Production accountant | Lies Schumandl | |
Vfx producer | Christian Schiffler | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thomas Gieraths | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Adalbert Kaminski | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Judith Kaufmann | |
Camera operator | Michael Rathgeber B-Cam/div. DT Norway | B-Cam/div. DT Norway |
1st assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber A-Cam & DIT/Norwegen | A-Cam & DIT/Norwegen |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Neumann [1] Deutschland-Teil 19 DT | Deutschland-Teil 19 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi ARRI ALEXA,B-Focus (3 DT) | ARRI ALEXA,B-Focus (3 DT) |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow SF & Specialphotography | SF & Specialphotography |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Costume designer | Ute Paffendorf | |
Assistant costume designer | Romy Zagora (2nd costume ass.) | (2nd costume ass.) |
Assistant costume designer | Sandra Bormann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Romy Zagora | |
Additional costumers | Frauke Spessert | |
Additional costumers | Minsun Kim | |
Director | Georg Maas | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexandra Hajok | |
Script supervisor | Silke Christina Engler Vertretung 1 1/2 Wochen | Vertretung 1 1/2 Wochen |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Editor | Hansjörg Weißbrich | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Schindler | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Grip | Patrick Nielsen Germany | Germany |
Gaffer | Timm Brückner | |
Best boy electric | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tim Harlinghausen | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Kockelke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Claudia Schröder [2] Laden Berlin | Laden Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Jacob Pertz Deutschland | Deutschland |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanna Sánchez Nunez | |
Assistant makeup artist | Christina Neuss | |
Composer | Christoph M. Kaiser | |
Composer | Julian Maas | |
Producer | Dieter Zeppenfeld | |
Producer | Axel Helgeland | |
Producer | Rudi Teichmann | |
Production designer | Bader El Hindi | |
Art director | Tamara Marini Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Assistant art director | Simon Schläger nur Vorbereitung | nur Vorbereitung |
Prop master | Nicolai Schah | |
Standby props | Karola Soos Norwegen+D, historisch 60er,90er | Norwegen+D, historisch 60er,90er |
Location scout | David Mohn Hamburg/S-H | Hamburg/S-H |
Location scout | Konstanze Wendt Nachdreh Halle Saale 1 Tag | Nachdreh Halle Saale 1 Tag |
Location scout | Stephan Richter Sachsen | Sachsen |
Location scout | Pia Esten Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set builder | Christian Weber [3] NRW | NRW |
Graphic artist | Petra Rauhut bis 22.12.2011 | bis 22.12.2011 |
Property driver | Andreas Eickhoff | |
Property driver | Richard Mundt Norwegentransport | Norwegentransport |
Line producer | Peter Kreutz | |
Postproduction manager | Kristina Soell Digital Lab | Digital Lab |
Production coordinator | Franka Charlotte Hils NRW + Hamburg + Norwegen | NRW + Hamburg + Norwegen |
Unit manager (local system) | David Mohn Hamburg/S-H | Hamburg/S-H |
Unit manager (local system) | René von Bodisco Dreh im Amerikanischen System | Dreh im Amerikanischen System |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Richter Leipzig und Halle/Saale | Leipzig und Halle/Saale |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kirsten Steffens Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production secretary | Maike Pecksen + 4 Wochen Postproduktion | + 4 Wochen Postproduktion |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christoph Cordes Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Florian Hartzsch Nachdreh Leipzig/Halle | Nachdreh Leipzig/Halle |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Ralf Selbach Aushilfsfahrer ProdLKWs internat. | Aushilfsfahrer ProdLKWs internat. |
Production driver | Holger Möbes Nachdreh Leipzig/Halle | Nachdreh Leipzig/Halle |
PA intern | Sven Notbohm | |
Set runner | Jonas Karg Germany | Germany |
Set runner | Vassili Ikonomu | |
Screenwriter | Georg Maas | |
Screenwriter | Stale Stein Berg | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Tölle | |
Literary source | Hannelore Hippe Eiszeiten | Eiszeiten |
Production sound mixer | Markus Krohn TM für Nachdreh | TM für Nachdreh |
Dialogue editor | Felix Roggel | |
Foley editor | Hendrik Lühdorff | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |