yaniv Ben Shimon | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Peter Chlistowski Red Epic 5K | Red Epic 5K |
DIT digital imaging technician | Liav Mor | |
Still photographer | Vered Adir | |
Casting director | Yael Aviv | |
Costume designer | Dorothee Schmid | |
Assistant costume designer | Rona Doron | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanya Sonderegger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dayadi Mueller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Einav Riehl Mehr | |
Director | Romed Wyder | |
Dialogue-director | Orna Libkind | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Orit Fouks | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ygal Bohbot | |
Script continuity | Anat Tel | |
Assistant editor | Sophie Brunner | |
Gaffer | Ernst Brunner | |
Best boy electric | Sandro Hofstetter | |
Lighting designer | Avi Satata | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Danil Burbin | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rebekka Schindele NRW | NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Silvia Fafa Fierz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sigalit Kraow | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Laeticia Rochaux-Ortis | |
Composer | Bertrand Trontin | |
Producer | Samir Jamal Al Din | |
Producer | Philip Gates | |
Producer | Richard West | |
Producer | Tunje Berns | |
Co-producer | Clarens Grollmann | |
Co-producer | Fritjof Hohagen | |
On air promotion producer | Or Cohen | |
Production designer | Roger Martin | |
Production designer | Boaz Katzenelson | |
Art director | Boris Bartholomäus NRW | NRW |
Set decorator | Nicole Hoesli | |
Assistant set decorator | Maya Arbel | |
Prop master | Frederik Kunkel | |
Standby props | Felicitas Dagostin | |
Standby props | Haviv Ruzilo | |
Location scout | Pascal Diener | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW | NRW |
Scenic painter | Matthias Lerch | |
Line producer | Zehava Shekel | |
Line producer | Amir Harel | |
Production manager | Yahalom Alima | |
Production coordinator | Shirhan Shmerling | |
Production coordinator | Eidit Barlev | |
Unit manager (local system) | Pascal Diener | |
Location manager (local system) | Shico Tayeb | |
Location manager (local system) | Julian Underwood | |
Drivers captain | Itiel Zion | |
Assistant location manager | Michél Köbl Aussenmotive | Aussenmotive |
Assistant location manager | Ross Mac Arthur | |
Production driver | Faye Berns | |
Screenwriter | William Billy Mackinnon | |
Literary source | Elie Wiesel | |
Production sound mixer | William Edouard Franck O.V. English French and Hebrew | O.V. English French and Hebrew |
Boom operator | Ivo Schläpfer | |
Boom operator | Gil Fahri | |
Second boom operator | Alon Shapira | |