Director | Niki Stein |
---|---|
Written by | Niki Stein |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 09/09/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/10/2011 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ulrich Tukur | Rommel [L] | |
Benjamin Sadler | Hand Speidel [L] | |
Aglaia Szyszkowitz | Lucie Rommel [L] | |
Thomas Thieme | Gunther von Kluge [L] | |
Johannes Silberschneider | Adolf Hitler [L] | |
Hanns Zischler | Gerd von Rundstedt [L] | |
Tim Bergmann | Oberleutnant Hofacker [SR] | |
Vicky Krieps | Comtesse [SR] | |
Robert Schupp | Aldinger [SR] | |
Max von Pufendorf | Hans-Georg von Tempelhoff [SR] | |
Oliver Nägele | Günther Blumentritt [SR] | |
Hubertus Hartmann | Carl-Heinrich von Stülpnagel [SR] | |
Klaus J. Behrendt | Heinz Guderian [SR] | |
Hary Prinz | Leo Geyr von Schweeppenburg [SR] | |
Michael Kranz | Karl Daniel [SR] | |
Harry Blank | Rudolf Schmundt [SR] | |
Patrick Mölleken | Manfred Rommel [SR] | |
Jochen Noch | Eberhard Finckh [SR] | |
Joe Bausch | Wilhelm Keitel [SR] | |
Arthur Klemt | Helmut Knochen [SR] | |
Karl Knaup | Roland Freissler [SR] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Horst [SR] | |
Tomas Sinclair Spencer | Nigel [SR] | |
Peter Wolf | Kaltenbrunner [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Oberst Finckh [SR] | |
Ralf Dittrich | Burgdorf [SR] | |
Stefan Gilly | Rommels Luftspäher [SR] | |
Frank Stöckle | Loistl [SR] | |
Andreas Bendig | Offizier [BP] | |
Jean Denis Römer | SD-Offizier [BP] | |
Herbert Forthuber | General von Boineburg [BP] | |
Hans Kremer | General Marcks [BP] | |
Henry Schindler | Offizier/Fahrer [BP] | |
Leo van Kann | Oberleutnant [BP] | |
Vlasto Peyitch | Offizier Beckenbach |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ralf Neuhaus | |
Assistant production accountant | Piotr Odemski Deutschland | Deutschland |
2nd AD | Natalie Beer 2nd AD | 2nd AD |
3rd AD | Anne Keßel 3rd AD | 3rd AD |
Post production supervisor | Esther Reinecke | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Franz Schiller 5 Shots | 5 Shots |
Title designer | Johannes Maximilian Müller | |
Colorist | Rosali Rothe Muster | Muster |
Director of photography | Arthur W. Ahrweiler | |
Camera operator | Thomas Bader | |
Steadicam operator | Teja Hendrik Schwede | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Neumann [1] B-Cam, day player | B-Cam, day player |
2nd assistant camera | Phillip Senger 2nd Unit + Zusatz 1. Unit | 2nd Unit + Zusatz 1. Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Spitschka 3 DT Zusatz | 3 DT Zusatz |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter 9 Drehtage Vertretung | 9 Drehtage Vertretung |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Anette Schröder | |
Assistant costume designer | Anselmo Antonello di Meo Historisch um 1944 | Historisch um 1944 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Beckmann historisch 1944 Frankreich-Teil,Deutschl | historisch 1944 Frankreich-Teil,Deutschl |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Isabell Molitor | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Rothmann 1944,frankreich teil | 1944,frankreich teil |
Additional costumers | Gabriele Bahmer Bayern | Bayern |
Director | Niki Stein | |
1st AD (local system) | Stefan Mohrbutter | |
Script continuity | Elisabeth Grawe | |
Editor | Corina Dietz-Heyne | |
Key grip | Sven Häse | |
Grip | Sonja Münten | |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska | |
Best boy electric | Holger Löhner | |
Rigging gaffer | Rainer Trautmann Berchtesgaden, München | Berchtesgaden, München |
Additional electrician | Martin Niklas | |
Additional electrician | Christoph Schielein | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner | Chefmaskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ragna Jornitz histor.1944 | histor.1944 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Beatrix John | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Gluska 4te Maske Deutschlandteil | 4te Maske Deutschlandteil |
Additional make up artist | Kirsten Rottner historisch,Fittings Deutschland | historisch,Fittings Deutschland |
Producer | Sascha Schwingel | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Dr. Jürgen Schuster | |
Producer | Ariane Krampe | |
Service producer | Thomas Buchwalder Frankreich | Frankreich |
Production designer | Benedikt Herforth | |
Art director | Astrid Poeschke | |
Art director | Matthias Klemme supervising | supervising |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger | |
Art director | Stéphane Cressend | |
Assistant art director | Alexander Llamazares | |
Set decorator | Mark Rosinski Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Assistant set decorator | Gaëtan Rio | |
Art department assistant | Tonja Schürmann | |
Prop master | Nane Cornelius prop buyer / historisch 1944 | prop buyer / historisch 1944 |
Prop master | Matthias Haase | |
Prop master | Uli Isfort | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Andreas Widmann 2. prop buyer / historisch 1944 | 2. prop buyer / historisch 1944 |
Standby props | Till Sennhenn | |
Set dresser | Jörg Baier | |
Set dresser | Indra Besing Setdecbyer BaWü/Bayern | Setdecbyer BaWü/Bayern |
Set dresser | Matthias Lerch Lead Dresser | Lead Dresser |
Assistant stand by props | Carolin Görner | |
Set builder | Hervé Berthou | |
Set builder | Ulrich Mieves SwingGang | SwingGang |
Set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Set builder | Michael Däumler Baufirma teil München | Baufirma teil München |
Set builder | Georg 'Schorschinio' Schlotz | |
Set builder | Ulrich Mieves (Monty) | |
Set builder | Gonda Hinrichs | |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Scenic painter | Christel Geiselmeyer | |
Scenic painter | Susanne Kleinlein | |
Prop maker | Beate Kelm | |
Prop storeman | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Prop storeman | Petra Rauhut | |
Graphic artist | Saskia van de Calseijde | |
Property driver | Bert-Rüdiger Fix | |
Property driver | Stephan Moese 7,5t Transporter, Frankreich,D | 7,5t Transporter, Frankreich,D |
Line producer | Dirk Ehmen | |
Line producer | Chris Evert Line Producer | Line Producer |
Production coordinator | Melanie Grywnow exe prod. Cactus Films Fr. | exe prod. Cactus Films Fr. |
Production coordinator | Linda Kornemann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Wanka Unit I Location I Transport | Unit I Location I Transport |
Unit manager (local system) | Andreas Thürnagel Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Location manager (local system) | Moritz Wos München | München |
Travel coordinator | Verena Hassani | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gisela Emberger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Heiko Grebner ab 12.10.11 | ab 12.10.11 |
Assistant unit manager | Sven Jorden | |
Production assistant | Florian Schossel ab 05.10 | ab 05.10 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anika Dombrowsky | |
Production driver | Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver France | Tech-Truck-Driver France |
Production driver | Rainer Michalek Trailer Umsetzung/Base | Trailer Umsetzung/Base |
Production driver | Andreas Grasshoff | |
Production driver | Sandra Engl München Dreh | München Dreh |
Production driver | Gregor Hoppe | |
Production driver | Robert Ehlert Trailer | Trailer |
Production driver | Antonio Allocca Truck Driver Trailer / Base | Truck Driver Trailer / Base |
Production driver | Peter Mett Truck-Driver Technik | Truck-Driver Technik |
Production driver | Florian Schossel 27.09- 04.10. | 27.09- 04.10. |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas Baden Württemberg + Bayern | Baden Württemberg + Bayern |
Set runner | Philipp Rosie Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern | Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern |
Set runner | Philipp Leonhard Rosié Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern | Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern |
Set runner | Louisa Wagener in München | in München |
Set runner | Lilly Oesterreich | |
Set runner | Philipp Rosié Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern | Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern |
Screenwriter | Niki Stein | |
Script consultant | Carolin Haasis | |
Script development | André Brunst Assistenz | Assistenz |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter | |
Production sound mixer | Benjamin Benny Dunker | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Benny Dunker | |
Sound designer | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley editor | Uwe Zillner | |
Model maker | Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen | Spreekulissen |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Stuntdouble,Ulrich Tukur, (Rommel) | Stuntdouble,Ulrich Tukur, (Rommel) |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther sas mann, leutnant, rigger | sas mann, leutnant, rigger |
Commissioning editor | Manfred Hattendorf | |
Commissioning editor | Michael Schmidl |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen,Kleindarst | Komparsen,Kleindarst |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter dt. KD's/ Frankreich | dt. KD's/ Frankreich |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Media Assurances S.A. [lu] | |
Production Consulting | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Fachberatung | Med. Fachberatung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands AL, Ausbau Set-LKW | Hands AL, Ausbau Set-LKW |
Production Services | Cactus Films [fr] Frankreich | Frankreich |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de] shuttle f. Umsetzer | shuttle f. Umsetzer |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service Historische Beratung,Set | Historische Beratung,Set |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Anette Schröder | KB: Anette Schröder |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anette Schröder | KB: Anette Schröder |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH Teil München | Teil München |
Decoration | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann Logistik & Transport | Logistik & Transport |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner für Gonda Hinrichs | für Gonda Hinrichs |
Props | Fast Assistance Requsiten- /Equipmenttransporte | Requsiten- /Equipmenttransporte |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | Imitat Marschallstäbe, Interimsstäbe | Marschallstäbe, Interimsstäbe |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Waffen & Zubehör | Waffen & Zubehör |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Anfertigung Dummies | Anfertigung Dummies |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Militärische Requisiten | Militärische Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | on the movie Trailers & Drivers | Trailers & Drivers |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Peinelt-Motors Oldtimer-/Militärkfz | Oldtimer-/Militärkfz |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image/Editing | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ulrich Tukur | 2013 | Romy 2013 [at] Schauspieler | Schauspieler | Nominated |
Niki Stein | 2012 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilme | Fernsehfilme | Nominated |
Ulrich Tukur | 2012 | Bambi 2012 Schauspieler National | Schauspieler National | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 01/11/2012 |